Titles starting with W from Ming Books UK
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x
Results 1 - 20 of 408
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
W.G Grace's Last Case or The War of The Worlds Part Two
|
|
|
London Uk: Methuen, 1984. very good in very good dj. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by William Rushton. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 2) |
WAITING FOR OLIVER
|
|
|
1st US boards woern on base of spine dj nicked... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.99)
|
|
| 3) |
THE WHITE WINES OF FRANCE
|
|
|
London: Salamander Books, 1987. very good in very good dj Salamander 1987. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.66)
|
|
| 4) |
A Wagon-Load of Monkeys
|
|
|
London Uk: Macmillan, 1988. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ pages tanned at edges 1st Macmillan 1988 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.40
($10.66)
|
|
| 5) |
A Wagon-Load of Monkeys
|
|
|
London Uk: Macmillan, 1988. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ pages tanned at edges 1st Macmillan 1988 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.40
($10.66)
|
|
| 6) |
The Wailing Siren Mystery ; The Hardy Boys
|
|
|
London: Armada/Fontana, 1977. verey good but creased and lightly worn on spine Childrens. Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.33)
|
|
| 7) |
Wait for a Corpse
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime, 1961. VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR 1ST PENGUIN 1961 WHO SHOT UNCLE TITUS?. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 8) |
The Waiting Room
|
|
|
London Uk: Hamish Hamilton, 1990. review copy with slip very good in very good dj 1st Hamish Hamilton London 1990 fiction. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.33)
|
|
| 9) |
Waiting for Oliver
|
|
|
New York USA: Cock Robin Mystery Macmillan, 1963. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD CREASED TORN AT FRONT DJ 1st US MACMILAN 1963. 1st AMERICAN. Hardback. Very Good/Verr Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.33)
|
|
| 10) |
Wakefield's Course
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 1960. very good fep loose. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 11) |
Walden or,Life in the Woods
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Illustrated Classics, 1938. good spine worn and torn wraps creased spine twisted literature. 1st Thus. Paper. Good/No Dj. Illus. by Ethelbert White Wood Engravings. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 12) |
Wales
|
|
|
London: Constable, 1982. 203 numbered pp. + 2 unnumbered plates. Dj. bumped to top of cover. Contains 100 colour photographs which cannot be described as anything other than technically brilliant. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Small 4to. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($49.97)
|
|
| 13) |
Wales
|
|
|
London UK: Constable, 1982. fine in fine dj. REPRINT. Hardback. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Colour Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £33.25
($55.38)
|
|
| 14) |
Walk A Crooked Mile
|
|
|
London Uk: Gollancz Thriller, 1976. very good in very good dj closed tear on front Peter Styles 1st Gollancz 1976. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.20
($11.99)
|
|
| 15) |
A Walk Around The Lakes
|
|
|
London Uk: Hamlyn, 1981. VERY GOOD PAPERBACK Lake District William Wordsworth John Ruskin. Third. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Illustr b/w. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 16) |
A Walk Around The Lakes
|
|
|
London Uk: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1979. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD BUT TORN DJ HARDBACK Lake District William Wordsworth John Ruskin. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustr b/w. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.33)
|
|
| 17) |
Walking After Midnight
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1990. veery good lightly worn tight copy 1st thus Avon Books New York. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.99)
|
|
| 18) |
Walking Wounded
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1989. very good in very good dj. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.80
($8.00)
|
|
| 19) |
Walking Wounded
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1989. fine in fine dj. 1st. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.33)
|
|
| 20) |
Walking Wounded
|
|
|
London Uk: Sceptre, 1990. very good pages tanned at edges. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.60
($6.00)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (336)Fine or New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (163)
$10-25 (134)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (173)Paperback (215)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (169)With dust jacket (279)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (408)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

