Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Seattle Mystery Bookshop

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) A Walk Through the Fire
Muller, Marcia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1999. ARC. Pictorial Cover. As New. some shelf wear to page bottoms, otherwise a clean unread copy. Sharon McCone mystery. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) The Walkaway
Phillips, Scott

The Walkaway
Stock photo.
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st print signed and dated ("8/3/02 a happy story, full of sweetness & light, once you get past all the bad behaviour - Scott Phillips"). followup to his debut "The Ice Harvest". very slight shelf wear, appears to be unread. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Walking Dead
Rucka, Greg

Walking Dead
Stock photo.
Greg Rucka's star character Atticus Kodiak, a former bodyguard who now functions as an international vigilante, returns for h... read more

New York: Bantam Books, 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed and dated ("05.09.09") on title page. author's 7th thriller with Atticus Kodiak. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Walla Walla Suite
Argula, Anne

Walla Walla Suite
Stock photo.
New Jersey: Ballantine, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. new 1st print trade paperback original signed and dated ("9-26-07") on title page. 2nd book by the author otherwise known as Darryl Poniscan. his first mystery, "Homicide My Own" was nominated for the 2006 Edgar Award for Best Paperback original. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
5) Wandering Ghost, The
Limon, Martin

New York: Soho, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("11/10/07") on title page. author's 5th with 8th Army CID cops Ernie Bascom and George Sueno, set in 1970s South Korea. promotional bookmark laid in. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) Wandering Heart, The
Malloy, Mary

Wandering Heart, The
Stock photo.
Teaticket, MA: Leapfrog, 2009. First edition. Original Wraps. New. new 1st print trade paperback original signed and dated ("11 May 2009") on title page. debut mystery. promotional postcards laid in. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
7) Warlord's Son, The
Fesperman, Dan

New York: Knopf, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st edition signed and dated ("The Sun does not rise in Peshawar - 10-2-04") on title page. journalist's 3rd thriller. slight shelf wear, bottom edge of one page has tiny dent, as if something fell against it. appears unread. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) Water Like a Stone
Crombie, Deborah

New York: Morrow, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("2.16.07") on title page. author's 11th with Scotland Yard detectives Kincaid and James. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
9) Wax Apple
Coe, Tucker

New York: Random House, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. review copy/first print of author's 4th Mitch Tobin under psuedonym by the prolific Donald E. Westlake. review slip laid in. very slight shelf wear and rubbing in spots and the slightest cocking to spine. otherwise clean, crisp and bright. bright lettering on spine has faded slightly, in mylar protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
10) Web of Evil
Jance, J. A

New York: Touchstone, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("1/19/07") on title page. author's second mystery with Ali Reynolds. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
11) Weird Tales
McIlwraith, D.ed

New York: Short Stories, Inc, 1953. Digest. Original Wraps. Very Good. Nov. 1953 issue. some wear to edges, binding slightly cocked, spine wrinkled and some darkening to paper. cover clean and bright. includes stories by August Dereleth, Robert E. Howard, Dorothea Gibbons and others. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Weird Tales
McIlwraith, D. ed

New York: Short Stories, Inc, 1954. Digest. Original Wraps. Very Good. W.H. Silvey. May 1954 issue. some wear to edges, hinge creased and spine wrinkled, pages darkened. clean, right and crisp. Stories by Derleth, Suter, Banister, Woodward, Casewit, Patrick, Sanders, Quick and Bishop. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Welcome to Paradise
Shames, Laurence

Welcome to Paradise
Stock photo.
Villard, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print with signed tipped-in sheet from publisher. in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
14) Welcome to Paradise
Shames, Laurence

Welcome to Paradise
Stock photo.
New York: Villard, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print signed on FFE. minor shelf wear, slightly cocked. in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) We'll Always Have Parrots : A Meg Langslow Mystery
Andrews, Donna

We'll Always Have Parrots : A Meg Langslow Mystery
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.,: St. Martin's Press, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed and dated ("2/29/2004") on the title page. in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
16) A Well-Known Secret
Fusilli, Jim

A Well-Known Secret
Stock photo.
In his second case, Terry Orr begins an investigation into the death of an ex-con that takes him the past. As the case takes ... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new first printing signed on title page. author's second mystery. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
17) Whack A Mole
Grabenstein, Chris

Whack A Mole
Stock photo.
New York: Carroll & Graf, 2007. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. 1st print signed on title dream. author's 3rd Jersey Shore mystery with cop John Ceepak. promotional bookmarks laid in. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
18) What Came Before He Shot Her
George, Elizabeth

New York: Harper Collins, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("17 Oct 06" the day of publication) on title page. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
19) What the Dead Know
Lippman, Laura

What the Dead Know
Stock photo.
When Baltimore police pick up the driver responsible for a hit-and-run accident, they are shocked when she proclaims to be He... read more

New York: Morrow, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print with special signed sheet bound in ("This Limited and Signed Edition of... Has Been Specially Bound and Produced by the Publisher"). publisher's gold "Signed First Edition" sticker on front of jacket, in mylar protector. stand-alone thriller by the multi-award winning author of the Tess Monaghan series. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
20) When Darkness Falls
Grippando, James

New York: Harper Collins, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("1/22/07") on title page. author's 6th thriller with Miami defense attorney Jack Swyteck. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)
Fine or New (44)
New (37)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (43)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (66)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: