Titles starting with W from Borderlands Books
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 895
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
| 1) |
W. Paul Cook: The Wandering Life of a Yankee Printer
|
|
|
Hippocampus Press, 2007. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). W. Paul Cook (1880-1948) is best known as a friend and publisher of H. P. Lovecraft. But there was much more to Cook's life and work than his relationship with a famous man. Keywords: He was an amateur, in the true sense of the word, who labored with love for half a century as a printer, publisher, editor,... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
W3 Women in Deep Time
|
|
|
ibooks, 2003. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Contents: Sisters, Hardfought, Scattershot, Millenium Philcon Speech Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 3) |
WE3
|
|
|
Adorable cuddly animals are thrust into an arena of brutal carnage in this full-color graphic novel that takes animal experim... read more
Vertigo/DC Comics, 2005. First Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Originally published in single magazine form as WE3 #1-3 Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 4) |
WWW: Wake
|
|
|
Ace, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 5) |
Wagers of Sin - a Time Scout novel
|
|
|
Baen, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 6) |
Wagers of Sin - a Time Scout novel
|
|
|
Baen, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Waifs and Strays
|
|
|
Firebird. Science Fiction & Fantasy. New. 2004/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Keywords: Later Edition Collected Short Fiction Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 8) |
Wait Until Twilight
|
|
|
Harper, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 9) |
Waiting
|
|
|
Tor, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 10) |
Waiting
|
|
|
Tor, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Waiting For Godalming
|
|
|
Corgi, 2001. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Humor, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 12) |
Waiting My Turn to Go Under the Knife
|
|
|
Fairwood Press, 2004. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Limited to 250 copies. Keywords: Collected Short Works Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Poetry, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 13) |
Waiting for October
|
|
|
Dark Arts Books, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Signed by Jeff Srand, Adam Pepper and Sarah Pinborough Keywords: Anthology Signed by Author(s), Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
Wake, The - Sandman vol. 10
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
Vertigo/DC Comics, 1997. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Philip K. Dick Award Winner, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 15) |
Waking Brigid
|
|
|
Tor, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 16) |
Waking Brigid
|
|
|
Tor, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 17) |
Waking The Moon
|
|
|
Harper, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Waking Up Screaming
|
|
|
Del Rey, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Cthulhu Mythos, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 19) |
Waking in Dreamland
|
|
|
Baen, 1998. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 20) |
A Walberswick Goodnight Story
|
|
|
Tartarus, 2006. Numbered Edition. Other Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. One of 200 signed and numbered copies. Keywords: Other Limited Edition, Poetry, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (598)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (301)$5-10 (280)
$10-25 (246)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)Paperback (768)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (204)With dust jacket (396)
Signed (47)
Filter by country:
United States (895)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












