Titles starting with W from Jackson Street Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jackson Street Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Jackson Street Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 579
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
W.E.B. Du Bois: Biography of a Race 1868-1919
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1993 Some edgewear to the covers with a crease to the back cover at the bottom near the side edge.Otherwise a very good copy with an uncreased spine.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 2) |
W.E.B. Du Bois: Biography of a Race 1868-1919
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1993 Light wear and scuffing to the covers. Otherwise clean with an uncreased spine. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
W.Somerset Maugham's Introduction to Modern English and American Literature
|
|
|
Philadelphia: New Home Library/Blakiston Co., 1943 Wear to the boards. Corners bumped. Staining to the boards. Previous owners name on the front page. Front cover falls away from the hinge. Text is clean.. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Wage-Labour and Capital and Value, Price, and Profit
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Intl Pub, 1975 Some wear to the covers. Otherwise a clean text. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
Wait Till Next Year: A Memoir
|
|
|
Doris Kearns Goodwin's memoir of growing up in the '50s as a Brooklyn Dodgers fan.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997 Goodwin's memoir of growning up in the fifties and rooting for the Dodgers.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Wait Till Next Year: The Story of a Season When What Should'Ve Happened Didn't and What Could'Ve Gone Wrong Did
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988 Light rubbing to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean and tight copy that appears unread.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
Waiting
|
|
|
This multi-award-winning novel about a romance between Dr. Lin Kong, an unhappily married Chinese physician, and Manna Wu, th... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2000 Some corner bumping.Diagonal crease to the back cover at the bottom side edge.Clean text.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Waiting
|
|
|
This multi-award-winning novel about a romance between Dr. Lin Kong, an unhappily married Chinese physician, and Manna Wu, th... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2000 Some wear to the covers. Corners bumped. Clean text.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Waiting
|
|
|
This multi-award-winning novel about a romance between Dr. Lin Kong, an unhappily married Chinese physician, and Manna Wu, th... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2000 Some wear to the covers. Corners bumped. Small diagonal crease at the bottom of the back cove a the side edge. Clean text.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Waiting for Foucault, Still
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Prickly Paradigm, 2002 Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Waiting for Teddy Williams
|
|
|
Growing up in small-town Vermont, nine-year-old Ethan Allen's life revolves around his passion for baseball and his ambition ... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 2005 In new, unread condition.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Waiting for Teddy Williams
|
|
|
Growing up in small-town Vermont, nine-year-old Ethan Allen's life revolves around his passion for baseball and his ambition ... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 2005 In new, unread condition.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Waking the Dead
|
|
|
A young lawyer with political ambitions thinks he sees an old girlfriend whom he believes to have been killed years before in... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1986 Light staining to the top edge. Minor corner bumping. Edgewear to the dust jacket. Clean text.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Waking with Enemies
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 2007 In new, unread condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
Walden
|
|
|
New York: Mentor, 1953 Slight curl to the back cover at the bottom edge. Spine is uncracked. Some yellowing to the pages. Text is clean. Cover art vintage 50's with a man with a walking stick relaxed against a cabin gazing at the pond.Sixth printing M87.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Walden and Other Writings
|
|
|
Thoreau's classic account of the solitary life, describing his attempts to simplify his life and sort out his priorities by l... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1977 Small bump to the bottom of the front board. Pages 260-264 top corner bumped without affecting the text.Some wear to the dust jacket which is intact and has no chips,frays or tears.Clean text.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Walk on Glass
|
|
|
New York: Newmarket Press, 1982 Light shelfwear to the dust jacket.Corners lightly bumped.Clean text and appears to be an unread copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Walk to End of World
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1974 Edgewear to the covers with mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with no spine creases. Cover art by Gene Szafrin.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 19) |
Walking on Glass
|
|
|
London: Futura, 1988 Some wear with a minor crease to the bottom of the back cover. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, sturdy copy with an uncreased spine.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Walking the Dead Diamond River
|
|
|
San Francisco: North Point Pr, 1985 Light wear and rubbing to the covers. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. Includes 19 essays by Hoagland.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (355)Fine or New (131)
New (101)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (248)$5-10 (194)
$10-25 (116)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (208)Paperback (357)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)With dust jacket (466)
Signed (39)
Filter by country:
United States (579)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






