Titles starting with W from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 163
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Waiting for Birdy: A Year of Frantic Tedium, Neurotic Angst, and the Wild Magic of Growing a Family (Paperback)
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
Waiting for Snow in Havana: Confessions of a Cuban Boy (Paperback)
|
|
|
Carlos Eire remembers growing up privileged in 1950s Havana, an interlude that ends with Fidel Castro and the revolution. Eir... read more
Free Press, 2003 USED - Standard. Book is in Very Good condition; only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 3) |
Waiting for the Rain (Zph Writers Series) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Harare, Zimbabwe: Zimbabwe Publishing House, 1975 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, rubbing. Light yellowing to pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 4) |
Wake Up: A Life of the Buddha (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 2008 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 5) |
Wake Up, You're Liberal!: How We Can Take America Back from the Right (Paperback)
|
|
|
Soft Skull Press, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 6) |
Wake Up and Roar: Satang With H. W. L. Poonja, Vol. 1 (Paperback)
|
|
|
Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Gangaji Foundation, 1992 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 7) |
Wake Up and Roar: Satsang With H. W. L. Poonja (Paperback)
|
|
|
Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Gangaji Foundation, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Wal-Mart Effect: How the World's Most Powerful Company Really Works--and How It's Transforming the American Economy
|
|
|
In this study of the world's largest store, business journalist Charles Fishman reports not so much on how Wal-Mart does what... read more
Penguin, 2007 Book is New; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Walden and Other Writings (Paperback)
|
|
|
Thoreau's classic account of the solitary life, describing his attempts to simplify his life and sort out his priorities by l... read more
Bantam Classics, 1994 Book is NEW; unread.. Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Walk Away the Pounds: The Breakthrough 6-Week Program That Helps You Burn Fat, Tone Muscle, and Feel Great Without Dieting (Paperback)
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 11) |
The Walking People (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Mary Beth Keane's THE WALKING PEOPLE is a lush and sweeping tale of Ireland's itinerant poor--specifically a resourceful coun... read more
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 12) |
Wandering Star, Vol. 1
|
|
|
Unadilla, New York, U.S.A.: Sirius Entertainment Inc, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 13) |
The War Against the Jews: 1933-1945
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1991 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear and rubbing; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 14) |
War With Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1965 This book is NEW: unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
War Without Mercy
|
|
|
Pantheon Books, 1987 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 16) |
War-Fix
|
|
|
New York, New York: Nantier Beall Minoustchine, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
Warcraft: Alliance & Horde Compendium
|
|
|
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A.: Arthaus, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Warlord of Mars
|
|
|
The third book in the Barsoom series finds the Princess, John Carter's love, trapped inside the Temple of the Sun for one who... read more
Ballantine Books, 1991 Book is New; unread.. Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
Was Superman a Spy?: And Other Comic Book Legends Revealed (Paperback)
|
|
|
Plume, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 20) |
Washington Ice: A Climbing Guide (Paperback)
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Mountaineers Books, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (158)Fine or New (40)
New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (112)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (142)
Filter by country:
United States (163)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















