Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from thatbooklady.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 401
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) W. H. Auden: The Life of a Poet
Osborne, Charles

M Evans & Co. PAPERBACK. 0871317885 Soft cover has light wear. Uncreased spine. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) The W.I.S.E. Journal for the Sensual Woman
Ferrer, Dr. Charley

The W.I.S.E. Journal for the Sensual Woman
Stock photo.
Hara Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 1883697743 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
3) W.S. Caine, M.P. A Biography. With an introduction by the Rev. Alexander McLaren, D.D. & An Appreciation By The Rt. Hon. Sir Charles W. Dilke, Bart. M.P
John, Newton

London: James Nisbet & Co., Limited. Hardcover. W.S. Caine, M.P. A Biography. With an introduction by the Rev. Alexander McLaren, D.D. & An Appreciation By The Rt. Hon. Sir Charles W. Dilke, Bart. M.P. First edition. Portrait frontis and 5 photo plates. Black cloth with gilt titles. Gilt to page top. Uncut pages. Ex-lib from the former Ambassador University campus library in Big Sandy, Texas . Good. 1907. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
4) WAITING FOR THE SECOND COMING
STEDMAN, RAY C

WAITING FOR THE SECOND COMING
Stock photo.
Discovery House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0929239148 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) WALL STREET'S LANGUAGE
Curry, Richard

S & J Press. Hardcover. B001IKNQ7U Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has light wear. Book is in very good condition. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
6) WAR AND PEACE II
TOLSTOY, L. N

PENGUIN BOOKS. PAPERBACK. B000S4SOME Cover has moderate wear. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. Good reading copy. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
7) WAR FOR AMERICA: THE FIGHT FOR INDEPENDENCE, 1775-83 (ILLUSTRATED HISTORY PAPERBACKS)
BLACK, JEREMY

SUTTON PUBLISHING. PAPERBACK. 0750906758 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.56
8) WEEKLY COMPILATION OF PRESIDENTIAL DOCUMENTS 1984 #4-#52 & July- Dec Index
Reagan, Ronald

Office of the Federal Register. PAPERBACK. Library stamp on front cover. Otherwise in very good condition. 49 issues of the year& July- Dec Index. The documents of Ronald Reagan. The Weekly Compilation of Presidential Documents is published every Monday by the Office of the Federal Register, National Archives and Records Administration. The Weekly Compilation is issued every Monday and contains statements, messages, and other Presidential material released by the White House during the preceding we... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
9) WEEKLY COMPILATION OF PRESIDENTIAL DOCUMENTS 1985 Complete, Including both semiannual index
Reagan, Ronald

Office of the Federal Register. PAPERBACK. 1985 Complete, Including both semiannual indexes. Library stamp on front cover. Otherwise in very good condition. Documents of Ronald Reagan. The Weekly Compilation of Presidential Documents is published every Monday by the Office of the Federal Register, National Archives and Records Administration. The Weekly Compilation is issued every Monday and contains statements, messages, and other Presidential material released by the White House during the preceding ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $79.99
10) WEREWOLF
WHITING, CHARLES

PAN BOOKS. PAPERBACK. B000RXRGM0 Cover has heavy wear. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) WHAT ARE THE DEMANDS OF THE REFORM-AGITATOR?
Richard Sylvester) R.S.D. (Dow

Riverside Press. Hardcover. B000MKD52I Hardcover, no dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt title on spine. Spine is mottled at edges. Endpapers are browned. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
12) WHAT IS BACK OF THE WAR
Beveridge, Albert J

Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc.. Hardcover. B000WGCQQ8 Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt title on spine. Cover is clean and bright. Book is in very good condition. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
13) WHEN NICKELS WERE INDIANS (Smithsonian Series of Studies in Native American Literatures)
Hilden, Patricia Penn

Patricia Penn Hilden is part white, part Nez Perce. She writes a memoir about growing up blue-eyed and pale-skinned, but feel... read more

Smithsonian. Hardcover. 1560986018 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) WILDERNESS KINGDOM - INDIAN LIFE IN THE ROCKY MOUNTAINS 1840-1847: THE JOURNAL & PAINTING OF FATHER NICOLAS POINT
Joseph P. (translated by; intro) Donnelly

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Hardcover. B000O7NXPI * Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear and tear. Book is in very good condition. Oversized. Priority or International Shipping may require an adjustment to charges. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING Summer, 1994 Volume 10 No. 2

PAPERBACK. B000XR3Z7A Woodard Painting Demo . Ruddy Duck Pattern . Hummingbird Reference Photos . Bonus Patterns . Cork Decoys . Open Bill Woody . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.05
16) WOOD ENGRAVING
Beedham, R. John

Faber and Faber Ltd.. Hardcover. B001PHYVJI Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear and tear. Book in good condition. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) WORKBOOK CO/OP STOCK VOLUME 2

Co/op Stock WORKBOOK CO/OP STOCK VOLUME 2 Los Angeles Co/Op Stock 1999. VG; ART. Full-color illustrated . 256pp. . 12"x 8. Paperback. Stock Photo Catalogue . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) WORLD LITERATURE TODAY Vol. 62 No. 3 Summer 1988: Contemporary Japanese Literature

University of Oklahoma. PAPERBACK. B001H3XYTI Cover has moderate wear with a black marker x on front cover. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
19) WORSHIP Man's Response to the Eternal
Underhill, Evelyn

Harper Torchbooks. PAPERBACK. B000JFU7PY Cover has moderate wear. Pages are yellowed. Text is unmarked and tight. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
20) WQ : The Wilson Quarterly . Winter 1997 (Volume XXI # 1)

Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars. B001C946D0 Surveying The World of Ideas . The Puzzle of Europe . Spies and Pirates of the New Global Economy . The Politics of Affirmative Action . The Fate of the Footnote . Malraux's Mission . . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99


Results 1 - 20 of 401
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (250)
Fine or New (38)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (150)
$5-10 (116)
$10-25 (101)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (169)
Signed (6)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (401)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: