Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from The Book Women

Bookseller: The Book Women (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 6517
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 326 Next
1) W. B. Yeats
ross, David

W. B. Yeats
Stock photo.
Geddes & Grosset, 2002 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
2) W.B. Yeats: A New Biography
Jeffares, A. Norman

United Kingdom: Hutchinson, 1988. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
3) W. C. Fields: His Follies and Fortunes
Taylor, Robert Lewis

New York: Signet, 1967 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
4) W.C. Fields: I Never Met a Kid I Liked
Mason, Paul (editor)

Stanyan Books, 1970 Hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear & chipping, price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
5) W. C. P. C. (Methuen New Theatrescript)
Williams, Nigel

Methuen, 1983. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
6) W.H. Auden, a Biography
Carpenter, Humphrey

Winchester, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Allen & Unwin, 1981. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
7) W.H. Lawrence: The Man and His Ship
Stephens, David E

Windsor, Nova Scotia: Lancelot Press, 1975 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Inscribed and signed by author.. By Author. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
8) W.I.T.C.H.: Farewell to Love - #23
Alfonsi, Alice

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Book CH, 2007. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) W.I.T.C.H. Chapter Book #3: Finding Meridian
Lenhard, Elizabeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2004 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
10) W.I.T.C.H. Chapter Book #5: The Last Tear
Lenhard, Elizabeth

W.I.T.C.H. Chapter Book #5: The Last Tear
Stock photo.
Hyperion Book CH, 2004 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
11) W.I.T.C.H. Chapter Book: Keeping Hope - Book #18
Egan, Kate

Hyperion Book CH, 2005 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
12) W.O: The Life of W.O. Mitchell Beginnings to Who Has Seen the Wind 2914-194747
Mitchell, Barbara;Mitchell, Ormond

W.O: The Life of W.O. Mitchell Beginnings to Who Has Seen the Wind 2914-194747
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 2000 Hardcover. Near new copy in bright & clean condition with only a hint of rubbing/edgewear, writing at front endpaper. Jacket is bright & clean, with very mild rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.69
13) W. P. Kinsella Omnibus
Kinsella, W. P

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2004 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps. . Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.92
14) W. Shakespeare: Gent. His Actual Nottebooke
Shakespeare, William;Clarke, Graham

United Kingdom: Ebenezer Pr, 1993 Nice decorative hardcover, some minor rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
15) W21XE - Standard of Excellence: Book 1 : E Flat Alto Saxophone
Pearson, Bruce

Kjos Music Company, 1995. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, curling/bumping to edges and corners with some notations and prev. owner's name within. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
16) WALKING INTO THE LYON'S DEN
Weir, Molly

ARROW BKS., 1979 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, remaindered, tape to lower spine, some mild creasing to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.81
17) WALT DISNEY'S GOLIATH II
Peet, Bill

Golden Books, 1959. Hardcover. Moderate edgewear/rubbing to boards, still a sound & decent copy. Foil detached from spine at back, name within, bumping to boards.. Hardcover. Fair/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
18) THE WANING OF THE MIDDLE AGES
Huizinga, J

Peregrine Book, 1924 REprint, Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
19) WE SEVEN M. Scott Carpenter, L. Gordon Cooper, Jr. , John H. Glenn, Jr. , Virgil L. Grissom, Walter M. Schirra, Fr. , Alan B. Shepard, Jr. , and Donald K. Slayton
n/a

Simon & Schuster, 1962 Hardcover. Sound & good copy, moderate edgewear/bumping, sticker within. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear & chipping. Price clipped, tape to lower spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) WE, THE ABORIGINES
Lockwood Douglas

Sydney: Walkabout Pocketbooks, 1970. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.54


Results 1 - 20 of 6517
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 326 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (238)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5505)
$5-10 (472)
$10-25 (350)
$25-50 (99)
$50-100 (64)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (756)
Paperback (3910)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (6502)
Signed (61)

Filter by country:
United States (6517)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: