Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (234)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (112)$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (275)
$25-50 (86)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (207)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (80)With dust jacket (39)
Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (602)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
W.O.M.A.N. Nightstand Books
San Diego: Corinth Publications. 1970. Paperback. Light shelfwear; corners of cut-out are sharp and intact.. Very good. "159pp. + ad. An erotic novel featuring spies and rough sex - the specialties of W.O.M.A.N: the World Organization to Manage All Nations. Part of Corinth's Nightstand Book series with uniform blue covers featuring a nightstand illustration, with a die-cut hole for lampshade exposing the title page. NB1967" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 2) |
WAC STATS: The Facts About Women
New York: Women's Action Coalition. 1993. Trade paperback. Very good. "58pp, sources, index. A book of statistics, compiled in an attempt ot expose the inequalities and realities confronting women in this culture. Sections include: abortion, AIDS, art, breast cancer, cosmetics & cosmetic surgery, eating disorders / dieting, government, health, homelessness, hysterectomy, international, media, menopause, mothers, population, prison, rape, sex industry, sexual harassment, violence, and work." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 3) |
WADD: The Life and Times of John C. Holmes
"Chatsworth, CA": VCA DVD Video. 1998. "DVD in plastic box with printed label, as issued. Includes 36-page. VCA catalogue. Very good.". "DVD / DVD-ROM hybrid. Feature: approx. 105 minutes, plus over 1 hour additonal footage. In the history of adult cinema no name is better known than that of John Holmes. WADD is a documentary that explores many facets of the life and world of the porn and pop-culture icon. From his childhood in rural Ohio to his death from AIDS, this film unravels t... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 4) |
WADS: True Homosexual Experiences from S.T.H. Writers. Vol. 6
San Francisco: Leyland Publications. 1985. "189pp. + ads. From back cover: Men nationwide write with no holds barred about their true sexual experiences -- such pieces as ""Sex Life of a Sailor,"" ""School Toughs Display Dicks,"" and ""Trucker Gags for Hours on 10 1/2 Prick."" Illustrated with b/w photographic reproductions." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 5) |
WAGES OF SIN Global Press - A Documentary Casebook
"Wilmington, DE": Eros Publishing Co. Inc.. 1971. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 164 pp. + ads. A Pornographic novel. An Eros Goldstripe Publication. GK16 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 6) |
THE WAGES OF SIN. Sex and Disease, Past and Present
Chicago: University of Chicago Press. 2000. Cloth spine and boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "xxiii+202pp., intro., illust., notes, biblio., index. An historical look at diseases, especially ones tied to sex, and their cultural reactions and impact. From the medieval diseases of lovesickness and leprosy through syphilis and the bubonic plague, through the 18th and 19th centuries to the 20th century and AIDS, Allen weaves a fascinating study around the intersection of private morality ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 7) |
A WALK IN THE PARK Pleasure Readers
San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1971. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 159pp.+ads. A gay erotic novel. PR311 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 8) |
A WALK INTO HELL!
Atlanta: Pendulum Books. 1969. Digest-sized wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "319pp+ads. A fiery tale of sexual debauchery, violence, and perversion in Hitler's Germany." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 9) |
WALK ON THE WILD SIDE
New York: Barricade Books. 1995. "144pp., foreword. B/w photographs of cross-dressers, drag artists, transvestites, and transsexuals." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 10) |
WALL STREET
San Francisco: Flash Productions. 1984. Limited ed. "Numbered of 700 copies. unpaged, b/w photographs by Charles Gatewood, foreword by A. D. Coleman. A collection of photographs depicting Wall Street." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 11) |
WALL STREET WANTON Nightstand Books
Corinth Publications. 1961. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "189pp. Dean Hudson's other 1961 Nightstand book, the saga of Cinderella Smith, a young woman who sleeps her way to the top in classic sleaze-book fashion. Outrageous cover. (See Lynn Munroe List #49). NB1583" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 12) |
THE WALLFLOWER
"Van Nuys, CA": Diverse Industries. [1970s]. "Super 8mm 213' color reel. A pornographic film. A shy young girl's dreams of first sexual awakening come to life in this feature. Diverse Industries quality control check list rubber-stamped to box, with specs." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 13) |
WALT WHITMAN: A LIFE
New York: Simon & Schuster. 1980. "Cloth spine and boards. Lines drawn in the margins to highlight. certain passages, pp. 191-212. Good". "432pp. Notes, index, b/w photos and illust." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 14) |
WALT WHITMAN'S SECRET
Chicago: Argus Books. 1955. 1st edition. 374pp. This work tells the life of the American poet from the time of his first New Orleans visit until shortly after the close of the Civil War. The story is biographical fiction and claims that Whitman met and fell in love with a black woman. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 15) |
WALTER PATER: Lover of Strange Souls
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1995. Half cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "364pp., notes, index. An inquiry into the life and ideas of the nineteenth-century aesthetician whose elegant subversions delivered us to modernism, argued for the values of subjectivity, and influenced generations of writers to this day." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 16) |
WANDA BARBOUR
"Tear sheets. Color cover from Paris Models (June 1952), and various pictorials and clipings totalling 10 sheets, from Gala (1956), Follies (1958), and moree. Some misc. models are including on the backs of sheets, including 1 pic of Bettie Page (from Gala) and 2 of Lois Collins." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 17) |
WANDA'S S/M CABINETT
"Röthenbach, Germany": Odöfer-Verlag. [1990s]. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "159pp., illustrated throughout with sexually explicit, full-color drawings of hardcore S-M / fetish sex, depicting women dominated by women and men, though primarily of a lesbian nature, with men used as sex toys. Includes bondage, boots, whips, rubber, fetish gear, leashes, masks, pony girls, enemas, and other sadomasochistic variations. Text in German." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$125.00
|
| 18) |
WANDERLUST: Writers on Travel and Sex
New York: Thunder's Mouth Press. 2003. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "479pp. Fugitive ecstasies and tales of sex far from home; from the point of view of woman or man, gay or straight, buyer or seller, WANDERLUST offers a grand tour of the emotionally fraught and ambiguous experiences of amoral and moral travelers. Contributors include Paul Bowles, Dave Eggers, Mary Gaitskill, Jack Kerouac, Michel Houllebecq, Charles Willeford, Rachel Kushner, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Joe Orton, James M. Cai... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 19) |
THE WANG: The Big One
Denver: Squid Works Comics. 2004. Large trade paperback. Very good. "88pp. A graphic novel, illustrated in b/w. A bawdy, satiric romp through the life of a frustrated college student, filled with dysfunctional romantic thrills, adult novelties, and more." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 20) |
WANTED: SEX. A Woman Psychologist Answers Underground Sex Ads
No. Hollywood: Venice Books. 1968. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 218pp+ads. VB384 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|





