Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
W.H. Hudson The Vision of the Earth
|
|
|
London: J M Dent, 1946 Hardback. Corners bumped, heavy spotting to page edges and end papers, prev owner's name on ffep. An acceptable reading copy. d/w has pieces missing and sellotape repairs. . Hard Back. Fair/Fair/Poor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($3.98)
|
|
| 2) |
W. H. Smith Best of Sports Book 2001
|
|
|
W. H. Smith, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.95)
|
|
| 3) |
W.W. And the Dixie Dancekings
|
|
|
Star Books, 1975 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.95)
|
|
| 4) |
WH Smith Freezer Book
|
|
|
W H Smith, 1977 Heavy book. Additional shipping may be requested. . Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.57)
|
|
| 5) |
THE WHITE MONKEY BOOK ONE OF A Modern Comedy The White Monkey: The Forsyte Chronicles 4
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS, 1968 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.95)
|
|
| 6) |
The WHite South
|
|
|
Collins and the Book Society, 1949 was issued as first edition in this edition. A book club and collins colaboration.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.18)
|
|
| 7) |
The WI Book of Biscuits
|
|
|
WI, 1984 A very good copy. Immediate despatch from the UK.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.75
($1.19)
|
|
| 8) |
The WI Book of Biscuits
|
|
|
WI Books, 1984 A very good clean copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.75
($1.19)
|
|
| 9) |
The WI Book of Bread and Buns
|
|
|
London: W I Books, 1984 Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.85
($2.94)
|
|
| 10) |
The WI Book of Microwave Cookery
|
|
|
London: WI Books, 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.95)
|
|
| 11) |
The WI Book of Microwave Cookery
|
|
|
WI Books, 1986 Reprint. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.95)
|
|
| 12) |
The WI Book of Puddings
|
|
|
WI Books, 1984 Good+. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.95)
|
|
| 13) |
The WI Diamond Jubilee Cookbook
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.95)
|
|
| 14) |
The WI Diamond Jubilee Cookbook
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1975 Book itself in very good condition. A very clean copy. No dust jacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.29)
|
|
| 15) |
The WI Jubilee Book 1915/1965
|
|
|
National Federation of Women's Institutes, 1964 Staple Bound. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.77)
|
|
| 16) |
WILD FLOWERS
|
|
|
T. C. & E. C. JACK Slight foxing. Decorative Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.75
($1.19)
|
|
| 17) |
WOMEN AND GHOSTS
|
|
|
VINTAGE, 1998 Promotional copy. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.95)
|
|
| 18) |
WOW! Glitz! Glamour! gossip!
|
|
|
Pan, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.95)
|
|
| 19) |
A WOrld Of Their Own
|
|
|
Silhouette Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.95)
|
|
| 20) |
WPC Courage
|
|
|
Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1986 The story of the heroism of women of the British police force. DJ is price clipped. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.96)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (751)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (614)$5-10 (341)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (749)Paperback (2600)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (115)With dust jacket (1611)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3573)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
