Titles starting with W from Thomas Trail Books
Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 70
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
W.E.B. Dubois (Impact Biographies Series)
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamp on front page and top/bottom edge. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. Boards show light edge and corner wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
WRITER, ILLUSTRATOR, FOUNDER OF THE BRANDYWINE SCHOOL [Hardcover]
|
|
|
DJ shows light edge wear. There is an ink price stamp on the front FEP. Boards in good condition with light shelf wear. There is a small < 1/2 inch dent on the front board. It does not carry through to the inside of the board. All pages are clean and unmarked and the binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 3) |
Walden or Life in the Woods [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Signed by Eric Fitch Daglish and dated 27.7.43. Published by Chapman & Hall Ltd., London, 289 pp. Green cloths, gilt titling to spine. Bumped and rubbed with faded spine and small tears to top spine. Spotting to front and rear ep's, gilt top edges. Walden or Life in the Woods by Henry David Thoreau with Sixteen Woodcuts by Eric Fitch Daglish. Walden is the best known and most important of Thoreau's published works. This volume is a record of experiences gained during a residence of two year... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $399.00
|
|
| 4) |
Walking With Loneliness
|
|
|
DJ has edge, cover wear. Boards are in very good condition with very light shelf wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next business day (Mon-Sat.) H0060... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
Wallace Stegner: His Life and Work
|
|
|
A biography of Wallace Stegner: novelist, historian, essayist, conservationist, teacher, and one of America's most beloved li... read more
Ex library book with stamps on front pages and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.79
|
|
| 6) |
Wallingford Swarthmore School District Alumni Directory 2002 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
No DJ. Boards show light edge wear. Corners are bumped. Light wear to top/tail of spine. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday. Sorry, no expedited service on this book due to size/weight.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.99
|
|
| 7) |
Walter Gropius [Paperback]
|
|
|
This is a hard cover copy. Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edges. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. No DJ. Boards show light edge wear and corners are bumped. Pages are clean, a few pencil marks. The binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
War Brides of World War II [Illustrated]
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamp on front page and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. Very light edge wear to the boards. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 9) |
War Memoirs of David Lloyd George: 1914-1915 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
DJ shows edge wear and some chips and small tears at the head/tail of the spine. DJ is price clipped. Boards in good condition, light edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked, lightly tanned. Binding is good. The Penguin Companion to English Literature... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 10) |
War Memoirs of David Lloyd George: 1918 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
DJ shows heavy wear. Chips/tears along the edges. A 4 inch vertical tear at the tail of the spine. Boards in good condition showing light edge/corner wear. All pages are clean and unmarked, lightly tanned. The binding is good. All page are clean and unmarked, lightly tanned. Binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification and Delivery Confirmation tracking number sent at shipment.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.99
|
|
| 11) |
War Within and Without
|
|
|
Ex library book with usual stamps. Ticket card pasted to inside of RFEP. Mylar covered DJ. All pages are clean and the binding is tight. Pages are a little grubby but overall a very readable copy in fair condition. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship the same day, after 1pm ship next day Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.55
|
|
| 12) |
War memoirs of David Lloyd George: 1917-1918
|
|
|
DJ shows edge wear and some chips and small tears at the head/tail of the spine. Boards in good condition, light edge/corner wear. Pages are clean and unmarked, lightly tanned. Binding is good. The Penguin Companion to English Literature... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 13) |
Ward Eight [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York. 1936 Third Edition. EX LIBRARY BOOK: Perforated library stamp on front title page and page one. Library cardholder pasted to inside of rear board. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ: No DJ as issued ? library binding. BOARDS: Good condition showing light edge wear. Corners are bumped. Top and tail of spine show fraying and chipping. PAGES: Show some tanning but are clean with all text legible. BINDING: Library binding. Starting to loosen but still very secur... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 14) |
Warranties and Guarantees (Oceana's Legal
|
|
|
Ex library reference book with stamps on front/rear pages and bottom edge. Card holder pasted to inside of rear board. No DJ as issed. Boards show virtually no wear. All pages are clean and crisp. No markings and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.79
|
|
| 15) |
Washington Information Directory 2006-2007 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Ex library book with very little wear. Stamp and barcode sticker on inside of rear cover and light damage where ticket holder has been removed. Boards in very good condition, light edge wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Friday. Sorry, no international shipping on this item due to book's weight.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 16) |
Washington Information Directory 2007-2008 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Ex library book with one small sticker on front FEP and one stamp on top/bottom edge. Card holder pasted to inside of rear board. No DJ as issued. Very light edge wear to the boards. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A very nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 17) |
Watership Down: A Novel [Paperback]
|
|
|
Richard Adams's wonderful epic novel about a band of rabbits and their search for a safe haven is a justly celebrated classic... read more
Cover shows light edge wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 18) |
Wedgewood (The Collector's library)
|
|
|
Ex library book with usual stamps and marking. DJ in a mylar cover that has been taped to the boards. Light dge wear to boards. Pages are clean and unmarked and binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 19) |
Weight Loss Surgery: Is It Right For You? [Paperback]
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edges. Card holder pasted to inside of rear cover. Cover has multiple creases, curling and edge wear. The front FEP's are dirty. Multiple dog earred pages. Pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. This is a well read copy and the cover shows that. However, the pages are clean and all text is legible. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 20) |
The Western Art of Charles M. Russell
|
|
|
Cover shows light edge wear. All pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. A nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (34)Filter by country:
United States (70)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Washington Information Directory 2007-2008 [Hardcover] Washington Information Directory 2007-2008 [Hardcover]](http://i.biblio.com/z/003/895/9780872895003.jpg)
![Watership Down: A Novel [Paperback] Watership Down: A Novel [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/z/709/277/9780743277709.jpg)
![Weight Loss Surgery: Is It Right For You? [Paperback] Weight Loss Surgery: Is It Right For You? [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/z/451/001/9780757001451.jpg)