Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Andrea's Bookstore

Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Waiting to Exhale
Stock photo.
This novel revolves around the stories of four African-American women, friends who support each other while waiting for the m... read more

NY: Viking, 1992. 409 pp. DJ has very minor edgewear and a small corner tear on the back cover. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Inscription inside opposite the half title page. . ISBN: 0670839809. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) The Walking Drum
L'Amour, Louis

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1984. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+. First Printing. 423 pp. DJ has minor edgewear and sunning on the spine. . ISBN: 0553050524. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Walking Tall Part Two
Carey, Webster

Bantam Books, 1975. 107 pp. No markings, no tears. Minor spine creases and light general wear. #T2331. Mass Market Paperback. VG/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) The Walnut Door
Hersey, John

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. First Edition. 238 pp. No markings or tears. Light general wear. Small 1/2" closed tear on the back cover.. ISBN: 0394417429. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) The Waltons, The Accident
McDonnell, Virginia

Wisc: A Whitman Book, 1975. 141 pp. No marks, no tears. Minor edgewear. #6 in the series.. ISBN: 0307015106. Pictorial Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) The Waltons, The Bird Dog
Henderson, Dion

Wisc: A Whitman Book, 1975. 141 lightly tanned pages. No marks, no tears. Clean and crisp. Very minor shelfwear/edgewear. . ISBN: 0307015165. Pictorial Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) The Waltons, The Penny Sale
Bond, Gladys Baker

Wisc: A Whitman Book, 1975. 141 pp. Very nice condition. Very minor edgewear. . ISBN: 0307015998. Pictorial Cover. VG++/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The Waltons, The Puzzle
Rathjen, Carl Henry

Wisc.: A Whitman Book, 1975. 139 pp. Back hinge is cracked but still firmly attached. Top of spine is chipped. Minor edgewear. No markings. . ISBN: 0307015769. Pictorial Cover. VG-/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) The Waltons, The Puzzle
Rathjen, Carl Henry

Wisc: A Whitman Book, 1975. 139 lightly tanned pages. No mark, no tears. Very minor edgewear. Clean and crisp.. ISBN: 0307015769. Pictorial Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) The Waltons, The Treasures
Rathjen, Carl Henry

Wisc: A Whitman Book, 1975. 141 pp. No marks, no tears. Very minor edgewear. #4 in the series. . ISBN: 0307015807. Pictorial Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) The Waltons, Up She Rises
Bond, Gladys Baker

Wisc: A Whitman Book, 1975. 139 pp. Slightly bumped corners. #5 in the series. Nice copy.. ISBN: 0307015394. Pictorial Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) The Wandering Fire, The Fionavar Tapestry Book Two
Kay, Guy Gavriel

NY: Arbor House, 1986. 244 pp. No markings, tears or creases. Minor edgewear. . BCE. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) The Wanting
Black, Campbell

NY: McGraw-Hill, 1986. 278 pp. Prev. owner's name on title page. DJ has minor edgewear. No tears. BCE. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) War of Three Waters, Book Three of the Watershed Trilogy
Niles, Douglas

War of Three Waters, Book Three of the Watershed Trilogy
Stock photo.
NY: Ace Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Ace Trade Paperback Printing. 374 pp. No markings, tears or creases. Light general wear.. ISBN: 0441004423. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) A Ward of the Golden Gate Vol VI
Harte, Bret

NY: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1890. 249 pp. Vol. IV of The Works of Bret Harte. Dark green cloth with gilt lettering and designs. No markings or tears.. No Edition Stated.. Hard Cover. VG/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) Ward of the King
Boden, Hilda

London: Collins, 1970. Pictorial Cover. VG/No Jacket. First Edition. 154 pp. Prev. owner's name on inside front cover. Light tanning. Collins Seagull Library. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) The Warlock Enlarged
Stasheff, Christopher

NY: Nelson Doubleday. Hard Cover. VG+/Very Good. BCE. 664 pp. Contains: King Kobold Revived, The Warlock Unlocked and The Warlock Enraged. Very light wear.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) Warlock at the Wheel and Other Stories
Jones, Diana Wynne

NY: Greenwillow Books, 1984. 156 pp. Ex-library book with card holder on back page with usual library stamps. Laminated DJ with library label and sticker on spine and back cover. Not price clipped. No tears.. First American Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.25
19) Warrior of Zen
Shosan, Suzuki

NY: Kodansha International, 1994. 133 pp. Edited, translated and with an introduction by Authur Braverman. . ISBN: 01568360312. Uncorrected Galley Proof. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Hiroko Braverman. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) Washington Goes to War
Brinkley, David

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 286 pp. DJ has light wear. No tears or markings.. ISBN: 0394510259. BCE. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (116)

Filter by country:
Canada (148)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: