Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from BAKER BOOKS

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 473
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) W. B. Yeats: Biography With Selected Poems
Lambirth, Andrew

Brockhampt, 1999. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.68
2) W Krainie Skae i Zamkow
Pagaczewski, Stanislaw

Rutkowska, 1963. Hard. Very Good / Good dust jacket in mylar. Gently handled text. Back hinge weak. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
3) WAC's Story
Dammann, Nancy

Social CP, 1992. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
4) WWW Design: Web Pages from around the world
Donnelly, Daniel

WWW Design: Web Pages from around the world
Stock photo.
Rockport, 2000. Trade. Like New / No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Unread. CD-rom included. Standard used ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.38
5) Wager
Woodman, Richard

Wager
Stock photo.
Sheridan, 1990. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.58
6) Wainewright the Poisoner
Motion, Andrew

Wainewright the Poisoner
Stock photo.
This biography of Thomas Wainewright, Romantic criminal extraordinaire, assumes the form of a supposed memoir. Wainewright's ... read more

Knopf, 2000. Hard. G/G Multiple copies, edgewear, dirt marks on Dj ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
7) Waiting for the Weekend
Rybczynski, Witold

Waiting for the Weekend
Stock photo.
Penguin, 1992. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.38
8) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Waiting to Exhale
Stock photo.
This novel revolves around the stories of four African-American women, friends who support each other while waiting for the m... read more

Viking, 1992. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Gently read. Text unmarked. Nice copy! ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
9) Wake Up And Live! A Formula For Success that Works!
Brande, Dorothea

Simon, 1936. Trade. Very Good Minus. Softcover. Slight Shelf Wear to spine. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) Waking the Princess
King, Susan

PNGN, 2003. hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
11) Walk on Water: A Memoir
Hemingway, Lorian

Walk on Water: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Hemingway's granddaughter writes a memoir of her life, including her love of fly-fishing and her battle with alcoholism--both... read more

Harcourt, 1999. Trade. VG/No DJ SIGNED by author ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Walk the Talk Together
Harvey, Eric

Walk the Talk Together
Stock photo.
Preform, 1998. Trade. Very Good++. Softcover. Slight shelfwear. Gently Read. Sharing the Responsibility for Bringing Values to Life ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
13) Walk to Remember
Sparks, Nichols

Walk to Remember
Stock photo.
The author of THE NOTEBOOK tells the story of an aging man who recalls a high school romance that saved him from himself. An ... read more

WARB, Oct-99. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
14) Walker Evans
Mellow, James R

Walker Evans
Stock photo.
Basic, 1999. TR. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
15) Walker Within
Walking Magazine

Lyons, 2000. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.38
16) Walker's Companion: Ireland
Herman, David

Brockhampt, 1999. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.88
17) Walking: Complete Guide to the Complete Exercise
Meyers, Casey

Walking: Complete Guide to the Complete Exercise
Stock photo.
RandomH, 1992. Trade. Very Good softcover. Gently read. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
18) Walking Softly in the Wilderness
Hart, John

Walking Softly in the Wilderness
Stock photo.
A guide for both the novice and experienced hiker, with comprehensive information on route-finding, making camp, choosing the... read more

Sierra, 2005. Trade. Like New softcover. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. Sierra Club guide to backpac ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
19) Walking a Sacred Path
Artress, Lauren

Walking a Sacred Path
Stock photo.
Dr. Lauren Artress, Canon for Special Ministries at Grace Church in San Francisco, uses her background in psychotherapy and t... read more

Riverside, 1995. Trade. Very Good text. Looks unread. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
20) Walking on Eggs
Chiappe, Luis

Walking on Eggs
Stock photo.
Little Bro, 2001. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 473
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (198)
$5-10 (163)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (107)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (473)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: