Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Gibson's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1728
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next
1) W.A.S.P FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Horwitz, Julius

New York NY: Bantam. 1968. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) W. C. FIELDS BY HIMSELF His Intended Autobiography with Hitherto Unpublished Letters, Notes, Scripts and Articles FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fields, W. C

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. 1973. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0139444629 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Commentary by Ronald J. Fields; Book Club Edition; B&W Photographs; 510 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) W. C. FIELDS His Follies and Fortunes FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Taylor, Robert Lewis

New York NY: New American Library. 1968. Paperback. 0451506537 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Records the celebrated comedian's Hollywood career as well as his scandalous adventures off the set. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) W.D. HOWELLS AS CRITIC FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Howells, W. D

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0710076762 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; The Routledge Critics Series; 493 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) W MAGAZINE AUGUST 2005 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

W MAGAZINE AUGUST 2005
New York: Women's Wear Daily. 2005. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Katie Holmes On Cover. Articles inside include Oscar de la Renta Gentleman Farmer, Stffano Gabbana, Geoffrey Beene, Fall Fashion, Anoushka Shankar, Sam Nazarian, James Bond Legacy, Malibu, Ewan McGregor, A Pool That is a Work of Artm Houston Chronivles, Dior, Suzy, Fashion, and more. Filled with great fashion photographs and advertising. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color Photog... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) W MAGAZINE JANUARY 2004 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

New York: Women's Wear Daily. 2004. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Gisele Bundchen in Armani On Cover. Articles inside include Tom Ford and Domenico De Dole bid Gucci Goodbye, Bridal Flash, Conrad Black, Cheryl Hines, Impostors, Gisele, Chelsea's Maritime Hotel, C. Z. Guest, Suzy, Fashion, and more. Filled with great fashion photographs and advertising. Magazine is complete and in good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color Photographs; 120 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) W MAGAZINE JANUARY 2005 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

W MAGAZINE JANUARY 2005
New York: Women's Wear Daily. 2005. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Julia Roberts On Cover. Articles inside include Anna Molinari, Frances Stein, TAG Heuer, Topher Grace, Deeda Blair, Elephants in Fashion, Marc Jacobs and Robert Duffy, On Safari, Three Generations of de Ganays, Suzy, Fashion, and more. Filled with great fashion photographs and advertising. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color Photographs; 138 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) W MAGAZINE JULY 2005 Brad and Angelina on Cover FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

W MAGAZINE JULY 2005 Brad and Angelina on Cover
New York: Women's Wear Daily. 2005. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Brad and Angelina on the Cover. Articles inside include, Donatella Versace, Karl Lagerfeld, Shirley MacLaine, Patricia Duff, Jasper Johns, Suzy, Fashion, and more. Filled with great fashion photographs and advertising including the famous Brad and Angelina Photo Shoot. Magazine is complete and in good condition, wear at edges. ; Color Photographs; 132 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) W MAGAZINE MARCH 2004 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

W MAGAZINE MARCH 2004
New York: Women's Wear Daily. 2004. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Naomi Watts On Cover. Articles inside include Best in Shopping, Spring Couture, Marc Jacobs Home Collection, Tory Burch, Jewelry Designer Sonia Boyajian, Aging Disgracefully, French Chef Marc Veyrat, Best Dressed Actresses, Ivanka Trump, Dino DeLaurentiis, Opera Singer Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Gordon Campbell Gray, Virginia Nicholson, Queen Elizabeth's Corgis, Amber Valletta, The Cawdor Family's Scottish Estate, Decor... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) W MAGAZINE MARCH 2005 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

W MAGAZINE MARCH 2005
New York: Women's Wear Daily. 2005. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Kate Moss On Cover. Articles inside include Sample Sales, Russia's Fashion Week, Venice, Charlie Trotter, Golden Globes, Joan Allen, Julian Fellows, David Cameron, Natasha Illumberg, Arne Maynard, Suzy, Fashion, and more. Filled with great fashion photographs and advertising. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color Photographs; 456 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) W MAGAZINE NOVEMBER 2004 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

W MAGAZINE NOVEMBER 2004
New York: Women's Wear Daily. 2004. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles inside include, Front Row Follies, Emma Roberts, Karl Lagerfeld, Accessories Flash, Surgery, Susan Jaffe, Social Butterflies, Socialite's Guide to St. Barths, Lord Jacob Rothschild, Kamala Harris, Venice Film Festival, Upper East Side Mommies, Bob Calacello, Jeff Zucker, Ivan Moffat, First Lady Fashion, Tom Ford, Annette Bening, Isabelle Huppert, Suzy, Fashion, and more. Filled with great fashion photographs ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) W MAGAZINE SEPTEMBER 2005 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

New York: Women's Wear Daily. 2005. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Kristen Dunst On Cover. Articles inside include Gwen Stefani, Helana Christensen Opens a Boutique, Monique Lhuillier, Weddings, Bret Easton Ellis, Sesil Karatantcheva, Dolce and Gabbana, North Fork Long Island, Fernando Meirelles, Jacques Herzog and Pierre de Meuron, Suzy, Fall Fashion, and more. Filled with great fashion photographs and advertising. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ;... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) W. S. C. S. METHODIST CHURCH COOKBOOK De Soto, Wisconsin FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

De Soto, WI. 1950. Spiral bound. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Owner embossed. ; B&W Illustrations; 138 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) W SOMERSET MAUGHAM'S INTRODUCTION TO MODERN ENGLISH AND AMERICAN LITERATURE A Selection of the Most Readable Writing of the Last Fifty Years FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maugham, W. Somerset editor

New York: New Home Library. 1943. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing pieces st top edge. Pencil notes on front endpaper, some pencil check marks on titles in table contents. ; ; 618 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) WABASH BRIDGE, FOREST PARK, ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

WABASH BRIDGE, FOREST PARK, ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI
1913. Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of Wabash Bridge, Forest Park, St. Louis. Missouri. Back is postmarked 1913. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) WADE PARK LAKE, CLEVELAND, OHIO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

1915. Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of Wade Park Lake, Cleveland, Ohio. Back is postmarked 1915. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) WAGES AND THE ROAD AHEAD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mooney, James

WAGES AND THE ROAD AHEAD
New York: Longmans, Green & Company. 1931. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 149 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) WAGGISH TALES OF THE CZECHS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lockridge, Norman

New York NY: Candide Press. 1947. Hardcover. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ badly torn at edges, DJ spine split; Slipcase is worn. #1360 of #2750. Originally entitled Gesta Czechorum. Done into English from the original 15th cen Czech . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) WAIKIKI AND OAHU FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Honolulu, HI: Island Heritage. 1986. Second Edition. Softcover. 0896100596 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) WAILING SIREN MYSTERY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dixon, Franklin

WAILING SIREN MYSTERY
Stock photo.
New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1979. Reprint. Hardcover. 0448089300 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Blue Shiny Cover; Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 30; 177 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1728
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (407)
$5-10 (972)
$10-25 (304)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1185)
Paperback (415)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (559)
With dust jacket (736)
Signed (41)
With photos (648)

Filter by country:
United States (1728)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: