Titles starting with W from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 815
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
| 1) |
W. C. Fields by Himself: His Intended Autobiography
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1973 USEFUL library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge, card pocket inside. Some scuff to the plastic covers. Light soil to the page edge. This edition remains PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
WRITER'S CHOICE 12: GRAMMAR RETEACHING
|
|
|
glencoe Publishing, 1996 Clean and new looking. Three hole punch by the publisher. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Fine!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 3) |
Wacky Wonders (Ripley's Believe it or Not Sticker Activity Book)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2003 All clean inside. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Wagon Man
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1981 Library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Some scuff to the plastic. The covers show age wear and corner wear. The page is slow clearly. A few age spots here and there. Useful.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Wagon Train 911
|
|
|
As a school project all fifth grade students must participate in the "Wagons Out West" program in which they pretend to be se... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, 1996 Presentable library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers with a card pocket still pasted on the inside blank page in the back. VERY NICE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Wagon and the Star
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlop, 1927 1929 Grosset and Dunlot publishing library withdrawal. No dust jacket. Stamped on the page edge with the library name. Some soil at the page edge. Some slight edgewear to a sturdy volume. Card pocket still pasted on the inside back cover.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Wagon and the Star
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlop, 1928 1929 Grosset and Dunlot publishing library withdrawal. No dust jacket. Stamped on the page edge with the library name. Some soil at the page edge. Some slight edgewear to a sturdy volume. Card pocket still pasted on the inside back cover.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
Wailing Wind
|
|
|
Navajo cops Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee investigate two murders that are somehow connected to the legend of an ancient gold min... read more
Prince Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A.: Recorded Books, 2003 Four RELIABLE audio cassettes in the clam shell case by Recorded Books withdrawn from the library. Some library stickers and marking to the box. The tapes inside are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this unabridged edition!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
Wait till Helen Comes : A Ghost Story
|
|
|
Molly and Michael aren't too happy about moving in with their recently remarried mother to the home of their new stepfather a... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987 Reinforced library withdrawal in presentable condition. Covers are made stronger by a reinforced clear plastic (not every library does this) and the pages are good but have yellowed slightly. Card pocket inside and stamped at the page edge. A useful reading book!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Waiting for Dessert
|
|
|
The Viking Press, 1982 Still RELIABLE library withdrawal with a dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Some shelf wear. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Waiting for Dolphins
|
|
|
Hilliard, Ohio, U.S.A.: Boyds Mills Prwhse, 2000 PRESENTABLE first edition hard covered edition in a dust jacket that has a plastic feeling and is ripped along the edges.. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! Clean.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Waiting for the Dark, Waiting for the Light
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1995 Not so pretty library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Some shelf wear and scuff to the plastic covers. The last blank cover page has been ripped by the library leaving a jagged edge. Stamped on the inside cover pages and at the page edge, this book remains useful. Economically priced for your needs.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Waiting to Exhale: Terry McMillan (Hardcover, 1993)
|
|
|
This novel revolves around the stories of four African-American women, friends who support each other while waiting for the m... read more
Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A.: G K Hall & Co, 1993 Presentable library withdrawal LARGE PRINT in the protective, plastic covers with the last blank cover page clipped by the library. Some marker line in the page edge.. Hardcover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 14) |
Waiting to Forget: Margaret Moorman (Hardcover, 1996)
|
|
|
Pregnant at 15, Moorman gave up her son for adoption in a climate where there were "good" girls and "bad" girls. Almost 30 ye... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996 Brand new book in nice dust jacket. Will ship as a gift.. Hardcover. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Wake of the Perdido Star
|
|
|
Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A.: Brilliance Audio, 1999. Eight RELIABLE audio cassettes in the clam shell case published by Brilliance Audio withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear to the covers. Library markings to the tapes. Small cut to the dust jacket on the back cover. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Wake-Up
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: pantheon Books, 2004 The front cover has a slight forward lean. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Wakeboarding
|
|
|
Vero Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Rourke Pub Group, 2002 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 18) |
Walden Or, Life in the Woods and "on the Duty of Civil Disobedience"
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1987 Yellowing pages of clean pocketbook style volume. CLEAN!. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Walden and Resistance to Civil Government
|
|
|
Norton critical Editions, 1992 RELIABLE sturdy textbook with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Some scuff and wrinkle to the covers. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Enjoy this presentable edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Walden or Life in the Woods
|
|
|
Thoreau's classic account of the solitary life, describing his attempts to simplify his life and sort out his priorities by l... read more
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1995 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Slight yellowing of the pages. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)Fine or New (52)
New (52)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (695)$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (157)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (168)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (815)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






