Titles starting with W from No Garbage Books
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1852
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next
| 1) |
W.E.B. Du Bois: Biography of a Race 1868-1919
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co., 1993. Paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. 730 pp.. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 2) |
The WASP Mystique
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Donald I. Fine Books, 1987. 208 pp. Scuffs and minor edge wear on jacket. Exposes and liberates America from the mythology of White Anglo-Saxon Protestantism.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 5.5 x 8.5. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.20
|
|
| 3) |
"WE"
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hardback 300 :pages, fair-good condition, clean yellowed pages, binding is loose, edges are yellowed, (oxidized). Hard Back cloth. Fair to good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Wage & Whiskers
|
|
|
Kearney, NE: Cooksbooks by Morris Press, 1998. Very good condition 242 pg. hardcover, clean cover slight shelf wear, clean pages with no markings or tears, hundreds of recipies! Previous owner's name on first page.. Hard Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Waggleby of Fraggle Rock
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1985. A Fraggle Rock Book. Some childish squiggly markings on cover.. Weekly Reader Presents. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by McClintock, Barbara (illustrator). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Series. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 6) |
Waging Modern War: Bosnia, Kosovo and the Future of Combat
|
|
|
General Clark, as the Supreme Allied Commander, Europe (SACEUR), directed Operation Allied Force in Kosovo. This insider's ac... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Public Affairs, 2001. 479pp. like new condition: clean pages, tight binding, typical used condition. Hard Back. Like New. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Wagon, Chariot & Carriage
|
|
|
New York, NY: Thames & Hudson, 1992. 184pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.70
|
|
| 8) |
Waiokeola Living Water
|
|
|
Albany, OR: G & G Publishers Very good condition paperback, cover has slight shelf wear, pages are clean with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book. 167 pgs. Previous owner's name on first pg.. paper back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
Waiokeolo; Living Water
|
|
|
Albany, OR: G & G Publishers , 1990. 167 pp A collection of true stories of miracles and blessings of faith in Jesus.. First Edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 5.50 x 8.25. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 10) |
Wait Quietly : Devotions for a Busy Parent
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1994. 262 pp Short, daily readings from Scripture with pithy comments and applications. Great for single parents and parents with blended families. Corners and edges bumped. Page edges slightly soiled.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 11) |
Waite Group's Microsoft Quickbasic Bible
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Microsoft Pr, 1990. paperback;good condition: some highlighted pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. . G + to VG. extra large. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Waiting: The Whites of South Africa
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1986. paperback;345 pp. very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. . paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Waiting Time
|
|
|
St Martins Paperbacks, 1997. Paperback: Excellent condition, clean pages tight binding no tears, minimal wear. paper back. excellent. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Waiting for Summer's Return
|
|
|
Minn. Minnesota: Bethany House, 2006. paperback; Book is in like new condition, clean pages tight binding. cover slightly worn from shelving. . paper back. like new. Illus. by unknown. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 15) |
Waiting for Winter to End: An Extraordinary Journey Through Soviet Central Asia
|
|
|
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Brassey's Inc, 1994. 237pp; hardcover; great dust jacket; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; An exotic region of harsh deserts and rugged mountains shut off by communsim since 1970, mysterious lands that still evoke images of the ancient silk Road caravans.. hard back. G + to VG/Great. 6 1/4 9 1/4"tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 16) |
Waiting for the Weekend
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1992. p.259 Good condition worn out a little. Paperback. aqua cover with yellow and white writting. paper back. Good. 8 x 5. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
Wake Up America! : Answering God's Radical Call While Living in the Real World
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0062520229. 188p. Rubbing to DJ.. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 18) |
Wake Up America! : Answering God's Radical Call While Living in the Real World
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ISBN:0062520229. 188p. Owner's name is on the first page.. Hard with Jacket. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.46
|
|
| 19) |
Wake Up, Women!: Submission Doesn't Mean Stupidity
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1994. pp.205; Paperback; In Good condition, clean pages tight binding, the book has been warped some from sitting on the shelf; This revolutionary book challenges women to take responsibility for their own destinies. Through fascinating examples and stories, Florence Littauer addresses hot topics such as marriage, traumas, divorce, legal issues, and abuse, consistently leading the reader toward biblical answers.. Paperback. Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" T... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 20) |
Wake Up or Blow Up - America: Lift the World or Lose it!
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1951 Paper Cover. Fair condition. First Edition. 164pp. price clipped flap; worn with small tear to front, overall good. First Edition. paper back. Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (757)Fine or New (236)
New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1359)$5-10 (326)
$10-25 (149)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)Paperback (98)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (150)With dust jacket (929)
Signed (32)
Filter by country:
United States (1852)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



