Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Redux Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Redux Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1769
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 88 Next
1) W. B. Yeats (Arco literary critiques)
Raymond Cowell

Arco, 1970. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing and small dents.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.36
2) W.E.B. Du Bois: Biography of a Race : 1868-1919 (Web Dubois Biography of a Race)
David L. Lewis

Henry Holt & Co, 1993-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
3) W.F.B.: An Appreciation By His Family and Friends
Priscilla L. & William F. Bucley

Private Publication, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some minor dampstaining by some page edges (does not affect text). Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.69
4) W.H. Auden: The life of a poet
Osborne, Charles

NA, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Hardcover in DJ. 1975, First American Edition. Very Good/Very Good.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) W.H. Auden: The life of a poet
Charles Osborne

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. Very good hardcover in dj and mylar cover. Dust Jacket shows light shelf wear. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) W. T. Conner,: Theologian of the Southwest
Stewart A Newman

Broadman Press, 1964. Unknown Binding. Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Cover shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.78
7) WALKS AND TALKS IN THE GEOLOGICAL FIELD
Alexander. Winchell

Chautauqua Press, 1886-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) THE WANING OF THE MIDDLE AGES
J. Huizinga

Doubleday Anchor, 1956. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some pages have minor edge wear. Covers show light edge wear with some shelf rubbing and creasing on backstrip.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) THE WAR ECONOMY OF THE UNITED STATES: READINGS IN MILITARY INDUSTRY AND ECONOMY
Seymour Melman; Illustrator-graphs Tables

St. Martin's Press, 1971-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Some page edges wear and corner bumps. Covers show edge wear with corner bumps and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) WAR IN THE WEST: THE BATTLE OF FRANCE, MAY - JUNE, 1940
Daniel Vilfroy

Harrisburg, PA Military Service Publishing, 1942-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears and rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.22
11) WAR SPEECHES. Into Battle/The unrelenting struggle/The end of the beginning/Onwards to victory/The dawn of liberation/Victory/Secret session speeches. (7 Volumes)
CHURCHILL, WINSTON S

Cassell and Company, 1941. Hardcover. Good. Good+ set of 7 hardcovers in Good DJs (in mylar sleeves). 1941-1946. Text is clean and unmarked. Edges show some foxing. Bindings are tight, hinges strong. Covers show very minor shelf wear. DJ are creased and have small tears on edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00
12) WARNE'S HAPPY BOOK FOR GIRLS
MARY ENGLAND

FREDERICK WARNE, 1000. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Previous owner's name/writing on end papers. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing. Small tear on spine. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) WARRIOR MAIDEN, THE (Bank Street Level 3*)
Ellen Schecter

WARRIOR MAIDEN, THE (Bank Street Level 3*)
Bank Street, 1992-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
14) WAS EINSTEIN RIGHT?: PUTTING GENERAL RELATIVITY TO THE TEST
CLIFFORD M. WILL

BASIC BOOKS, INC, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover in DJ. DJ, covers show wear. Stains on back of DJ. Edges soiled slightly. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) WATCH And WAIT; or, The Young Fugitives. A Story for Young People
William Taylor]. Optic Oliver. [Adams

Hurst & Company, 1864. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Edges are lightly soiled. Covers show some edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
16) A WAY OF LIFE: Our Home in the Southern Appalachians
Unknown

Kingsport Press, 1973. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Hardcover in slipcase. Shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise unblemished.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
17) WE IRISH TALK LIKE THAT
HAL ROACH

REGO IRISH RECORDS AND TAPES INC, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. Very Good soft cover. SIGNED by Roach. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $54.95
18) WE JEWS AND JESUS
Samuel Sandmel

Oxford University Press, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Poor DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ is creased on edges and torn at folds.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) WE The Famous Flier's Own Story of His Life and His Transatlantic Flight, Together with His Views on the Future of Aviation
CHARLES A. LINDBERGH

G.P.Putnam's Sons, 1927. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover; no DJ. Grosset and Dunlap; 31st impression, June 1928. Pages are clean, unmarked, tanned. Covers show some wear, sunned spine. Front hinge cracked. Previous owner's name on front endpaper; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
20) WE USED WHAT WE HAD
HARVEY B. SEARCY

COLONIAL PRESS, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed. Very Good hardcover with good DJ. 1961 edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1769
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 88 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1257)
Fine or New (444)
New (105)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (664)
$5-10 (432)
$10-25 (447)
$25-50 (154)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1073)
Paperback (675)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (856)
Signed (44)
With photos (105)

Filter by country:
United States (1769)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: