| 1) |
Wading Birds of North America
|
|
|
New York:: Weathervane, 1987. hardcover. fine with very good dust jacket. 4to. 252pp. profusely illustrated with color plates and black & white illustrations. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.55
|
|
| 2) |
Wage and Salary Administration
|
|
|
Cincinnati:: South-Western Publishing, 1970. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. 774pp. yellow boards with brown lettering. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 3) |
The Wages of War. When AmericaÕs Soldiers Came Home, From Valley Forge to Vietnam
|
|
|
NY:: Simon and Schuster, 1989. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 495pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0671543253.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 4) |
The Wailing Siren Mystery. Hardy Boys Mystery
|
|
|
New York:: Grosset and Dunlap, 1951. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 12mo. 214pp. tan boards with brown lettering. pictorial endpapers. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.48
|
|
| 5) |
Wait and See
|
|
|
Toronto:: Annick Press, 1993. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. illustrations thru-out. . ISBN: 155037334x.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 6) |
Waiting for the Morning Train, An American Boyhood
|
|
|
New York:: Doubleday, 1972. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 260pp. illustrated. the popular authorÕs boyhood in Michigan. . ISBN: 0385074603.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 7) |
Waiting for the Weekend
|
|
|
New York:: Viking, 1991. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. xi+260pp. . . ISBN: 0670830011.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 8) |
Wake Up Or Blow Up. America: Lift the World Or Lose It!
|
|
|
New York:: Fleming H. Revell, 1951. hardcover. very good with good dust jacket. 8vo. 160pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 9) |
Wake of the Coasters
|
|
|
Middletown, CT:: Wesleyan University Press for The Marine Historical Association, 1970. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. oblong 8vo. xvii+201pp. illustrated on most pages with photos and drawings. . the story of the coasting vessels, men and ports of New England, primarily Maine. . ISBN: 0819540242.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.59
|
|
| 10) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
New York:: Macmillan, 1943. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 8vo. x+514pp. drawings & maps by the author. red cloth. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 11) |
Walden
|
|
|
New York:, n.d. hardcover. good, no dj. 12mo (7Ó to 8Ó). tweed boards. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 12) |
The Walking Book
|
|
|
NY:: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 180pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0030493560.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 13) |
Walking the Bible. A Journey By Land Through the Five Books of Moses
|
|
|
WALKING THE BIBLE is simultaneously a spiritual quest and a 'geographical exegesis' of scripture. Feiler, who teamed up with ... read more
NY:: William Morrow, 2001. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 451pp. . . ISBN: 0380977753.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 14) |
Walking to Mercury
|
|
|
This prequel to "The Fifth Sacred Thing" follows the early years of the 99-year-old priestess Maya, from her family life and ... read more
NY:: Bantam Books, 1998. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 489pp. . . ISBN: 0553378392.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 15) |
Wall Coverings. Paneling, Wallpapering, Painting, Fabrics
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA:: Lane Publishing, 1983. softcover. very good. 4to. wraps. 96pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0376017198.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 16) |
Wall of Empire, The English Channel. The ChannelÕs 2000 Years of History
|
|
|
South Brunswick:: AS Barnes, 1966. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. slim 8vo. 112pp. photo plates. endpaper maps. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 17) |
Walleye Pike Secrets. An In-Fisherman Handbook of Strategies
|
|
|
IFCN, n.d. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 286pp. illustrations in text. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 18) |
The Walls of Jerusalem
|
|
|
Indianapolis:: Haddington House Book, 1976. hardcover. near fine with very good dust jacket. 4to. full page photographs on most pages in color and black & white. . . ISBN: 0672522616.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 19) |
Walt Disney 101 Dalmatians
|
|
|
NY:: Golden Press, 1961. hardcover. good, no dust jacket. 8vo. 60pp. illustrations in text. pictorial boards. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 20) |
Walt Disney Productions Presents Lady and the Tramp
|
|
|
New York:: Random House, 1981. hardcover. very good, no dj as issued. slim 8vo. approx 40pp. color illustrated thru-out, color pictorial covers by Walt Disney Studios. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (549)Fine or New (69)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (583)$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (508)Paperback (118)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (598)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (626)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



