Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1776
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 89 Next
1) W.I.L. One to Curtis, The Story Behind the Beck Scandal
Philip Loraine

Random House, 1967. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have the top corner torn off. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.48
2) W-3
Bette Howland

Viking Adult, 1974-08-29. Hardcover. Good. Ex-military book with usual stickers and markings. Minor reading and shelf wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.96
3) WALDEN AND OTHER WRITINGS OF HENRY DAVID THOREAU

The modern library, 1937. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Rubbing on edges. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.34
4) WANTED...Mud Blossom
Betsy Byars; Narrator-Blain Fairman

The Blossom family returns for more adventures. In this story, which takes place over the course of a summer weekend, the fam... read more

Listening Library, 1995. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tape with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. Included for free is a copy of the book with the same name. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.91
5) THE WAPSHOT CHRONICLE
John Cheever

Harper & Brothers, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
6) WAR PLANES OF THE FIRST WORLD WAR , FIGHTERS, VOLUME ONE, GREAT BRITAIN
J M BRUCE

DOUBLEDAY, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
7) WARDEN Of The SMOKE And BELLS. Jacket design by Leona Wood
Richard. Llewellyn

Doubleday,, 1956. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have the top corner torn off. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
8) WARMAN'S 9TH ANTIQUES AND THEIR CURRENT PRICES
EDWIN G. WARMAN

E.G. WARMAN, 1968. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Shelf wear and 1/2" of cover missing from bottom of spine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) WATCHERS AT THE POND
Franklin Russell; Illustrator-Robert W. Arnold

Time, 1966. Paperback. Good. Good condition with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) WATCHES AND OBJECTS OF VERTU, CONTINENTAL AND ENGLISH SILVER, VOL II

Sotheby's, 1981. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) THE WATERS OF SILOE
Merton Thomas

1949 Harcourt Brace & Co, 1949. Hardcover. Acceptable. The dust jacket is in bad condition. The book is in fairly good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.49
12) THE WAY OF ALL FLESH
Samuel Butler; Afterword-J. Sherwood Weber

New American Library, 1963. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) WAY TO RAINY MOUNTAIN
N Scott Momaday

Ballantine Books, 1970-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.16
14) THE WAY TO THE GOLD
WILBUR DANIEL STEELE

Doubleday and Co, 1955. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have the top corner torn off. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.26
15) WEATHER ELEMENTS: A TEXT IN ELEMENTARY METEOROLOGY
Thomas A. Blair; Illustrator-Photos. Line drawings

Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1946. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Cover beginning to fade. Body slightly skewed. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
16) THE WEB AND THE ROCK
Thomas Wolfe

Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) THE WEDGE BOOK
Doug Ford

1965 Cornerstone Library, 1965. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some wear, mainly around the edges. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.19
18) THE WEEKEND, A NOVEL OF REVENGE
Helen Zahavi

NY Donald I. Fine C, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.71
19) WEIGHT WATCHERS COOK BOOK. DRAWINGS BY IVY BOTTINI
Jean Nidetch

Hearthside Press, 1966. Hardcover. Acceptable. This is a hardcover with a dust jacket. The dust jacket has some small tears around. There is a small black X on the front bottom edge. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) WEIMAR CULTURE THE OUTSIDER AS INSIDER
Peter Gay

Harper & Row, 1968. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket has slight tears. The book is in very good condition, no markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98


Results 1 - 20 of 1776
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 89 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (327)
Fine or New (34)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1100)
$5-10 (262)
$10-25 (254)
$25-50 (84)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (640)
Paperback (736)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (523)
Signed (4)
With photos (230)

Filter by country:
United States (1776)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: