Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from A Book Legacy

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: A Book Legacy (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: A Book Legacy x


Results 1 - 20 of 442
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) W. C. McKern and the Midwestern Taxonomic Method
Lyman, R. Lee & James Ford

W. C. McKern and the Midwestern Taxonomic Method
Stock photo.
Tuscaloosa, AL: University Alabama Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0817312218 . As new condition, never read. ; Classics Southeast Archaeology; 1.06 x 9.59 x 6.41 Inches; 336 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
2) W. C. McKern and the Midwestern Taxonomic Method
Lyman, R. Lee

W. C. McKern and the Midwestern Taxonomic Method
Stock photo.
University Alabama Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. 0817312226 . As new condition, never read. ; Classics Southeast Archaeology; 0.83 x 9.22 x 6.14 Inches; 336 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
3) WE PREACH NOT OURSELVES
POTEAT, Gordon

HARPER & BROTHERS. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. Book and dust in very good condition. Clean contents. . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
4) WHAT IS SANCTIFICATION?
PARROTT, LESLIE

Beacon Hill Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Pamphlet. Author Obit: The Rev. Dr. A. Leslie Parrott loved learning and he inspired that love in others.His grandfather had been president of a Christian college. The Rev. Dr. Parrott himself became president of two Christian colleges.The Rev. Dr. Parrott, who also led Church of the Nazarene congregations in Puyallup, Kirkland and Kelso, died Sept. 23 in Phoenix after a brief illness. He was 85.His father, who had grown up poor in Tennessee, had... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.97
5) WHAT IT COSTS TO BE A GOOD CHRISTIAN Burning Messages on All-Out Discipleship
Rice, John R

Sword of The Lord. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.97
6) WHEELS A Season on Nascar's Winston Cup Circuit
Hemphill, Paul

WHEELS  A Season on Nascar's Winston Cup Circuit
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0684830175 . Looks new.; 1.25 x 10 x 6.5 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
7) WHEN WEST WAS WEST
Wister, Owens

MacMillan Comp.. Good with no dust jacket. 1928. Hardcover. Buff cover with gold print and red outline. Handsome book. . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
8) WROUGHT IRON Its Maufacture, Characteristics, and Applications
Aston, James & Story Edward B

Pittsburg PA: A. M. Byers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cover with yellow lettering. ; Photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 97 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
9) Waging Peace 1956-1961
Eisenhown, Dwight

Doubleday. Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. 717 pages and fully indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo ; . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.44
10) Wainscott Seafood Shop Cookbook
Harris, Beth

Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0394582942 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 1 x 10.5 x 7.75 Inches; 225 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
11) Waiting for the Morning Train An American Boyhood
Catton, Bruce

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover; Second Printing. 0385074603 . Dark reddish/brown cover with gold print. Very clean. Dust jacket has chips, water stain, and has been price clipped. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! Reference section. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 8vo; 260 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.47
12) The Waker's Corridor
Thirkield, Jonathan

The Waker's Corridor
Stock photo.
Louisiana State University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2009. Paperback. 0807134414 . "I had a clock it woke all day," writes Jonathan Thirkield at the outset of <I>The Waker's Corridor</I>, a book that charts an assiduous attempt to recover lost time. Housed in elaborate and varied formal architectures, these poems navigate the disorder and gaps left by the violence of loss. All measures of time--psychological, personal, historical, numerical--collide and overlap in ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
13) The Waldorf-Astoria Cookbook
James, Ted; Photos,

Bramhall House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Looks new.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.97
14) Walking As He Walked Holiness in Action
Zepp, Rev. Arthur C

Chicago, Ill: The Christian Witness Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1912. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cover with gold print. Cover has worn cpots. Contents clean. Hinge weak but not broken. ; 12mo; 134 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.65
15) Walking the Trail One Man's Journey Along the Cherokee Trail of Tears
Ellis, Jerry

New York , NY: Delacorte Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 038530448X . Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! Fully Indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Map; 8vo; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
16) The Wallace Collection-illustrated Catalogue Of Paintings And Drawings With Historical Notes, Short Lives of the Painters, and 266 Illustrations

London, England. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1913. Thirteenth Edition. Paperback. Brown paper. Foxing. Fully Indexed. Scarce. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 8vo; 326 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.97
17) Wallace Reid; His life story as related by his mother
Reid, Bertha Westbrook

New York: Sorg Pub. Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cover with gold print shows spotting Very rare account of Wallace Reid by his mother. William Wallace Reid was named the silent "screens most perfect lover" by Motion Picture Magazine. Born William Wallace Reid in St. Louis, Missouri into a show business family, his mother Bertha Westbrook was an actress and his father, Hal Reid(1860-1920), worked successfully in a variety of theatrical jobs, travelling ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $159.98
18) The Wallace Story
Jones, Bill

Northport, AL: The American Southern Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cover with gold print. Has parts of dust pasted inside tastefully. Former owner inscription inside. ; Photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.97
19) The Wallace Story
Jones, Bill

Tuscaloosa Al: The American Southern Publishing. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust has Judges review written on front and has chips, otherwise excellent condition. Fully indexed.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 468 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.97
20) The Wallaces Of Alabama
Wallace, George Jr. & James Gregory

Chicago, Ill: Follett Publishing Company. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0695805282 . Dust jacket has minor chips, but has mylar cover for protection. Introduction written by Governor Wallace. Fully indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. Rare.; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97


Results 1 - 20 of 442
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (351)
Fine or New (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (165)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (270)
Paperback (154)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (178)
With dust jacket (297)
Signed (28)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (442)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: