Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Vintage-Books.com

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2428
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 121 Next
1) W.A. MOZART
ABERT, HERMANN; SPENCER, STEWART, TRANSLATOR; EISEN, CLIFF, EDITOR

NEW HAVEN: YALE UNIVERSITY. VG-/VG- LIGHT SOIL TO BOARDS. EDGEWEAR, CREASE TO DJ. Pages: 1515. . 2007. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
2) W.B. YEATS: FAIRY TALES OF IRELAND
PHILIP, NEIL, EDITOR; YEATS, W.B

NEW YORK: DELACORTE PRESS. VG/VG- LIGHT EDGEWEAR, SCUFFING TO DJ. Pages: 160. . 1990. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) W. C. FIELDS BY HIMSELF: HIS INTEDNED AUTOBIOGRAPHY WITH HITHERTO UNPUBLISHED LETTERS, NOTES, SCRIPTS AND ARTICLES
FIELDS, W. C.; Commentary by FIELDS, RONALD J

ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ.: PRENTICE-HALL, INC.. G/FAIR. DJ EDGEWORN, CHIPPED, TORN. EDGES FOXING. Pages: 510. . 1973. 3RD. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) W. H. AUDEN AS A SOCIAL POET
BUELL, FREDERICK

ITHACA, NY.: CORNELL UNIVERSITY PRESS. G-/G EDGES LIGHTLY SOILED ESPECIALLY FOREDGE, DJ LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 196. . 1973. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. SMALL DENTS IN LOWER BOARDS. CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. DJ WATER SPOTS LOWER EDGES, SCRAPED AT BACK, CHIPPED AT FRONT, IN MYLAR. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) THE W PLAN
SETON, GRAHAM

NEW YORK: COSMOPOLITAN BOOK CORP.. G-. BOARDS RUBBED, LIGHTLY SOILED, SUNNED ALONG SPINE. Pages: 306. . 1930. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) W. W. II MEMORIES AND LOVE KNOWS NO BORDERS
ROLLINS, J. J. & MARIA A

VICTORIA, B.C.: TRAFFORD PUBLISHING. VG IN WRAPS. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. Pages: 179. . 2005. TRADE PAPERBACK.. LIGHT WEAR. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
7) WAGES OF SIN
WILLIAMSON, PENELOPE

NEW YORK: WARNER BOOKS. VG/VG. Pages: 403. . 2003. 2ND PRINTING. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) WAGING MODERN WAR
CLARK, GENERAL WESLEY K

NEW YORK: PUBLIC AFFAIRS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 479. . 2002. 1ST. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) THE WAGON AND THE STAR
LARRIMORE, LIDA

NEW YORK: GROSSET & DUNLAP. G-/G- BOOK & DJ EDGEWORN. SMALL TEARS IN DJ. PREV NAME/DATE. Pages: 319. . 1929. HARDCOVER.. PAPER DARKENED. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) WAGON ROAD NORTH: STORY OF THE CARIBOO GOLD RUSH IN HISTORICAL PHOTOS
DOWNS, ART

QUESNEL, BC.: NORTHWEST DIGEST LTD.. G IN WRAPS. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. WRAPS SCUFFED, LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 80. . 1963. REPRINT.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. PREV. OWNER NAME FRONT WRAP, LABEL VERSO. NUMEROUS MAPS & PHOTOS. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) WAGONS WEST: OLD OREGON TRAIL CENTENNIAL, 1843-1943
PARRISH, PHILLIP H.; OLD OREGON TRAIL CENTENNIAL COMMISSION

PORTLAND, OR.: JAMES, KERNS & ABBOTT. G+ IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. Pages: 32. . 1943. TRADE PAPERBACK.. REAR WRAP SOILED. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
12) WAHNENAUHI MANUSCRIPT: HISTORICAL SKETCHES OF THE CHEROKEES, TOGETHER WITH SOME OF THEIR CUSTOMS, TRADITIONS, & SUPERSTITIONS (Quantity available: 5)
KILPATRICK, JACK FREDERICK, EDITOR; SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION BUREAU OFAMERICAN ETHNOLOGY

WASHINGTON, D.C.: SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION. VG IN WRAPS. ANTHROPOLOGICAL PAPERS, NO 77. STAPLED BOOKLET. Pages: 39. . 1966. TRADE PAPERBACK.. OFFPRINT MATERIAL, FROM BUREAU OF AMERICAN ETHNOLOGY BULLETIN 196, PP. 175-213. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
13) WAIILATPU '08: VOLUME TWO
Published by the Junion Class of WHITMAN COLLEGE

WALLA WALLA, WA.: WHITMAN COLLEGE. FAIR IN BLUE CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. SOILED & EDGEWORN. Pages: 225. . 1907. HARDCOVER.. CORNERS BUKMPED. PAGES STAINED AT FORE-EDGE & RIPPLED AT HEEL. EPS TEARING AT BOTH GUTTERS. TEXT BLOCK & PHOTOGRAPHS INTACT. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
14) THE WAILING WIND
HILLERMAN, TONY

NEW YORK: HARPER-COLLINS PUBLISHERS. VG/VG. Pages: 232. . 2002. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) WAISTED EFFORTS: ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO CORSET MAKING
DOYLE, ROBERT

HALIFAX, NOVA SCOTIA: SARTORIAL PRESS. VG IN FRENCH WRAPS. PREV. OWNER NAME ON FRONT FLAP. Pages: 235. . 1997. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $66.00
16) WAITING
JIN, HA

NEW YORK: PANTHEON BOOKS. VG/G 'NATIONAL BOOK AWARD WINNER' MEDAL ON FRONT DJ, SCUFFED. Pages: 308. . 1999. LATER PRINTING. HARDCOVER.. DJ EDGEWORN. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) WAITING
JIN, HA

NEW YORK: VINTAGE BOOKS / RANDOM HOUSE. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR, INK NOTATIONS RFEP. Pages: 308. . 1999. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
18) WAITING
JIN, HA

NEW YORK: PANTHEON BOOKS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. PREV ADDRESS STICKER INSIDE COVER. Pages: 308. . 1999. BOOK CLUB. TRADE PAPERBACK.. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) WAITING AT THE CHURCH
WARREN, WAYNE

NEW YORK: SAMUEL FRENCH. G IN WRAPS. WRAPS WORN/SOILED. SM TEAR LOWER SPINE EDGE. Pages: 116. . 1937. TRADE PAPERBACK.. INK STRIPE OVER PRICE POINT ON FRONT WRAP. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) WAITING FOR APHRODITE: JOURNEYS INTO THE TIME BEFORE BONES
HUBBELL, SUE

BOSTON: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY SOILED. FORE-EDGE SMUDGED. Pages: 242. . 1999. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2428
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 121 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1720)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (427)
$10-25 (1817)
$25-50 (145)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1332)
Paperback (1088)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1012)
With dust jacket (719)
Signed (77)

Filter by country:
United States (2428)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: