cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from The-Yoders

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The-Yoders (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: The-Yoders x


Results 1 - 20 of 210
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) THE WANDERING TELLURIAN - THE KEY TO IRUNIUM
ALAN SCHWARTZ & KENNETH BULMER

Ace Double, 1967. Would his super weapons help backward planets? in The Wandering Tellurian by Schwartz, a complete novel. Mission to another dimension in The Key to Irunium by Bulmer. Light wear & discoloring, black mark on edge.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Podwil & Gary Morrow. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) THE WAR AGAINST THE RULL
Van Vogt, A. E

An Ace Book, 1959. Novel based on 5 stories that org appeared in 'Astounding SF Mag' 1940 to 1950. Initials inside cover, light wear & discoloring, covers worn & creased, a good reading copy. . Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) WATCHTOWER Book One of the Chronicles of Tornor
Lynn, Elizabeth A

A Berkley Book, 1981. 1980 World Fantasy Award Winner. In which the Warriors of Death meet the Warriors of the Dance. Moderate wear & discoloring, good reading copy. . 4th Printing. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Eric Ladd. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) WEAVEWORLD
BARKER, CLIVE

A magic carpet that has found its way to Liverpool, England, proves to the the portal into an alternate world from where the ... read more

Poseidon Press, 1987. A world woven into a rug, the world of the Seerkind, more ancient than man. As the rug is unwoven we travel deep into the glorious raptures of the Weaveworld before we witness the final cataclysmic struggle for its possession. Light shelf wear, no marks, jacket corner clipped. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) WEIRD BUSINESS
Anthology

Lansdale edits a collection that features classical stories from the likes of Ambrose Bierce and Edgar Allan Poe, enhanced wi... read more

MoJo Press, 1995. Short stories in graphic novel (comic book) format. Edited by Joe R Lansdale & Richard Klaw. Cover by Dorman. Featuring work by: Barrett Jr, Bloch, Collins, de Lint, Dorman, Erickson, Foxmarnick, Garcia, Hester, Kim, lark, Lovecloud, Lucas, Moorcock, Morgan, Naifeh, Poe, Sarrantonio, Spoon, Waldrop, Williamson, Zelazny and many many more. New book, light shelf wear, jacket in brand new archival Brodart jacket. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Fully Illustrate... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) WIND FROM THE ABYSS
MORRIS, JANET

A Baen Book, 1985. Book 3 "The High Couch of Silistra". Light spine creases & edge wear, light discoloring inside covers. . First Thus. Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) WINTERLANDS Dragonsbane & Dragonshadow
Hambly, Barbara

Science Fiction Book Club, 1999. Book very crisp & clean, light end/edge wear, text crisp, no marks. Jacket has light shelf wear, small tear on edge. 513 pages of spectacular reading.. First Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Donato Giancola. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) THE WISHSONG OF SHANNARA
Brooks, Terry

A Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1985. Conclusion to "The Sword" & "The Elfstones of Shannara". Text crisp & clean, covers worn & spine creased, light discoloring.. First Trade. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Darrell K Sweet. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) WITHERWING
JARRETT, DAVID

Warner Books, 1979. Only by vanquishing the Ultimate Evil can the swan-winged prince rescue his enchanted realm. Crisp with moderate cover wear, tear & sticker on back cover.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Frank Frazetta. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) WORLDS OF MAYBE
Edited By Robert Silverberg

Laurel Edition Published By Dell, 1974. 7 stories by Leinster, Farmer, De Ford, Niven, Asimov, Silverberg & Anderson. Typical ex-lib markings, text crisp, spine taped. . Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) WW III: Warshot
Slater, Ian

WW III: Warshot
Stock photo.
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1992. New book, edges worn, light shelf wear, black mark on top edge, text crisp & clean.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Wait for the Sun
Bowman, Eddie

Cassville, Missouri: Litho Printers, 1992. slight shelf wear to cover with bumped corners. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Prater, Howard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Waiting for the Galactic Bus
Godwin, Parke

Doubleday, 1988. Light wear, no marks, text crisp & clean, ends & corners bent. Jacket edges worn, small tear on front. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Wakefield's Course - Whiteoak Edition
De La Roche, Mazo

Boston: Atlantic Little, Brown and Company, 1941. typical ex-library markings, green cover, slight spine lean, tight, crisp and clean, mild foxing to page edges and end papers, slight wear to bottom edge dj in mylar, shows spine fade and rubbing, frt flap cut off and pasted to rear end paper, frt stub taped to cover rear flap pasted to cover, 406 pages, mylar shows light scuffing. Sixteenth Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Walk Through The Valley
Deal, Borden

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1956. Rebound dark blue white spine lettering, typical ex-lib markings, mild wear to edges, straight, tight, clean text, slight foxing to page edges, 281 pages, light scuffing. First Edition "A" Copyright Page. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Walkabout
Marshall, James Vance

New York: William Morrow & Co., 1971. typical ex-library markings, front cover slighty cocked, tight, clean, slight foxing to page edges, very slight wear to bottom edge, dj in mylar frt flap cut of glued to rear end paper frt stub taped to cover rear flap glued in, mylar scuffed, 123 pages, color photo frontis, brown boards tan cloth 1/3rd spine backstrip black spine lettering, black end papers. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Walker Between the Worlds
DesRochers, Diane

Walker Between the Worlds
Stock photo.
Llewellyn Publications, 1995. Very light shelf rub & edge wear, no marks, text & spine crisp. . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Erin McKee. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) Walking with Jesus New Testament

International Bible Society, 2002. Light shelf wear, no marks, almost like new. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Walt Disney Productions Presents Hiawatha and the Big Flood
Walt Disney Productions

Random House Business Division, 1984. Edges worn, ends & corners bent & worn, text good. 8th Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) Walter Patton Murphy 1873-1942 A Biography
Scott, Walter Dill

Evanston, Illinois: NorthWestern University, 1952. Light shelf wear, no marks, text crisp & clean, ends & corners bent.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 210
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (173)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)
Paperback (114)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (85)
With dust jacket (112)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (210)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: