Titles starting with W from Gallowglass Books Ltd.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Gallowglass Books Ltd. (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Gallowglass Books Ltd. x
Results 1 - 20 of 872
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
| 1) |
W.A.C.; Bennett And The Rise Of British Columbia
|
|
|
Vancouver: Douglas & McIntyre. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Vg. Hb. In Vg. DJ. 8vo. With . B&W photos.. 1983. 1st ed. Hardcover. 0888943954 . The biography of British Columbia Premier W.A.C. Bennett.; BCMIS; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 464 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 2) |
W.B. YEATS
|
|
|
|
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
W. E. B. DuBois; A Biography
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. Near Fine Hb. boards/ Vg Dj/ few short tears about edges.. 1972. Hb 4th Prntg. Biography of one of the most important leaders in the fight for civil rights for black people.; SOC; 218 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
WACS :Women's Army Corps (W.A.C.S.)
|
|
|
Osceola, Wi: Motorbooks International. Vg oblong 4to Hb in Vg, unclipped Dj.. 1997. Hardcover. 0760301395 . Front endpaper creased and bottom edge rubbed o/w little wear. Remaindered on bottom edge.; HISMIL; 160 pages; An anecdotal and nostalgic history of the Women's Army Corps. Includes nealy 150 photographs with a detailed text filled with first-hand experiences. . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
WASHINGTON
|
|
|
|
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
WATERSHEDS
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE WESKER TRILOGY: CHICKEN SOUP WITH BARLEY: ROOTS: I'M TALKING ABOUT JERUSALEM
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
WHELAN: The Man in the Green Stetson
|
|
|
Toronto: Irwin Publishing. Nr Fine Hb. in Nr Fine Dj/Brief owner's inscrpt on frnt endpaper. 1986. 1st ed. Hardcover. 0772516219 . Life of a leader in the liberal party and a firm believer in cutting through the red tape.; CANADIANA; 322 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 9) |
WHERE YOU'LL FIND ME
|
|
|
LINDEN PRESS. VERY GOOD. 1986. Softcover. BSMT2 . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
A WILDERNESS OF BIRDS
|
|
|
|
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
WINDOM'S WAY
|
|
|
HARD. BSMT25 . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
WINGED HORSE
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
WINGS OF SILVER
|
|
|
|
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
WLT: A Radio Romance
|
|
|
Eccentric characters, tangled romances, and down-home common sense abound in this novel about a radio station in Minneapolis,... read more
New York,: Viking,. Near Fine 8vo Hb in Near Fine, unclipped Dj.. 1991.. 4th printing. Hardcover. 0670818577 . Fiction.; GFC; 401 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE WORKS OF EDWARD BULWER LYTTON - VOL 2, 3, 4
|
|
|
NEW YORK: P.F. COLLIER. GOOD. HARDCOVER. CIRCA 1900; Whippletree . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
WORLDS WITHIN WORLDS
|
|
|
|
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Wages of Virtue
|
|
|
London: John Murray. Vg Hb in brown cloth boards. 8vo. 1928. Reprint. Hardcover. owners have erased inscription on inside cover scuffing upper portion.; GFC; 301 pages; also by author "Beau Geste" - "Beau Sabreur" - Stepsons of France" - "Dew and Mildew" this book .... a story of the French Foreign Legion. . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Wahbung: Our Tomorrows
|
|
|
`: Manitoba Indian Brotherhood. Vg, 12mo. illus card wraps--yellowed edges+ owner's sig.inside.. 1971. Paperback. Overview over the state of affairs in native communities of Manitoba.; NATIVE; 204 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Wainewright :The Piosoner -The Confession of Thomas Griffiths Wainewright
|
|
|
This biography of Thomas Wainewright, Romantic criminal extraordinaire, assumes the form of a supposed memoir. Wainewright's ... read more
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine 8vo Hb in Vg, unclipped Dj.. 2000. 1st U.S. ed. Hardcover. 0375402098 . Dustjacket is lightly soiled o/w little wear. Fiction.; GFC; 276 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Wait Letters
|
|
|
Erin, Ontario: Press Porcepic Limited. Vg Hb (cloth 8vo.) in Vg Dj-minor wear, rubbing and p.clip.. 1976. 1st Reprinting. Hardcover. Introduction by Mary Brown & Afterword by Michael Cross. His Prison tenure, awaiting execution and letters written.; CANADIANA; 159 pages; Written originally during the time of Wait's prison tenure in the Niagra Jail awaiting execution, these 15 letters were published in 1843-- describing how Benjamin Wait was condemned to death, reprieved at the last minute by the d... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (640)Fine or New (55)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (265)
$10-25 (503)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (669)Paperback (191)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (417)With dust jacket (509)
Signed (34)
Filter by country:
Canada (872)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


