Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Raritan River Books

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 205
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) W.B. Yeats and His Circle
Fahy, Catherine

National Library of Ireland, 1989 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 64 pages, illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
2) Wagner, the Wehr-Wolf
Reynolds, George W. M

New York: Dover Publications, 1975 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 160 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Henry Anelay. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.73
3) Waist Deep in Black Water
Lane, John

Waist Deep in Black Water
Stock photo.
Poet John Lane explores his own and his family's history in terms of the places they have inhabited--in particular, the secti... read more

University of Georgia, 2002 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.22
4) Wake-Robin (The Writings of John Burroughs, vol. 1)
John Burroughs

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2004 Former library copy, front hinge weak, unmarked text. Serviceable condition for reading and reference. . Hard Cover. Good. Ex Library. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
5) The Waker's Corridor
Thirkield, Jonathan

The Waker's Corridor
Stock photo.
Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2009 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
6) The Waking Life
Siegel, Amie

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: North Atlantic Books, 1999 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
7) The Walker's Literary Companion
Roger Gilbert; Jeffrey Robinson; Anne Wallace, Eds

The Walker's Literary Companion
Stock photo.
Halcottsville NY: Breakaway Books, 2000 Crisp and clean copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.43
8) Walking Back from Woodstock
Braggs, Earl S

Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A.: Anhinga Pr, 1997 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
9) Walking Words
Galeano, Eduardo;Fried, Mark;Borges, Jose Francisco;Borges, J

Walking Words
Stock photo.
"Walking Words" is a collection of stories drawn from the folklore of the Americas. Galeano places "windows"--vignettes and a... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1997 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.72
10) Wall Street to Main Street: Charles Merrill and Middle-Class Investors
Perkins, Edwin J

Wall Street to Main Street: Charles Merrill and Middle-Class Investors
Stock photo.
Cambridge Univ Pr, 1999 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Slight smudge to corner of title page. 283 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
11) Walt Whitman's New York: From Manhattan to Montauk
Henry M. Christman, Ed

Walt Whitman's New York: From Manhattan to Montauk
Stock photo.
Whitman spent a great deal of his life in the New York City area, and his most lyrical and incisive writings about the city a... read more

New York: New Amsterdam Books, 1989 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; slight reading crease to spine.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
12) Walter Linck, Theo Eble
Werner Schmalenbach, Intro (Walter Linck, Theo Eble)

Kestner-Gesellschaft Hannover, 1958 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
13) Walter Obholzer (11. Februar Bis 4. April 1994)
Walter Obholzer (Joshua Decter, Sylvia Eiblmayr(

Salzburg: Salzburger Kunstverein, 1994 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 40 pages. English / German texts.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.31
14) Waltzing With a Dictator: The Marcoses and the Making of American Policy
Bonner, Raymond

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Times Books, 1987 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; jacket moderately shelfworn.. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
15) Walvis Bay: Namibia's Port
Moorsom, Richard; International Defence and Aid Fund; United Nations Council for Namibia

London: International Defence & Aid Fund for Southern Africa in cooperation with the United Nations Council for Namibia, 1984 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 93 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.91
16) The Wandering Scholars
Waddell, Helen

Univ of Michigan Pr, 1990 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
17) Want: Poems
Rick Barot

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Sarabande Books, 2008 Crisp and clean copy, like new.. 1st Edition Stated. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.74
18) War Without Death: A Year of Extreme Competition in Pro Football's NFC East
Maske, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Pr, 2007 Former owner's initials on front endpaper, else crisp and clean copy, just a touch of shelfwear to jacket.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
19) War and Peace, Vol. 2 ("The Invasion")
Tolstoi, Leo

London and New York: J.M. Dent / E.P Dutton. 1st Thus?. No date (c. 1910-1920?). Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to covers.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) War and Peace in the Nuclear Age
Newhouse, John

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1989 Ink underlining noted to approximately 20 pages else very good in a better than very good dustjacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84


Results 1 - 20 of 205
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (127)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)
Paperback (119)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (113)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (205)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: