Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Me and My Moms

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 490
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) W. B. Yeats: Selected Poems
William Butler Yeats

W. B. Yeats: Selected Poems
Stock photo.
Gramercy, 1992-06-09. Hardcover. like new/like new. hardcover with dust jacket, 223 pages. New conditon. The photo shown with listing is NOT what this book jacket looks like, this one has a photo of Yeats on front. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) W. R. C. Cook Book
T. P. Price Relief Corps no. 16

T.P. Price Relief Corps No. 16 Centralia, WA 1913. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 1913, VG+, tight inside. Some age discoloring. Unique (and very rare) cookbook with pages of local advertising, many recipes, fun book from Centralia, Washington, phone numbers are 2 and 3 didget! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $24.40
3) WAH'KON-TAH The Osage and the White Man's Road
mathews, john joseph

UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA PRESS 1932. Hardcover. Very Good. illustrated by MAY TODD aARON. 359 pages + a final page about the typeface used in this book. end pages, front and back, is a map of the osage agency (Pawhuska, Oklahoma)....shows: camp of black dog; BIRD CREEK; indian grave; GOVERNMENT SCHOOL GARDEN....and much more. 10 black & white illustrations + frontispiece. THIS SURE DOES APPEAr to be A VERY INTERESTING STORY!!!!!! cover is indian orange cloth with a symbol on front in a brownish color. t... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) WAITER, DO YOU SERVE LOSTER?
Ziegler, Judy

Gallery Books, C,1991, 1991-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, green with red picture on front. Each side-splitting joke is colorfully illustrated with the funniest animals around. Ages 7 and up. ISBN 0-8317-6299-3 CONDITION; Very Good (slight bump on bottom edge of front cover); no dj. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
5) THE WAITING SANDS & THE DEVIL ON LAMMAS NIGHT
howatch, susan

stein and day publishers, New York, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. TWO superb novels filled with power, passion and intrigue. book is like new, near fine condition and dj has minor shelf wear and a place on top of front where a price sticker was, otherwise good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) WALK EGYPT
williams, vinnie

The Viking Press, New York c1960 book club edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Novel about a woman who desperate to be a better person; it has for its setting a beautiful and authentically portrayed region of contemporary America, the Georgia hills; most importantly, the story is elementally and humanly true. Previous owner name fep, very small, otherwise book is fine, dj has one very small tear front bottom and slightly bumped corners, condition very good. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) WALT DISNEY THE WORLD ABOVE

C1990 walt disney company twin books. Soft cover. Very Good. Beautiful picture book, very small with board pages and glossy wipeable surface to keep book always looking new!! A very cute Little Mermaid story. Pages not numbered. Large letters for the young reader. Book has very, very minor bumped corners, otherwise better than very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) WALT DISNEY'S BAMBI
Walt Disney

Simon and Schuster 1948. Hardcover. Good. This is a older Little Golden Book of the classic BAMBI story based on the original story by FELIX SALTEN. Illustrations by The Walt Disney Studio. Adapted by BOB GRANT. Book has beautiful bright full color illustrations and cover, nameplate on fep has never been filled in. Book has bumped corners, spine badly bumped and some foil peeled off, otherwise book is still in fair to good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) WALT DISNEY'S COWBOY MICKEY
West, Cindy

Golden Book, Western Publishing 1991, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0-307-00100-8 Illustrated by GUELLE. Little Golden Book #100-7. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) WALT DISNEY'S COWBOY MICKEY
GINDY WEST

GOLDEN Western 1990, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. a First Little Golden Book #100-70. Illustrations by GUELLE. Near fine condition- nameplate never filled in. Great gift book! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
11) WALT DISNEY'S DUMBO

Golden 1947 later printing. Hardcover. Very Good. A Little Golden Book #104-53. Illustrated by the Walt Disney Studio. Adorable story of Dumbo the flying circus elephant with very colorful illustrations to carry your child through the story and make reading fun! Book is in very good condition- even the place for child's name on fep has never been filled in making it a wonderful gift book. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) WALT DISNEY'S MOTHER GOOSE

GOLDEN Western 1952. Hardcover. Like New. a First Little Golden Book #106-55. Illustrations by The Walt Disney Studio. Adapted by AL DEMPSTER. Near fine condition- nameplate never filled in. Great gift book! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) WALT DISNEY'S PINOCCHIO
Golden Books; Cernby

WALT DISNEY'S PINOCCHIO
GOLDEN Western 1948, 1999-05. Hardcover. Like New. a First Little Golden Book #104-52. Illustrations by The Walt Disney Studio. Adapted by CAMPBELL GRANT. From the Walt Disney Motion Picture "PINOCCHIO". Based on a story by COLLODI. Near fine condition- nameplate never filled in. Great gift book! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.62
14) WALT DISNEY'S SANTA'S TOY SHOP
AL DEMPSTER (adapted by)

Golden Press Western Publishing 1950, 1993. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 0-307-02070-3. a Little Golden Book #451-17. Illustrated by WALT DISNEY STUDIO. Nameplate has never been filled in= GREAT gift book! Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) WALT DISNEY'S WHITE WILDERNESS
Louvain, Robert

Simon and Schuster c1957, 1958. Hardcover. Good. 60 color pictures of animals of the Artic- seals, polar bears, walruses, whales, killer whales and birds of the tundra. Adapted from Walt Disney's True Life Adventure films. A TRUE-LIFE Adventure. One of the GOLDEN LIBRARY OF KNOWLEDGE BOOKS. Book #7701. Board type cover with color illustration, 55+ pages. Book has a few rubs mainly to edges and a piece torn off bottom of spine, but no damage to text and still overall appearance is good. Overall conditi... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.69
16) WANDERERS EASTWARD, WANDERERS WEST
Winsor, Kathleen

Random House, C, 1965, BCE. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Red hardback in beige dj. 919pp. COND: ink name on FEP. VERY GOOD/Good dj(some chipping). ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) THE WAPSHOT SCANDAL
JOHN CLEEVER

Harper and Row, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. like new/very good. hardcover with dust jacket, 309 pages. Book is near fine, jacket has slight fading from shelf storage, otherwise very clean, tight selection. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) WAR AND PEACE
Count Leo Tolstoy

Book League of America, no date. Hardcover. good/none. Black cloth hardcover, 537 pages. Very good condition- previous owner name and bookplate, otherwise clean and tight selection. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
19) WAR IN THE AIR Fighting Planes and Pilots in Action
Walker, John B.; Illustrated by Barry Bart

New York:Random House, c1941 by artists and writers guild, inc. Hardcover. Very Good. pre-war discussion for young readers stressing the need to increase air defense. cover is illustrated heavy boards, red cloth spine; Very good except light edge wear. Light crack front hinge(publishers flaw). TIGHT. end pages decorated with planes and ships. 60 illustrations (37 COLOR). 74 pages. VERY GOOD/None ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) WAR LOVER
Hersey, John

Alfred A. Knopf, NY 1959, BCE. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Blue cloth in blue dj. Book and Dj are Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 490
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (384)
Fine or New (72)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)
$5-10 (228)
$10-25 (154)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (316)
Paperback (163)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (191)
With dust jacket (155)
Signed (16)
With photos (50)

Filter by country:
United States (490)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: