cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 190
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) W. Eugene Sallee: Christ's Ambassador
Annie Jenkins Sallee

Sunday School Board, Southern Baptist Convention, 1933-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-church library withdrawn. Card holder still present. No DJ. Boards have wear consisting of scratches, dents, and rubs. Front cover where attached to binding has been stressed. Light page tanning. No markings noted in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
2) WE THE STATES : An Anthology of Historic Documents and Commentaries Thereon, Expounding the State and Federal Relationship

The William Byrd Press, 1964. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
3) WE THE STATES : An Anthology of Historic Documents and Commentaries Thereon, Expounding the State and Federal Relationship

The William Byrd Press, 1964. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Dust jacket has some edges wear, tanning and dings and scratches. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
4) WHO RIDES BY?
Margaret Leighton

Ariel Books, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good. Ex-library! "Withdrawn" stamped in front. Card holder removed. Blank white sticker on back cover. Card catalog number on spine. Inside is clean. Light page tanning. No DJ. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.68
5) THE WILL OF GOD
Leslie Weatherhead

Abingdon Press, 1944. Paperback. Good. Lite pencil marks on front cover. Minor fading and tanning from age. Some underlining in text.Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
6) WILL THE CHURCH GO THROUGH THE TRIBULATION?
M. R. DeHaan

Radio Bible Class, 1967. Pamphlet. Acceptable. Acceptable: Page tanning; otherwise fine. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
7) WORLD COSTUMES
Angela Bradshaw

Adam & Charles Black, 1959. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library withdrawn reference book. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) A WRINKLE IN TIME
Madeleine L'Engle

FARRAR, STRAUS & CO, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. No dust jacket. Cover has some dings and scratches on front and back. Blue cloth. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.54
9) Wagons East! (Wheeler Large Print Western)
Lewis B. Patten

Wagons East! (Wheeler Large Print Western)
Stock photo.
Wheeler Publishing, 2009-02-18. Paperback. Good. LARGE PRINT EDITION. Ex-library withdrawn. Scan code marked out on back cover. Card holder still present. Library stampings on page edges as well as "withdrawn." Corner fold/crease on front cover as well as a few pages early in book. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $31.32
10) Wait for Death; Sleep Without Morning; Death in a Sunny Place
John; Foley, Rae; Lockridge, Richard Creasey

Walter J Black, 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1972. Binding intact. Cover has extensive wear, tears, fading of color and soiling. Pages are tanning and foxxing, no markings detected in text. Original owner's name and note written on inside cover page. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.69
11) The Waiting Missionary (Missionary-That's Me)
David E. Fessenden; Illustrator-Brenda Wintermyer

Christian Publications, 1995. Paperback. Good. 1995 edition. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Slight corner folding. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.35
12) The Waiting Missionary (Missionary-That's Me) (Quantity available: 8)
David E. Fessenden; Illustrator-Brenda Wintermyer

Christian Publications, 1998-04. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
13) Walk As He Walked & Coming Home
Howard and Bonnie Lisech

Deeper Roots Publications, 1998. Spiral-bound. Very Good. REVISED 1998 COPY. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
14) The Walk of The New Man (Study in Ephesians 4:17-5:17, 8 Cassette Tapes in Binder)

Word of Grace Communications, 1978. Audio Cassette. Very Good. 8 audio tapes. Ex-church library. Very nice condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
15) Walk the World Proudly
Helen Lowrie Marshall

Doubleday & Company, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: Ex-library with only one library stamp. Previous owner's name in front. Mylar covering over DJ. Binding is tight. Very light page tanning. Nice! ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
16) Walkin' over Medicine: Traditional Health Practices in African-American Life
Loudell F. Snow

Westview Pr (Short Disc), 1993-10. Paperback. Very Good. Book has been read but is still in very good condition. No markings noted. Spine shows no creases. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.05
17) Walt Disney Bambi (Spanish Edition)

Ediciones Beascon, S.A. Barcelona. Hardcover. Very Good. Spanish Edition. Nicely done! Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
18) Walt Disney El Libro De La Selva

Ediciones Beascon, S.A. Barcelona. Hardcover. Very Good. Spanish Edition. Very nice! Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
19) Walt Disney El Libro De La Selva

Ediciones Beascon, S.A. Barcelona, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
20) Walt Disney La Bella Y La Bestia

Ediciones Beascon, S.A. Barcelona, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Spanish Edition. Nicely done! Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 190
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)
$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)
Paperback (71)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (190)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: