Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Avalon Books

Bookseller: Avalon Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Avalon Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 520
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) W.A. Mozart

Minerva 1969. Hardcover Very Good+ no dj faint wear. Music. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) W.B. Yeats Self-Critic, a Study in his Early Verse and the Later Poetry, Two Volumes in One
Parkinson, Thomas

University of California 1971. Trade softcover Near Fine. ISBN: 0-520-01934-2. Poetry. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) W.B. Yeats and Irish Folklore
Thuente, Mary Helen

Totowa, New Jersey: Barnes & Noble Imports, 1981. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-389-20161-8. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. YEATS W B WILLIAM BUTLER. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
4) W.H. Hudson, The Vision of Earth
Hamilton, Robert

London: J.M. Dent, 1946. Very Good in smudged and edgeworn dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
5) Waffen SS
Davis, Brian L

London, United Kingdom: Blandford Press, 1987. Near Fine. ISBN: 0-7137-1545-6. Trade Softcover. World War II. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Waging Peace and War
Schoenbaum, Thomas J

Simon & Schuster 1988. Near Fine in like dj. ISBN: 0-671-60351-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. American History. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Wagner, the Wehr-Wolf
Reynolds, George W. M

New York: Dover Publications, 1975. Near Fine crease to lower right corner of cover but still very attractive. ISBN: 0486220052. Trade Softcover. VICTORIAN FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Wailing Frail
Prather, Richard S

Gold Medal, 1956. Very Good+ minor creasing to cover, but bright and square. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Mystery. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) Wairarapa, An Historical Excursion
Bagnall, A.G

New Zealand: Hedley's Bookshop, 1976. Very Good+ in like dj Bottom edge of spine is scuffed. Jacket is a bit worn at spine-ends. Still a very handsome copy. Signed by former owner. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
10) Waiting for Winter
O'Hara, John

New York: Random House, 1966. Near Fine in Very Good dj Jacket is very faintly edgeworn and has a tear on the back cover. Remainder mark. Still a very attractive copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Wake Up Little Susie; Single Pregnancy and Race Before Roe V. Wade
Solinger, Rickie

New York: Routledge, 1992. Near Fine in Near Fine dj a beautiful copy. ISBN: 0-415-90448-X. Hard Cover. ILLEGITIMACY POPULAR CULTURE UNITED STATES. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Waking up Together
Williams, Paul

Entwhistle 1984. Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dj jacket is very faintly edgworn. ISBN: 0-934558-13-2. First Edition. Philosophy. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Wales Through the Ages, Volume II, Modern Wales
Roderick, A.J

Christopher Davies 1975. Trade softcover Near Fine. ISBN: 0-7154-0292-7. English History. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Walk Around F4F Wildcat
Dann, Richard

Carrollton, Texas: Squadron/Signal Publicationa, 1995. Near Fine. ISBN: 0-89747-347-7. Soft Cover. Military. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
15) Walk Around F4F Wildcat
Dann, Richard

Carrollton, Texas: Squadron/Signal Publicationa. Near Fine. ISBN: 0-89747-347-7. Soft Cover. Military. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
16) Walk a Crooked Mile
Philips, Judson

Dodd, Mead 1975. Hardcover most likely a First edition Very Good+ in Very Good dj some rubbing to jacket. ISBN: 0-396-07137-6. Mystery. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Walk in Georgetown
Mitchell, Mary

Barre 1966. Hardcover printing not indicated Very Good+ in torn glasine cover. Map included. Architecture. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Walking Down the Wild: A Journey Through the Yellowstone Rockies
Ferguson, Gary

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Appears to be signed by author Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-671-76851-4. First Edition. Hardcover. ROCKY MOUNTAINS. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Walking on the Edge of the World
Leonard, George

Houghton Mifflin, 1988. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-395-48311-5. First Edition. American History. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Wallace Stevens Checklist and Bibliography of Stevens Criticism
Morse, Samuel French; Bryer, Jackson R.; Riddel, Joseph N

Denver, Colorado: Alan Swallow, 1963. Very Good in sunned and worn dj A few notations in the margins. Hard Cover. Wallace Stevens. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50


Results 1 - 20 of 520
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (273)
$10-25 (193)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (425)
Paperback (93)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (190)
With dust jacket (401)
Signed (29)

Filter by country:
United States (520)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: