Titles starting with W from Old Goat Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Old Goat Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 801
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
W.B. Yeats: Metaphysician as Dramatist
|
|
|
Waterloo, Ontario: Wilfred Laurier University Press, 1986. Hardcover. NF.. no. Study of themes and metaphors as they developed in Yeat's plays. Cloth boards. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
W.C. Fields
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid, 1974. Softcover. VG+. Scuffs. Ink stamp to FFE.. no. Volume in the Pyramid Illustrated History of the Movies. B+W photos. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
W.E.B. Du Bois: A Reader
|
|
|
Collier, 1993. Softcover. NF.. no. Edited by Andrew Paschal. Introduction by Arna Bontemps. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
W.O. Mitchell Country
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1999. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Photo-essay by Milne, with text by WO Mitchell, selected by Orm and Barbara Mitchell. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Wacousta
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1991. Softcover. NF.. no. New Canadian Library. Afterword by James Reaney. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Wacousta
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2008. Softcover. Fine. As new.. no. New Canadian Library. Afterword by James Reaney. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 7) |
Wacousta or The Prophecy
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1967. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. Light shelfwear.. no. New Canadian Library #58. Bound in signatures. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Wages of Win: Taking Measure of the Many Myths of Modern Sport
|
|
|
Stanford: Stanford University Press, 2006. Hardcover. NF./NF. No tears.. no. Three economics professors offer a statistical analysis of various sport myths. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 9) |
Wagner and his World
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 1977. Hardcover. NF. Very square and clean./NF. Priceclipped. No chips or marks.. 142 B+W illustrations. Illustrated essay on Wagner's life and its relationship to 19th century Germany. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Wahi Wanyaturu: Economics in an African Society
|
|
|
Aldine Publishing , 1970. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF. Boards clean and square./VG-. DJ has two tears down back, chip from spine top, small tears along top front.. Grey cloth. B+W diagrams, photos. Economic ethnography of the Turu of central Tanzania. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Wailing Siren Mystery
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1968. Hardcover. NF. Light rubbing. . no. Hardy Boys #30. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Wailing Siren Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. VG+. Rubbing. Scuff to spine.. no. Hardy Boys #30. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Wainwright the Poisoner
|
|
|
This biography of Thomas Wainewright, Romantic criminal extraordinaire, assumes the form of a supposed memoir. Wainewright's ... read more
New York: Knopf, 2000. Hardcover. NF./VG+. Scuffs, sticker remnants.. no. The confession of Thomas Griffiths Wainwright, Regency author, painter, swindler and probable murderer, woven from historical fragments. B+W plates. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Wait Until Midnight
|
|
|
This romantic mystery by bestselling author Amanda Quick (aka Jayne Ann Krentz) is set in Victorian England. Caroline Fordyce... read more
Jove, 2005. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Regency romance. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
Waiting
|
|
|
This multi-award-winning novel about a romance between Dr. Lin Kong, an unhappily married Chinese physician, and Manna Wu, th... read more
Vintage, 2000. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear. Ink to endpaper.. no. National Book Award winner. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Waiting
|
|
|
This multi-award-winning novel about a romance between Dr. Lin Kong, an unhappily married Chinese physician, and Manna Wu, th... read more
Vintage, 1999. 12th printing.. Softcover. VG+. . A dedicated doctor is torn by his love for two women: one who belongs to the New China of the Cultural Revolution, the other to the ancient traditions of his family''s village. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 17) |
Waiting for Whales
|
|
|
Victoria, British Columbia: Orca, 1991. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. Lightburn, Ron. no. Text with facing-page colour illustration. Unpaginated. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Waiting for the Galactic Bus
|
|
|
Bantam, 1989. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased.. no. SF novel. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Waiting to Exhale
|
|
|
This novel revolves around the stories of four African-American women, friends who support each other while waiting for the m... read more
New York: Viking, 1992. Softcover. VG. Rubbing, nicks, small tears.. no. Novel by the author of Disappearing Acts. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Waiting to Exhale
|
|
|
This novel revolves around the stories of four African-American women, friends who support each other while waiting for the m... read more
Pocket, 1993. 1st pb.. Softcover. NF.. The lives of four middle-aged women in contemporary America. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (785)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (198)$5-10 (270)
$10-25 (297)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (265)Paperback (536)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (122)With dust jacket (213)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
Canada (801)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









