Titles starting with W from Top Notch books
Bookseller: Top Notch books (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 6714
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 336 Next
| 1) |
W. B. Yeats : Romantic Visionary
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Inc., 1999. Celebrating some of Yeats' greatest work, illustrated by a selection of the world's most beautiful works of art, many painted by Yeats' brother, Jack. DJ & boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
W. B. Yeats : The Man & the Milieu
|
|
|
The first complete biography of Yeats since the 1950s, this volume emphasizes the ambitious, shrewd manipulator behind the dr... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1997. The dj is chipped and bumped. Pages are clean and tight.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 3) |
A W C Cookbook: American Women's Club of Madrid
|
|
|
Not Given: Escelicer, S. A., 1974. The cover is chipped, rubbed and bumped. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Spiral Bound Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
W. C. Fields - His Follies & Fortunes
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1949. Cover clean. Pages clean and tight. Dj worn, faded, small tears.. Hard Back. Mint/Fair. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
W. C. Fields His Follies And Fortunes
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1949. The cover is fading, & bumped with edgewear. The pgs. are browning, warped & shaky.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
W. C. Fields His Follies and Fortunes
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1949. Dj is bumped, scuffed, soiled, torn, sunned & chipped, there is a water stain on spine. Cover is bumped & soiled with edgewear. Pgs. are soiled & browning with bent corners & cracked gutter, RR is written on feb.. Hard Cover. Good (See Description)/Fair (See Description). 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
W. C. Fields & Me
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall, 1971. Jacket is scuffed and lightly aging. Yellow cloth boards have minor shelfwear. Bookplate on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Tenth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
W.F.B. : An Appreciation By His Family and Friends
|
|
|
New York: Private Press, 1979. Biography of William Buckley. Beige linen boards are lightly bumped at corners. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Derso, A.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
W.H. Auden
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1981. Cover creased, bumped at spine & corners with slightly worn edges, soiled, browning. Text clean & tight.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
W.H. Auden
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1981. Book is in very good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 11) |
The W. L. Lewis Collection Part One
|
|
|
Texas: Texas Christian University Press, 1970. Cover is lightly soiled, rubbed, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
W. Somerset Maugham and the Quest for Freedom
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1973. DJ bumped at spine & corners with small tears, worn edges, & browning. Cover bumped at spine & corners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
W Somerset Maugham's Introduction to Modern English and American Literature
|
|
|
PA: Blakiston Co, 1945. Cover is bumped and sunned on spine. Pgs. are browning.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
W. Somerset Maugham's Of Human Bondage: Spot Notes
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1966. Wraps are scuffed with edgewear. Pages clean with no markings in text. . Soft Cover - Staple Bound. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
W.h. Auden the Life of a Poet
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace Company, 1979. Cover clean, minor bumping. Pages clean and tight. Dj bumped, rubbed, small tears, picture on back.. Gold gilt lettering. Old sticker left place on end sheet.. First American Edition. Hard Back. Near Mint/Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
WAR in the Spirtual Realm, the Ultimate Feild of Battle
|
|
|
Garland, Texas: Support for Action, 1980. The cover is in good condition. The pages are bright, clean and tight. This book is signed and inscribed by the author.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Paper Back. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 17) |
WARWICK CASTLE : the Finest Mediaeval Castle in England
|
|
|
Birmingham, England: Three's Company Communications Ltd., 1997. No DJ, as issued. Cover is clean colorfully illustrated paper with a picture of Warwick Castle on the front. Green writing on front, also, Spine is cream colored paper no lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by John Pickering (Photographer). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
WASHINGTON, D.C
|
|
|
Boston, Mass. , USA: Little, Brown & Company, 1967. DJ is black paper with white printing on the front and back. There is much wear to the DJ, it is taped in several spots on the edges and corners. Cover is gray cloth on boards, with author's initials in gold gilt on the front, very minor wear. Spine is gray cloth with gold gilt lettering, slight wear. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
WATER: The Power, Promise and Turmoil of North America's Fresh Water
|
|
|
Washington D.C., USA: National Geographic, 1993. No DJ, as issued. Cover is clean colorfully illustrated paper, with white writing a picture of waterfalls on the front. There is minor wear to the edges and corners. Spine is blue paper with white lettering. Pages and Binding are clean and tight. This magazine- type book is a Special Edition from National Geographic. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 20) |
WCA Nitro: The Official Strategy Guide
|
|
|
California: Prima Publishing, 1997. Cover bumped with rubbed edges, bent corners and small tears. Loose pages but still with book.. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 4 to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


