Titles starting with W from Bob's Bookery
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 166
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
W. C. FIELDS His Follies and Fortunes
|
|
|
New York: Signet Classics. Very Good. 1968. Signet Classics Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very nice paperback copy. Signet Classics original paperback (Q3064) - covers are in excellent condition with only minor wear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out with crisp text and black & white photographs. Pages are lightly tanned due to age. Very nice used book. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4076; TT-37; B&W ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
W. C. FIELDS I Never Met a Kid I Liked
|
|
|
New York: Stanyan Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1970. First Edition (?); Eighth Printing. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Original DJ is also very nice with only minor wear. Book is tight, bright, & priced right. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1459; AA-46; Thin Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
WAGON WHEELS A Story of the National Road
|
|
|
New York: Aladdin Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1956. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition, published by Aladdin Books in 1956. Ex-Library book with the usual stamps/markings. Solid and tight, cover shows some wear & tear but text is clean. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1972; GG-24; Ex-Library; 8vo; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.69
|
|
| 4) |
WAITING FOR THE DARK, WAITING FOR THE LIGHT
|
|
|
New York: Picador USA. New with no dust jacket. 1996. 1st Picador USA edition. Softcover. Brand new softcover copy. Perfect condition - no remainder marks, no defects, no surprises. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2724; II-54; Cover Photo; 8vo; 234 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
WAKE UP CALLS Making the Most out of Every Day (Regardless of What Life Throws You
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Trade. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Like new condition - signed by the autographed by Joan Lunden on the title page. Solid, tight, and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5215; LL-51; B&W Photographs and Drawings; Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 230 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.90
|
|
| 6) |
WALDEN AND OTHER WRITINGS
|
|
|
Garden City , NY: Doubleday. New with no dust jacket. 1970. International Collectors Library Edition. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage. 1970 International Collectors Library edition. Beautiful Victorian replica binding - red leatherette boards with gold lettering & design, red ribbon marker, beige endpapers. No dust jacket as issued. This may the last and/or only new copy available anywhere. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4798; AAA-3... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 7) |
WALDEN WEST
|
|
|
New York: Van Rees Press. New in New dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition with remainder mark. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5590; K-44; Woodcuts; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 262 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 8) |
A WALK IN THE SUN
|
|
|
New York: Signet. Good. 1957. Paperback. Good paperback copy. Original 1957 Signet paperback ((S1467) . Typical used book - some general wear and tear but overall good condition. A few underlined sentences. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4630; T-51; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
A WALK ON THE WILD SIDE
|
|
|
Greenwhich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc.. Very Good. 1957. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy - fresh out of storage! The original 1957 "Crest Giant" paperback (d157) - in very nice condition. Solid, tight and clean through out with just minor cover wear. Overall very good condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5555; KK-6; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 271 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 10) |
A WALKER IN THE CITY
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press. Very Good. 1958. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Very good paperback copy. Original 1958 paperback (E-108) in very good condition. Light stain on front cover, otherwise in excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6296; K-30; Frontspiece; 8vo; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE WALKER'S GUIDE TO NATURE
|
|
|
New York: Drake Publishers Inc. Near Fine. 1977. First Edition (?). Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Appears new, but has previous owner's name inside. Otherwise clean through out. Bright, tight, and priced right. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #835.; I-6; Trade PB; 8vo; 160 pages; ISBN number does not match the book. . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
WALKING THROUGH THE VALLEY OF TRANSITION How to Master Your Present to Enter Your Future
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: The World Press. Fine. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Dedicated to previous owner and signed by owner. Like new condition - looks brand new. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3068; PP-08; Author's photo; 8vo; 109 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE WALL STREET JOURNAL. LIFETIME GUIDE TO MONEY Everything You Need to Know about Managing Your Finances - for Every Stage of Life
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion. Fine with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking.; P-19; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 602 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
WALL STREET MONEY MACHINE New and Incredible Strategies for Cash Flow and Wealth Enhancement
|
|
|
Kent, WA: The Light House Publishing Group. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Appears new & unread, but has small soil mark on bottom edge and minor dust jacket wear. Excellent copy - Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1500; ZZ-26; Cover Photo; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 237 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
WALT DISNEY PRESENTS ACTING OUT THE ABC'S
|
|
|
Walt Disney Productions. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Non-Book. Very nice and collectible 33-1/3 rpm long playing record, with four complete songs. Record appears to be in good condition, sleeve is also in very good condition - clean and unmarked. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3127; QQ-15; LP; Cover Art; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 16) |
WALT DISNEY PRESENTS HANSEL AND GRETEL A Disneyland Long-Playing Record
|
|
|
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Non-Book. Excellent 33-1/3 rpm childrens record. An original Walt Disney long-playing record (FS-918). Includes the songs "There Stands a Little Man", "When At Night I Go To Sleep", "Brother Come And Dance With Me", and "Witches Song". Music from the opera by Humperdinck and sung by Marni NIxon, Sally Sweetland, and Kathleen De Spain. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5075; BBB-1... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
WALT DISNEY'S 101 DALMATIONS With Songs from the Film
|
|
|
Walt Disney Productions. Very Good. 1960. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy with 33 1/3 rpm long playing record. Book #LLP 305 - of the series. Staple bound paper back covers show minor wear only. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out - with lovely color illustrations. Record appears to be in good condition also. Ask us about other childrens books from this series. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3118; QQ-6; Color Illustrations; Square 12mo 7&quo... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
WALT DISNEY'S DISNEYLAND ON THE AIR
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good. 1955. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover - "A Little Golden Book". Child's name written in pencil on name line. Solid, tight and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4297; BB-57; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 19) |
WALT DISNEY'S STORY OF LADY AND THE TRAMP With Songs from the Film
|
|
|
Walt Disney Productions. Good. 1965. Paperback. Very nice paperback book with 33-1/3 rpm long play record. Published in 1965 - original item. Good to very good condition overall. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4473; TT-25; Color Illustrations; Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 24 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
WALT DISNEY'S STORY OF SLEEPING BEAUTY With Songs from the Film
|
|
|
Walt Disney Productions. Very Good. 1965. Stapled wraps. Very nice paperback copy with 33 1/3 rpm long playing record. Book #301- of the series. Stated 1965 copyright, 24 page book. Covers show minor wear only. Pages are intact, soid and clean through out. Lovely color illustrations. The 33 1/3 record appears to be in good condition also. Ask us about other books from this series. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3119; QQ-7; Color Illustrations; Square 12mo ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (137)Fine or New (66)
New (49)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (131)
Signed (12)
With photos (63)
Filter by country:
United States (166)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















