Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Librairie Xavier Dufay

Bookseller: Librairie Xavier Dufay (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Librairie Xavier Dufay (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Wadham College
DAVIES C.S.L. & GARNETT Jane

Oxford, Wadham College, 1994. In-4 (24 x 29), 160 pp., percaline éditeur, jaquette illustrée légèrement défraîchie. Cloth, jacket slightly soiled. Historique bien illustré. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €20.00 ($28.81)
2) Walhalla's Genossen, geschildert durch König Ludwig den Ersten von Bayern, den Gründer Walhalla's
LUDWIG I VON BAYERN

München, Literarisch-artistische Anstalt, 1842. In-8, VIII-268 pp., cartonnage de l'époque, coins légèrement émoussés, mors et coupes frottés, petit accroc avec manque à la coiffe supérieure. Contemporary boards, slightly soiled, a tear on the top of the back. Edition originale de cette galerie biographique des hommes illustres, composée par le roi Louis Ier de Bavière : hommes d'état, militaires, artistes, philosoph... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €50.00 ($72.02)
3) Walliser Alpen. Eine Auswahl der beliebtesten Anstiege auf die WalliserViertausender von der Schweizer und Italienischen Seite
KÖNIGER Franz

München, Rudolf Rother, 1966. In-12 (12 x 15), 133 pp., 1 f., broché, couverture illustrée. 8 photos, grande carte et 2 panoramas dépliants. Sewn. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €12.00 ($17.28)
4) Weygand, mon père
WEYGAND Jacques

Paris, Flammarion, 1970. In-8, 503 pp., 2 ff., broché. Illustrations. Sewn. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €14.00 ($20.16)
5) What am I doing here
CHATWIN Bruce

London, Jonatha Cape, 1989. In-8, 367 pp., percaline éditeur, jaquette illustrée. 1rst ed., cloth, jacket, clean copy. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €10.00 ($14.40)
6) When we are free
REED Lawrence W. & HAYWOOD Dale M

Midland, Michigan, Northwood Institute Press, 1981. In-8, 403 pp., broché. Sewn. Collective work about freedom in America. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €12.00 ($17.28)
7) The Whig historians
FISHER H.A.L

London, H. Milford, 1928. In-8, 45 pp., 1 f., broché, rousseurs, couverture tachée. Sewn, foxing, wrappers stained. A Raleigh lecture on History, from the Proceedings of the British Academy, vol. XIV . ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €12.00 ($17.28)
8) Whoever I am
DEWHURST Eileen

London, Collins, 1982. In-8, 237 pp., cartonnage éditeur, jaquette illustrée. Boards, jacket, inscribed and signed by the author. Edition originale, dédicace autographe de l'auteur sur le premier feuillet blanc, et sa signature sur la page de titre. Excellent état. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €20.00 ($28.81)
9) Wilhelm Meister. Traduit par M. Théophile Gautier fils
GOETHE W. von

Paris, Charpentier, 1874. 2 vol. in-12, demi chagrin, dos à nerfs, rousseurs. Half roan. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €25.00 ($36.01)
10) Wings on the cross. A Padre with the R.A.F
HAMILTON POLLOCK P

Dublin, Clonmore and Reynolds, 1958. In-8, 199 pp., broché, couverture illustrée légèrement défraichie. Sewn, slightly soiled wrappers. Signed by the author on the title page. Illustrations hors-texte. Exemplaire portant sur la page de titre la signature manuscrite de l'auteur. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €14.00 ($20.16)
11) Wir wollen frei sein. 1. Eine Schweizergeschichte von der Urzeit bis zur Reichsfreiheit. 2. Schweizergeschichte von 1415 bis 1648
MEYER Franz

Aarau, Sauerländer, 1966-1971. 2 volumes in-8 (17 x 23), toile rouge éditeur, jaquettes illustrées. Nombreux dessins dans le texte par Godi Hofman. Cloth, jackets. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €30.00 ($43.21)
12) Woman behind bars in Romania
SAMUELLI Annie

London, Frank Cass, 1997. 227 pp., broché. Sewn. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €15.00 ($21.60)


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
France (12)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: