cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 770
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) W. H. Ferry and Harry S. Ashmore on Mass Communications : With a View of Our Press by 14 Foreign Journalists and a Discussion by Center Staff Members
Ferry, W. H. / Ashmore, Harry S

Center for the Study of Democratic Institutions. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Stapled wraps. Cover has minor edge wear and light rubbing.; Thin Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 39 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) W. J. Cash and the Minds of the South
Escott, Paul D (editor)

Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 267 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) THE WAACS
Shea, Nancy

Harper & Brothers. Good with no dust jacket. 1943. 1st/ex-lib. Hardcover. Spine faded/cover soiled . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) WAGER WITH THE WIND: THE DON SHELDON STORY
Greiner, James

Rand McNally & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1974. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) THE WAGES OF WAR : WHEN AMERICA'S SOLDIERS CAME HOME-FROM VALLEY FORGE TO VIETNAM
Severo, Richard / Milford, Lewis

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 495 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) WAGONS WESTWARD: THE OLD TRAIL TO SANTA FE
Sperry, Armstrong

Junior Literary Guild/John C. Winston Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Hardcover. Cover soiled . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) WAH'KON-TAH: THE OSAGE AND THE WHITE MAN'S ROAD
Mathews, John Joseph

University Of Oklahoma. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) WAITING FOR THE MORNING TRAIN: AN AMERICAN BOYHOOD
Catton, Bruce

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) WAITING FOR THE WEEKEND
Rybczynski, Witold

Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) WALFORD'S OAK
Phillips, Jill M

Carol Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. Remainder markAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) A WALK IN WOLF WOOD: A TALE OF FANTASY AND MAGIC
Stewart, Mary

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. First US Edition. Hardcover. Stain on front coverAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE WALL STREET JOURNAL BOOK OF CHIEF EXECUTIVE STYLE
Wall Street Journal editors

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) WALLEYE TACTICS, TIPS & TALES
Strand, Mark

Complete Angler's Library. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Tenth Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) WALLIS AND EDWARD: LETTERS, 1931-1937
Bloch, Michael (Ed)

Summit Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) WALLIS AND EDWARD: LETTERS, 1931-1937
Bloch, Michael (Ed)

Summit Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) WALLIS AND EDWARD, LETTERS 1931-1937: THE INTIMATE CORRESPONDENCE
Bloch, Michael (Ed)

Summit Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) WALLIS: THE NOVEL
Edwards, Anne

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) WALT DISNEY : PINOCCHIO

The classic children's story, written by Collodi (Carlo Lorenzini) in 1883. It tells the story of Pinocchio, a puppet come to... read more

New York: Twin Books / Penguin Books. Very Good. 1986. Third Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) WALT DISNEY: BAMBI GETS LOST
Miller, Albert G

Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. BC. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) WALT DISNEY'S CHARACTERS NEEDLEPOINT BOOK
Perrone, Lisbeth

New York: Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. White cover yellowing slightly.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 770
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (502)
Fine or New (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (149)
$5-10 (368)
$10-25 (185)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (642)
Paperback (108)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (297)
With dust jacket (366)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (770)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: