Titles starting with W from Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 414
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
W. Somerset Maugham
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd), 1966-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 2) |
WAIMH Handbook of Infant Mental Health, Vol. 2: Early Intervention, Evaluation, and Assessment (Volume 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wiley, 1999-12-28. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.55
|
|
| 3) |
WAIMH Handbook of Infant Mental Health, Vol. 4: Infant Mental Health in Groups at High Risk
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wiley, 1999-12-29. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.55
|
|
| 4) |
A WALK IN THE CITY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1950. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.42
|
|
| 5) |
THE WALL By JOHN HERSEY 1950 FOURTH PRINTING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some light wear, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
| 6) |
THE WANDERING UNICORN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Taplinger Publishing Co. (1983), 1983-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Marker scribble on inside of back cover. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows medium wear. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels, with medium wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside, and has a remainder mark. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation avail... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 7) |
WAR IN THE AIR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London : Chatto & Windus, 1941-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical) and a bit of moisture on cover; otherwise, inside of book is in good condition. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
THE WARREN REVOLUTION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Arlington House, 1966. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.55
|
|
| 9) |
WATER DISTRIBUTION OPERATOR TRAINING HANDBOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
American Water Works Assn, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 10) |
WATTEAU
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Unknown, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 11) |
(WCS)Student Solutions Manual t/a Elementary Statistics Custom for Metro State College Revised
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 2005-05-17. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.33
|
|
| 12) |
WE WON'T GO -PERSONAL ACCOUNTS OF WAR OBJECTORS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Beacon Press, 1968. Hardcover. Acceptable. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book in acceptable condition, yet still a very readable copy. This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. Less than 25% of the pages have moisture damage (readability is not affected). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 13) |
THE WEEK-END BOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Nonesuch, 1928-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.18
|
|
| 14) |
WHAT THEN IS LOVE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
BANTAM BOOKS, 1958. Paperback. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 15) |
WHAT TO DO WITH YOUR PRESCHOOLER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sterling Pub. Co.,NY, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear.. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels, and has a remainder mark. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 16) |
WHAT'S WRONG WITH YOUR SUN SIGN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Not Specified, 1970. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear., with heavy wear on the cover, with inscription for previous owner written inside. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 17) |
WHISTLE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
DelaCorte Press, 1978-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some light wear, with PO Name written inside. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 18) |
THE WHITE CONTINENT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
WILLIAM SLOAN ASSOCIATES, 1950. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with heavy wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 19) |
THE WHITE HOUSE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
WHITE HOUSE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION, 1963. Paperback. Good. front cover bent, This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 20) |
THE WILSON QUARTERLY NEW YEAR'S 1984
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Woodrow Wilson International Center, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.17
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (285)Fine or New (26)
New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (167)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (135)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (20)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (188)Paperback (98)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (4)
With photos (23)
Filter by country:
United States (414)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



