| 1) |
WWJD A Devotional
|
|
|
Nashville TN Thomas Nelson 1998. Hard cover. Fine/Fine As new. ISBN: 0785275215 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Waiting Time
|
|
|
A feminist before her time in mid-19th-century Georgia, Abigail Banes Allyn copes with the death of her husband, the slaves t... read more
St. Martins Paperbacks 1998. Mass market paperback. Good+. ISBN:0312965060. Inside clean, minor shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Walk Gently This Good Earth
|
|
|
NY Dell 1979. Mass market paperback. Very good. ISBN:0440194849. lc39 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Walk This Path
|
|
|
Wycliffe Calgary Ab 1986. Soft cover. Good. Minor rubbing and shelfwear. Signed by author. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
Walk Two Moons
|
|
|
NY Scholastic 1994. Soft cover. Fine. Text clean, tight and no marks or inscrips. ISNB: 0590674099 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Walk in the Woods
|
|
|
Anchor Canada 2002. Soft cover. Very good. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0385658583 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Walkabout
|
|
|
Puffin 1979. Soft cover. Good. Inside copy unmarked. ISBN:0140312927. lc6 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Walking Drum
|
|
|
Bantam 1985. Mass market paperback.Good. ISBN: 0552249231. P/O name on fep. Some shelfwear and creasing on cover. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Walking The Bible
|
|
|
WALKING THE BIBLE is simultaneously a spiritual quest and a 'geographical exegesis' of scripture. Feiler, who teamed up with ... read more
NY William Morrow 2001. Hard cover. NF/NF. Inside unmarked. Dust wrapper protected in Brodart mylar cover. 1st Edition. ISBN:"0380977753". ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Walking The Bible
|
|
|
Harper Perennial 2005. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Fine. Sticker on front reads" The Companion to the PBS Television Series". New. "ISBN:"0060838639". ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Walking With God on the Road You Never Wanted To Travel
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Nashville TN 2005. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:0785211322. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Walking and Leaping
|
|
|
Burlington ON G. R. Welsh 1982. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside text appears clean, tight and no marks or prev inscrips. ISBN:0919532098. lc44 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Walking in the Spirit
|
|
|
Christian Pub Camp Hill, Pennsylvania 2001. (Soft cover) Near fine. ISBN:"0875098940. lc38 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Walls Within Walls
|
|
|
Laser Books NY 1975. Mass market paperback. VG. Edited by Roger Elwood. ISBN: 037372005X. Inside text appears clean, no inscrip. Minor shelfwear. Now protected in plastic mylar cover. LC17 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Walsh
|
|
|
Talonbooks Vancouver, BC 1991. Soft cover. Very good. Inside unmarked. Very minor shelfwear. "ISBN:"0889222150 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Walter Gretzky On Family, Hockey and Healing
|
|
|
Anchor Canada 2001. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:0385659415 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Waltons
|
|
|
NY Bantam 1974. Mass market paperback. VG. Light rubbing and shelfwear. Spine still straight, uncreased. lc21 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Waltzing the Tango
|
|
|
Toronto Hounslow Book. Soft cover. VG. Autographed by author to prior owner otherwise Near Fine. ISBN:0888822308. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Wamuel Loan Brengle Portrait of a Prophet
|
|
|
The Salvation Army Supplies Atlanta GA. Soft cover. Near Fine. As new. "ISBN:"0865440069 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 20) |
War For The Plains
|
|
|
Virginia Time Life Books 1994. Hard cover. Near Fine. Cover Cheyene Horseman in Feathered Head Dress. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (188)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (249)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Filter by country:
Canada (297)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






