cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Steigerhouse

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steigerhouse (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x


Results 1 - 20 of 182
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Wagner Brake Products Hydraulic Disc and Drum Brake Diagnostic Analysis and Reconditioning Manual AU-1600

1984. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. 188 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. Shop manual . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
2) Wagner's Operas
Gilman, Lawerence

Farrar & Rinehart. 1937. Unstated. Hardback. Blue cloth covers with gilt text in very good condition. Spine and covers clean and tight. Pages toned from age. Good DJ has few tears and edge wear. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Wagon Train; Authorized Tv Edition
Nesbit, Troy

Whitman. 1959. Unstated. Hardback. Good condition laminated illustration boards. Pages toned due to age. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Wait for Me!
Cross, Molly, and Sesame Street

Random House Books for Young Readers. 1987. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 26 p. Sesame Street Start-To-Read Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
5) Walden
Thoreau, Henry David

NY: Walter J. Black, Inc.. 1970. Classics Club edition.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Small amount of foxing on page edges only.. 358 p. Edited with Notes and Introduction by Gordon S. Haight, Ph. D. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) Walking a Thin Line: Anorexia and Bulimia, the Battle Can Be Won
Vredevelt, Pam W

Multnomah Publishers. 1985. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.74
7) Walt Disney Pictures Presents the Little Mermaid
Little, Golden Books, and Teitelbaum, Michael, and Andersen, Hans Christian

Golden Books. 1995. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Little Golden Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Walt Disney Productions Presents 101 Dalmations

Walt Disney Co.. 1981. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. Childrens book. Similar in size to a Golden Book. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) Walt Disney Productions Presents Bambi Grows Up

Random House. 1979. Book Club Edition.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and soiling to cover. Near white pages.. Audience children. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Walt Disney's Lady and the Tramp
Walt Disney Productions, and Slater, Teddy (Adapted by)

Golden Books. 1993. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Inscription on FFEP.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Big Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) Walt Disney's Mickey and Friends; Let's Go to the Fire Station
Geist, Lucy, and Hapka, Catherine, and Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)

Walt Disney's Mickey and Friends; Let's Go to the Fire Station
Stock photo.
Golden Books. 1997. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Mickey & Friends (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Walt Disney's Pinocchio: a Little Golden Book, D100
Collodi, Carlo as adapted by Campbell Grant

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co.. 1977. Illustrated. A Little Golden Book.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages. Owner inscription inside front cover.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) Walt Disney's True-life adventures: Nature's half-acre, Bear Country, Seal Island, Beaver Valley
Walt Disney Productions, and Watson, Jane Werner, and Pryor, Frances

New York: Golden Press. 1959. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 124 p. illus. 23 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
14) Walt Whitman
Chase, Richard Volney

Walt Whitman
Stock photo.
Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press. 1961. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and soiling to cover. Near white pages. Owner inscription inside front cover.0226473716. 48 p. 21 cm. . Includes bibliography. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
15) The Walter syndrome
Neely, Richard

New York: McCall Pub. Co.. 1970. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows soiling, edgewear and small chips missing.. 207 p. 22 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
16) The Wanting
Black, Campbell

McGraw-Hill Book Company. 1986. Book Club Edition. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. 278 p. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
17) The War Between the Twins
Pascal, Francine

Sweet Valley. 1990. 1st Printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Crease in back cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Sweet Valley Twins (Paperback), 37. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) War Within and Without: Diaries and Letters 1939-1944
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

Harcourt. 1980. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. DJ shows light shelf wear.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
19) Warplanes of the Future
Gunston, Bill

Crescent Books. 1988. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.84
20) Washington and the Revolution
Montross, Lynn

Boston, Mass.: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1959. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Clean near white pages. Near VG condition.. 183 p. Includes: illustrations, maps, index. Used as a middle school text. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94


Results 1 - 20 of 182
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)
Paperback (74)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (55)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (182)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: