Titles starting with W from dracobooksuk
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 432
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
W.B.Yeats
|
|
|
The first complete biography of Yeats since the 1950s, this volume emphasizes the ambitious, shrewd manipulator behind the dr... read more
John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1997-06-12. Hardcover. VG/VG. Pub. by John Murray 1997 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $32.98
|
|
| 2) |
WALKER ON THE CLEVELAND WAY
|
|
|
PENDYKE PUBLICATIONS, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Pendyke 1977 Hardcover. Hardcover. No jacket. Boards have minor shelf wear only. Small sticker remainder & number to ffep. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $28.78
|
|
| 3) |
WALKING LONDON: THIRTY ORIGINAL WALKS IN AND AROUND LONDON (WALKING S.)
|
|
|
NEW HOLLAND PUBLISHERS (UK), 1996. Paperback. Good. New Holland 1996 paperback. Little shelfwear. Spine not creased. Pages clean. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 4) |
WALPOLES OF WOLTERTON
|
|
|
THE BOOK GUILD LTD, 1986. Hardcover. VG/VG. Book Guild 1986 hardcover. Clipped jacket has only minor shelf wear. Blindstamped by owner to 2 pages otherwise pages bright & unmarked. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.98
|
|
| 5) |
WAR
|
|
|
Guild, 1986. Hardcover. Good/Good. **PLEASE NOTE** This is the Guild Edition. 1986 Hardcover. Jacket has minor creasing & fade to spine. Pages unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $22.66
|
|
| 6) |
WAR BABY
|
|
|
Macdonald, 1991. Hardcover. Good /Good. Macdonald 1991 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing & small chip to a couple of corners. Boards clean. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $18.68
|
|
| 7) |
THE WAR IN GRANADA: Translated and Introduced by Martin Shuttleworth
|
|
|
The Folio Society, 1982. Hardcover. VG. Folio Society 1982 Hardcover. No slipcase or jacket. Boards & pages virtually without wear. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $21.67
|
|
| 8) |
WAR OF WORDS: WOMEN AND MEN ARGUING
|
|
|
CHATTO WINDUS, 1998. Paperback. Acceptable. Chatto & Windus 1998 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $13.23
|
|
| 9) |
THE WARS OF THE ROSES
|
|
|
WEIDENFELD NICOLSON, 1990. Paperback. Acceptable. Weidenfeld 1990 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Reading copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 10) |
THE WATCHER AND THE RED DEER
|
|
|
The Country Book Club, 1972. Hardcover. Good/Good. The country book club 1972 Hardcover. jacket creased to edges & corners & tanned to rear.Text block edge a little dusty. Boards clean. Pages gently yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
WATCHING WILD LIFE
|
|
|
HODDER STOUGHTON LTD, 1968. Hardcover. Very good /Good . Hardcover, published by Hodder & Stoughton. in original unclipped dust jacket.. Has slight staining to cover. Minor wear to jacket and bump to spine. White cloth boards are unmarked. Pages are clean, no inscriptions, spine uncreased. A little dusty to top of text block edge. A very good copy. We give honest descriptions of our books and despatch everyday from the UK. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 12) |
WATER GARDEN
|
|
|
WARD LOCK, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Ward Lock 1981 1st edition hardcover. Unclipped DW protected by removable clear sleeve & has virtually no wear. Pages as new. NOT ex.lib. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.78
|
|
| 13) |
WATER GARDENING
|
|
|
MARSHALL CAVENDISH, 1985. Paperback. VG. Marshall Cavendish 1985. Paperback. 48 page booklet. Bumped to 1 corner on last few pages. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 14) |
WATER WATCHDOG (FANTAIL S.)
|
|
|
FANTAIL, 1990. Paperback. Good. Fantail 1990 Paperback. Covers creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 15) |
THE WATERFALL
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1972. First Edition. Paperback. Good/Good. 1st edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1969. Unclipped DW Has shelfwear to edgesincl. some minor chipping & creases but no major damage. Brown boards clean. Spine ends bumped. Owners plate lightly pasted by top edge to fep. Pages tightly bound & unmarked. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.26
|
|
| 16) |
WAVELL: PORTRAIT OF A SOLDIER
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Collins 1961 2nd impression Hardcover. clipped jacket has minor creasing & some rubbing. Small owners sticker to ffep. Boards clean. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $22.23
|
|
| 17) |
THE WAY LIFE WORKS
|
|
|
EBURY PRESS, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good/Very good . First Edition. Ebury Press. In original unclipped dust jacket. Very slight shelf wear. Very good copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 18) |
WAYSIDE AND WOODLAND BLOSSOMS: A GUIDE TO BRITISH WILD FLOWERS FIRST SERIES
|
|
|
F. WARNE, 1963. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. n original clipped dust jacket. this has a protective cover which is removable. Pages clean, tightly bound. Top edge a little dusty. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 19) |
WEDDING ETIQUETTE
|
|
|
WARD LOCK, 1987. Paperback. Acceptable. Ward lock 1987 paperback. Minor shelfwear. Pages bright. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.13
|
|
| 20) |
WELCOME HOME
|
|
|
BCA, 1991. Hardcover. VG/VG. Book Club Associates 1991 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Bumped to spine ends.Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.24
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (184)Fine or New (16)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (214)
$25-50 (93)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (271)Paperback (160)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (107)With dust jacket (180)
Signed (14)
With photos (50)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (432)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


