cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Marble Hill Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Marble Hill Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Marble Hill Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 404
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) W. H. Seward's Travels Around the World
SEWARD Olive

New York: D. Appleton, 1873. Direct from Connecticut USA. Ribbed bright gilt tooled spine; brown three quarters leather; marbled boards and endpapers; 730pp; 200 illustrations; fold map;; slight edge wear; bright, tight and clean. First Edition. Three-Quarter Leather. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £99.00 ($164.75)
2) W. H. Seward's Travels Around the World
SEWARD Olive

New York: D. Appleton, 1873. Direct from Connecticut USA. Gilt decorated blue cloth; 730pp + ads; 2" split to spine hinge. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £58.30 ($97.02)
3) W. H. Seward's Travels Around the World
SEWARD Olive

New York: D. Appleton, 1873. Direct from Connecticut USA. 788pp + ads; full leather; gilt; label; endpapers/frontispiece/title page loose; some flaking to leather; several spots to cover; splits to outer spine hinge; internally tight and clean. Full Leather. Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £33.00 ($54.92)
4) Wagner in Bayreuth
SHAW George Bernard

London: The English Illustrated Magazine, 1889. 5pp disbound article. Firsr Edition. Near Fine. Disbound Sheets. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.64)
5) Wagoner of the Alleghenies, Sheridan's Ride & Summer Story
READ Thomas

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1869. Direct from Connecticut USA. 420pp; blue cloth; gilt titles; top edge gilt. Near Fine. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.80 ($32.95)
6) Wake Up
PEARS Tim

London: Bloomsbury, 2002. First Edition. Fine/Wrappers. Proof. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.64 ($17.71)
7) Wake Up Little Susie
GORMAN Ed

Wake Up Little Susie
Stock photo.
New York: Carroll and Graf, 2000. 2nd volume of Sam McCain Mystery Series. Slight bump to base of spine and remainder mark on lower edge, otherwise an unread copy. In clear protective cover. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £33.27 ($55.36)
8) Walden
THOREAU Henry

New York: W. Norton, 1951. Direct from Connecticut USA. Maps to endpapers; owner's inscription. Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.00 ($28.29)
9) A Walk to the Wicket
DEXTER Ted and LEMMON David

London: George Allen, 1984. Cricket anthology with a difference. Price clipped and slightly faded at spine. First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.64 ($17.71)
10) The Walkaway
Phillips, Scott

The Walkaway
Stock photo.
London: Picador, 2006. Uncorrected proof. Fine unread copy in wraps.. First Edition. Fine/Wrappers. Proof. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
11) Walking Naked
BAWDEN Nina

London: Macmillan, 1981. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.65 ($11.07)
12) Walking North with Keats
WALKER Carol K

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1992. Direct from Connecticut USA. As new; colour and b/w illustrations;246pp. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £37.40 ($62.24)
13) The Walking Stick
GRAHAM Winston

London: Collins, 1967. marking to fore edge and front endpaper . Dye run on to inside of dustwrapper fromred boards. First Edition. Good/Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.75 ($4.58)
14) Walking in the New Forest
BEGBIE Joan

Macmillan, 1930. CT USA green cloth; gilt tiltes; wear to spine. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.64 ($17.71)
15) Walking on Water
O'Connor, Gemma

London: Bantam Press, 2001. unread proof copy. 1st Edition. Fine/Wrappers. Proof. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
16) Walking the Lions
Burgen, Stephen

Walking the Lions
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Constable, 2002. First novel. Uncorrected proof.. First Edition. Fine/Wrappers. Proof. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.56 ($17.57)
17) Walks in England, Scotland and Wales
NICHOLSON Audry

USA: Harmony, 1981. CT USA . 1st US Edition. Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.64 ($17.71)
18) The Wallace Collection of the Furniture, Marbles, Bronzes, Clocks, Candelabra, Majolica, Porcelain, Glass, Jewellery, Goldsmith's and Silversmith's Work, Ivories, Medals, Illuminations, Miniatures and Objects of Art Generally

London: His Majesty's Stationery Office, 1920. some rubbing and tearing to spine with small mark to lower front edge of pages. First Edition. Very Good/Wrappers. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.31 ($22.15)
19) Wallace & Gromit, The Lost Slipper and The Curse of the Ramsbottoms
Davies, Tristan; Newman, Nick

Wallace & Gromit, The Lost Slipper and The Curse of the Ramsbottoms
Stock photo.
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1997. First Edition. Fine/Laminated Boards. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.30 ($5.49)
20) The Walnut Room
HERSEY, John

New York: Knopf, 1977. remainder mark on lower edge. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.99)


Results 1 - 20 of 404
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (362)
Fine or New (100)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (110)
$50-100 (69)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (340)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (135)
With dust jacket (241)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (404)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: