cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 1313
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next
1) W. A. S. Benson: Arts and Crafts Luminary and Pioneer of Modern Design
HAMERTON, Ian (editor)

W. A. S. Benson:  Arts and Crafts Luminary and Pioneer of Modern Design
Stock photo.
Woodbridge:: Antique Collectors’ Club,. As New in As New dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 1851494766 . Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. ; 303 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
2) W.A.S.P
HORWITZ, Julius

NY: Atheneum. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. First edition. Very near fine in like (hint of age darkening about the edges) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) W. Arthur Lewis and the Birth of Development Economics
TIGNOR, Robert L

W. Arthur Lewis and the Birth of Development Economics
Stock photo.
Princeton:: Princeton University Press,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0691121419 . First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) W. Arthur Lewis and the Birth of Development Economics
TIGNOR, Robert L

W. Arthur Lewis and the Birth of Development Economics
Stock photo.
Princeton:: Princeton University Press,. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0691121419 . First printing. "Examination Copy" stamped on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) W. B. Yeats: A Centenary Exhibition
NATIONAL GALLERY OF IRELAND

Dublin:: National Gallery of Ireland,. Near Fine. 1965. Paperback. First edition (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) W. B. Yeats & Georgian Ireland
TORCHIANA, Donald T

London:: Oxford University Press,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) W. B. Yeats: The Critical Heritage
JEFFARES, A. Norman (editor)

London:: Routledge & Kegan Paul,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0710084803 . A later printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) W. B. Yeats and W. T. Horton: The Record of an Occult Friendship
HARPER, George Mills

Atlantic Highlands: Humanities Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0391019074 . First edition. Fine in a near fine (hint of sun fading along the spine) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) W. B. Yeats's Second Puberty
ELLMANN, Richard

Washington: Library of Congress. Near Fine. 1985. Paperback. 0844404861 . About fine in blue stapled wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) W. C. Fields & Me
MONTI, Carlotta

NY: Prentice-Hall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0139444548 . With Cy Rice. First edition. Very good in a good (edge wear, creases) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) W. D. Snodgrass: An American Poet
SNODGRASS, W. D

Bonn: Cultural Program Office, American Embassy. Near Fine. 1972. Paperback. Eleven poems and a critical essay by Richard Howard. 48 pages. First edition thus (paperback). Age toning to rear cover, else near fine in illustrated, stapled wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) W. E. B. Du Bois: A Biography
HAMILTON, Virginia

NY:: Thomas Y. Crowell Company,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0690872569 . Black and white photographs. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. ; 218 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) W. S. Merwin the Mythmaker
CHRISTHILF, Mark

Columbia: University of Missouri Press. Near Fine. 1986. Paperback. 0826204783 . First edition (paperback). Previous owner's name on half-title page, else near fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) W-3
HOWLAND, Bette

NY: Viking. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0670748633 . The author's first book. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (one inch closed edge tear at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) WCDMA: Towards IP Mobility and Mobile Internet
OJANPERA, Tero and PRASAD, Ramjee (editors)

WCDMA:  Towards IP Mobility and Mobile Internet
Stock photo.
Boston:: Artech House,. Near Fine. 2001. Hardcover. 1580531806 . First printing. Near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Wabi Sabi Style
CROWLEY, James and Sandra

Wabi Sabi Style
Stock photo.
Salt Lake City: Gibbs-Smith. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 1586850105 . Color photographs throughout. First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) Wager Mutiny
PACK, S. W. C

London: Alvin Redman. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. First edition. Very good in a very good (minor shelf wear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Wager and Other Stories
CORKERY, Daniel

NY:: Devin-Adair Company,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. B00235JSU8 . Illustrated with wood engravings. First edition thus. Previous owner's name and address on front paste-down, else very good in a very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Wages of Destruction: The Making and Breaking of the Nazi Economy
TOOZE, Adam

NY:: Viking,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 9780670038268 . First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Wages of Sin and Other Victorian Joys and Sorrows
HELD, Jr., John

NY: Dover Publications. Near Fine. 1972. Paperback. 0486228614 . Illustrated by the author. First edition thus (paperback). Near fine in oversized illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1313
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1284)
Fine or New (296)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (177)
$10-25 (755)
$25-50 (245)
$50-100 (100)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1170)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (362)
With dust jacket (1065)
Signed (69)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (1313)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: