cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Book Gallery // Mike Riley

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley x


Results 1 - 20 of 108
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) W. Goebel Porzellan von den Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart / From the Beginning to the Present. Figuren - Rauchverzehrer u. a. / Figurines - Perfume Dispensers and More. Teil I / Part I
Schwatlo, Wolfgang

W. Goebel Porzellan von den Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart / From the Beginning to the Present. Figuren - Rauchverzehrer u. a. / Figurines - Perfume Dispensers and More. Teil I / Part I
W. Goebel Porzellanfabrik, 1996 Fine condition trade paperback. Includes 1997 price list.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) Wagon Tracks: Washita County Heritage Volume 1, 1892-1976

Washita County History Committee, Inc. VG+: A Very Good Plus condition quarto. Oklahoma history and geneaology reference. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept Discover.. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
3) The Wakefield International Cup
Rushing, Charles Dennis

1996 Spiral bound with a clear laminate over covers. Fine condition. 138 pages. . Revised Edition. Spiral Bound . Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) Waldo and Magic, Inc
Heinlein, Robert A

NY: Doubleday & Company, 1950 F/VG: Fine condition octavo in cloth with a Very Good condition DJ. DJ has some creasing along the top edge of the spine area, most corners and some edges. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $245.00
5) Walk This Way
AEROSMITH / DAVIS, STEPHEN

Walk This Way
Stock photo.
As the author of the Led Zeppelin biography HAMMER OF THE GODS, one of the great rock books about one of the great rock bands... read more

New York: Avon Books, 1997 Wonderful book about the legendary band. Signed by all five members: Steven Tyler, Joe Perry, Tom Hamilton, Brad Whitford and Joey Kramer. Small crease on dust jacket in upper right corner of front cover. "Walk This Way" is the complete story of five incomparable and uncompromising musical artists who pulled themselves up from nowhere to become rock icons.". Signed by Entire Group. FIRST EDITION - SIGNED. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
6) Walk This Way
AEROSMITH / DAVIS, STEPHEN

Walk This Way
Stock photo.
As the author of the Led Zeppelin biography HAMMER OF THE GODS, one of the great rock books about one of the great rock bands... read more

New York: Avon Books, 1997 Wonderful book about the legendary band. Signed by all five members: Steven Tyler, Joe Perry, Tom Hamilton, Brad Whitford and Joey Kramer. Signed on front endpaper. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. "Walk This Way" is the complete story of five incomparable and uncompromising musical artists who pulled themselves up from nowhere to become rock icons.". Signed by Entire Group. FIRST EDITION - SIGNED. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&fr... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
7) Walking With Dinosaurs: A Natural History
Haines, Tim

A companion to the BBC and Discovery Channel program of the same name, this lively natural history guide explores the biologi... read more

Easton Press, 2000. 2000. 288 pages. Owners bookplate removed from verso of front free endpaper. Slight stain were bookplate used to be. Easton Press Leatherbound. Black leather binding with gold gilt lettering. Fine condition. . LEATHER. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
8) Walter Gotschke: The Mercedes-Benz Racing Car : Twenty-Nine Paintings of Mercedes-Benz Racing Cars

Walter Gotschke: The Mercedes-Benz Racing Car : Twenty-Nine Paintings of Mercedes-Benz Racing Cars
FL: Vanderbilt Press, Inc. , 1984 Very Good Plus condition in illustrated wraps. Light wear to the extremities. Text tight and clean. . Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
9) War Chief Joseph
Howard, Helen Addison and McGrath, Dan L

The Caxton Printers, Ltd. , 1958 Beautiful copy. Fine/Fine condition.Gold gilt stamping on spine and cover. One of many collectible and rare native american, custeriana, western americana titles we just aquired in huge, wonderful personal library. . Fourth Printing . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) The War Gases: Chemistry and Analysis
Sartori, Mario

The War Gases: Chemistry and Analysis
NY: D. Van Nostrand, 1939 Near Fine condition octavo in maroon colored cloth covered boards. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
11) War Patrols of the Uss Flasher: The True Story of One of America's Greatest Submarines, Officially Credited With Sinking the Most Japanese Shipping
McCants, William R

War Patrols of the Uss Flasher: The True Story of One of America's Greatest Submarines, Officially Credited With Sinking the Most Japanese Shipping
Atlantic Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: William R McCants, 1995 F/F: A Fine condition octavo in a Fine condition DJ. Inscribed & Signed by the author. *Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express.*. INSCRIBED. FIRST EDITION. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
12) War Without End
Spring, Powell

Winter Park, FL: Orange Press, 1947 F/VG: A Fine cloth bound hardcover in a Very Good DJ. Dj has some rubbing to the edges and corners. There is a 1/4'' x 1/2 '' piece missing fro the dj's bottom edge. ** See Image **. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
13) The War in the Pacific: a Personal Perspective on World War II in the Pacific Theater (Signed)
Switzer, Walter

The War in the Pacific: a Personal Perspective on World War II in the Pacific Theater (Signed)
AZ: Published By Author Very Good condition. Comb bound. 41 pages. . SIGNED. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) The War-Trail Fort
Schultz, James Willard

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1921 193 pages. FIRST EDITION. Book is in fine condition with very slight shelfwear to top and bottom. No names or writing inside. A clean tight copy. Dust jacket is near fine with small chipping to top and bottom spine of dj and a few small closed tears. One chip also on lower corner and inside of endflap. Rare to find these early Schultz titles in their original dust jackets. A very nice copy. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&q... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $750.00
15) The Wares Of The Ming Dynasty
Hobson, R. L

The Wares Of The Ming Dynasty
VT, USA: Tuttle, 1962 NF/NF: A Near Fine condition hardocver in a Near Fine condition DJ. PO's name on half-title page. Includes slipcase in Near Fine condition. *Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy*** . Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) A Warrior Who Fought Custer
Marquis, Thomas B

Minneapolis: The Midwest Company, 1931 1st. Decorative Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo. FIRST EDITION. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
17) The Warrior Who Killed Custer: The Personal Narrative of Chief Joseph White Bull
White Bull, Joseph (James H. Howard, eds)

The Warrior Who Killed Custer: The Personal Narrative of Chief Joseph White Bull
Lincoln, NE: Univ. Of NE, 1969 F/F: A Fine hardcover in a Fine DJ. 2nd ptg. Octavo. ***Image Available***. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
18) The Warrior Who Killed Custer: The Personal Narrative of Chief Joseph White Bull
White Bull, Chief Joseph

The Warrior Who Killed Custer: The Personal Narrative of Chief Joseph White Bull
Lincoln, NE: University of NE, 1968 VG+/G+: A Very Good Plus octavo in a Good Plus DJ. Ex-library from a USA Naval facility. Stamp to bottom of textblock. DJ has scrape across covers, covered with tape. Spine has scrape from catalog number sticker. 1st Edition. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&f... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
19) Wartime Psychiatry: A Compendium of the International Literature
Lewis, Nolan D. C. & Bernice Engle

NY: Oxford University, 1954 F: A Fine hardcover.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) The Washington Square Ensemble
Bell, Madison Smart

New York: The Viking Press, 1983 FIRST EDITION. Author's First Book. 342 pp. NEAR FINE in black over red paper-covered boards. Would be listed as Fine but for black marker weaving line drawn along bottom. In VERY GOOD+ dust-wrapper with small soiled area at bottom center of cover. #1876. Fifth Edition. Half-Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00


Results 1 - 20 of 108
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)
Fine or New (34)

Filter by price:
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (43)
Signed (24)
With photos (47)

Filter by country:
United States (108)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: