Titles starting with W from Samuel S Lin
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 189
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
WHEN I WAS OLD: Simenon on Simenon
|
|
|
Harmondsworth,Middlesex,UK: Penguin Books, 1973. 332pp. Paper tanning otherwise fine.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Wacousta!: [a Melodrama in Three Acts with a Description of Its Development in Workshops]
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Press Porcepic, 1979 163 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine. Unmarked clean text. One small cover corned creased otherwise fine.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wagner's Parsifal: The Journey of a Soul
|
|
|
Kent Town, South Australia: Wakefield Press, 2000 133 pages with Index.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Waiting Game: A John Anderson Mystery
|
|
|
London, UK: Crime & Passion/Virgin , 1997 255 pages. Tight and clean. Spine creased and short creases on cover.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Waiting for the Mahatma
|
|
|
London, UK: Mandarin Paperbacks, 1990 256 pages. Square tight binding, clean and unmarked. Faint creases on spine and cover and cover edge rubbing.. Reprinted. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Walk Among the Tombstones
|
|
|
When a drug dealer's wife is kidnapped and murdered, ex-cop turned private detective and souse Matthew Scudder finds himself ... read more
New York: Avon Books, 1993 324 pages. Flat signed on the tital page. Spine creased else fine.. Signed by Author. First Avon Books Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Walk in the Night: Seven Stories from the Streets of Cape Town
|
|
|
Oxford, UK: Heinemann International Publishing, 1988 136 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and unmarked clean text. Inside of front and back covers browned and a faint short crease on back cover.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 8) |
Walking After Midnight: Gay Men's Life Stories
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Routledge, 1989 238 pages. Small name and date on half title page otherwise an uncreased fine copy with square tight binding and clean unmarked text and pages.. First Impression. Trade Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Walking Boy : A Novel
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Key Porter Books, 2005 294 pages. Tail of spine slightly bumped otherwise like new.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 10) |
Walking Ireland's Mountains: A Guide to the Ranges and the Best Walking Routes
|
|
|
Belfast, North Ireland: Appletree Press, 1994 149 pages with many map illustrations. Very light cover edge rubbing otherwise a fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 11) |
Walking to Shenak
|
|
|
Saint Johns, Newfoundland, Canada: Killick Press, 1994 152 pages. Illustrated card covers with French flaps.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Wall of the Earth: Poetry (1964-1975)
|
|
|
These poems, by an Italian writer who was active in the Resistance in the 1940s, are about modern man's preoccupations with e... read more
Montreal, Canada: Guernica Editions, 1992 92 pages. Translated from the Italian with an introduction by Pasquale Verdicchio. A like new fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 4 1/2" x 7 1/2" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
Walnut Shell Days
|
|
|
London, UK: Warner Books, 1998 250 pages. Spine and cover creased and edge rubbing. Small name label on flyleaf. Binding firm and text clean.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Waltz Invention: A Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1967 156 pages. A Pocket Cardinal Edition. Square tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Small blackout on top edge.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Wanted Words 2: From Armajello to Yawncore - More Language Gaps Found and Fixed
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario,Canada: Stoddart Publishing Co., 2001 132pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Seventeen,Five. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
War Surgery: (1981-1995) A Jazz Catafalque
|
|
|
Windsor, Ontario, Canada: Black Moss Press, 1996 85 pages. Small back cover corner creased otherwise a fine copy with square tight binding and unmarked clean pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 6" x 9" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 17) |
The War of Jenkins' Ear
|
|
|
London, UK: Mammoth, 1998 192 pages. One small cover corner creased else fine.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Warning to the Curious and Other Stories
|
|
|
London, UK: Phoenix, 1998 245 pages. Square tigh binding with clean text block. Faint spine and cover creases.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Warriors of Isis
|
|
|
Hungtington Station, NY, USA: Rising Tide Press, 1995 245 pages. A fine copy. Appears unread.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Warwick Castle and Town - Section I of " Shakespeare's Land "
|
|
|
Church Walk, Leamington: The Leamington Spa Courier, 1911 80 pages with illustration. Cover edge wear and age toning. Pages and text clean and unmarked.. 11th Edition. Stapled Wraps. Good. Approx. 4"x 6". ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (179)Fine or New (47)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (78)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)With dust jacket (100)
Signed (10)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
Canada (189)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







