Titles starting with W from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 65
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
WATTEAU
|
|
|
Les Grands Peintres. Text in French. Paris (Larousse), 1959. 13, (3)pp., 64 plates, some in color) Large.. 4to. Fine book in very good plus dust jacket with two internally taped one-inch tears.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
WHITE COLLAR ZOO
|
|
|
# Paperback # Publisher: Doubleday; 1st edition (1949) Language: English ISBN-10: 8312265457 ISBN-13: 978-8312265454. Has a gift inscription in pencil, "Love and Kisses from a Fervant Admirer, Elizabeth A Wright. Elizabeth the little b___." Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wagner: As Man and Artist
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc., 1937. Hardcover. Very good copy with nice bookplate inside front cover. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Wall Street Journal: Portfolio of Business Cartoons
|
|
|
Hardcover. ISBN-10: 1881944190. ISBN-13: 9781881944195. 1999. Publisher: Dow Jones & Co. 172 pages. Has original business joke cartoons and joke notes in thin pencil on about 20 pages by previous owner, otherwise near fine book in near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Wall Street: Men and Money
|
|
|
Paperback. Publisher: Collier Book, 1969. Normal reading crease on spine. Tiny dot on foredge, otherwise near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Wall Street Workshop Seminar
|
|
|
Was once five oversized binders. Incomplete set. There are 13 tapes, one VCR, three booklets and three full color brochures. I'm consolidating them to avoid the binders which were huge and mostly empty space. Otherwise, very good condition. . Cassette. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
Wanderers in Space, Exploration and Discovery in the Solar System
|
|
|
NL Cambridge: The Cambridge University Press, 1991. Large Paperback. xvi. 316 pp. Index. Some moderate creasing on front cover corner otherwise about very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Warner Collector's Guide to American Toys
|
|
|
Publisher: Warner Books New York, N.Y. 1981. Paperback. Still has the colored band around cover which is like a partial dust jacket. Book is in very good plus condition, dust band is in very good condition with some creasing on interior front flap. Organized by type of toy. Mostly black and white photographs, many colored plates. Over 500 different cast-iron, wood, tin, steel, and paper toys are classified. Described by maker, ,materials, age, decoration, dimensions, functions and mechanisms.. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Warrior Is Silent: Martial Art and the Spiritual Path
|
|
|
Rochester, Vermont: Inner Traditions, 1998. 137 pp., illustrated, Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inner Traditions 0892816686 US . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Washington Real Estate Practices
|
|
|
Paperback: 458 pages Publisher: Rockwell Publishing Co.; 1ST edition (2003) ISBN-10: 1887051120 ISBN-13: 978-1887051125 Oversized. Has two large faint thin marker lines crossing an X on the front cover, otherwise like new. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Way Things Work An Illustrated encyclopedia of Technology
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Way to Perfection
|
|
|
Hardcover. Publisher: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints (1956). Had a plastic cover on it so it still has very shiny gold letters but has some evidence of tape marks inside covers. Has about five small check marks on some pages, about five notes, underlining on about ten pages, two small faint stains that are only on two sheets in different parts of the book, otherwise very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
We Gave Away a Fortune
|
|
|
Paperback: 182 pages Publisher: New Society Publishers 1992. Language: English ISBN-10: 0865712212 ISBN-13: 978-0865712218. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Wealth and Poverty of Nations: Why Some Are So Rich and Some So Poor
|
|
|
An economic historian examines reasons for the economic success of some nations over others. While acknowledging the role of ... read more
Hardcover. ISBN-10: 0393040178. ISBN-13: 9780393040173. Publisher: W W Norton & Co., Inc. 1998 650 pages Illustrated Edition: 1 Language: English. Near fine book. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Weis Mattutat Deutsch-Französisch (German to French Dictionary)
|
|
|
Globalwöterbuch Klett Verlag, 1978. 1. Auflage. 932 S. Wörterbuch . Gut erhalten. Leatherette cover. Very good plus condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Weis Mattutat Französisch-Deutsch (French to German Dictionary)
|
|
|
Globalwöterbuch Klett Verlag, 1978. 1. Auflage. 932 S. Wörterbuch . Gut erhalten. Leatherette cover. Very good plus condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Wellsprings of wellness in the Child
|
|
|
Publisher: Pontiac, Ill (1993). Paperback. ISBN: B0006P3J2A. Scarce. Author discusses her ideas regarding the Montessori method of education. Near fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Wesleyan and Tractarian Worship, An Ecumenical Study
|
|
|
SPCK 1966. [published date: 1966] 166pp Fine book in Good condition dust jacket. Jacket has some repaired tears with tape on inside of jacket so invisible to outside. Hardcover. ISBN 0281013152.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Western Painting Today. Contemporary Painters of the American West
|
|
|
A little scuffing on cover, bookstore code and price inside front cover, otherwise very good condition. No dust jacket. ISBN-10: 0823057100. ISBN-13: 9780823057108. 1975. Publisher: Watson-Guptill 175 pages Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Western Star
|
|
|
Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart. NY, 1943 Hardback, Black cover w/gold lettering. Has dyed top edge usually associated with firsts. No statement of edition. Trace of label removed on FFEP, otherwise bright covered Very Good plus condition. No Dust Jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (41)
Filter by country:
United States (65)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




