cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from jwilbooks

Bookseller: jwilbooks (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: jwilbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1025
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
1) W. B. Ray High School Alumni Directory 1994
Bernard C. Harris Publishing

Bernard C. Harris Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/No dj. . Red boards. Clean and tight binding. Sm bump mid top corner. Red boards. Clean and tight binding. Sm bump mid top corner. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) W. C. Fields & me
Carlotta Monti, Cy Rice

Used, Good. jw337 HB w/dj Prentice Hall 10th printing 1972. Boards warped. Pages good. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) W.W. III (1990)

VHS. Used, Like New. 312 Simitar 7027 Not rated. 42 min. Orig box. From private collection. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) WAR DIARIES OF SARTRE
Jean-Paul Sartre

Used, Very Good. 489 Hardback w/dj Pantheon First Edition 1985. Book like new. Dj flap creased/ light wear. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) WARDEN PRINCIPLES FOR CREATING CLOTHING
WARDEN

Used, Good. jw361 PB John Wiley & Sons 1969. TITLE, Principles for Creating Clothing Jessie Warden, Martha Ann Golding, and Judy Stam. Normal Wear. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) WHAT'S WRONG WITH TAMARA?
Fowler

Used, Very Good. j23 Paperback Pocket Books 1st printing 1992. Fine spine lines and slight tilt. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) WOK Cookbook
Charmaine solomon

Crescent, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Bookplate on freepage and PO stamp inside cover. Few minor stains. 8.25 by 11.25 inches. 128 pages. ISBN: 0517371006.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) WOW 1998: the Year's 30 Top christian Artists and Songs
30 Top christian Artists

EMI Christian Music Group, 1997. CD. Good/Good. Jewel case and cd lightly scuffed. ISBN: 20831227025.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The WPA Guide to 1930s Oklahoma
Angie Debo/New Introduction by Anne Hodges Morgan

Shelf 827. 6 by 9 inches. Paperback published by University Press of Kansas1st printing 1986. Very Good condition. Light spine line crease. Spine firm. ISBN: 0700602941.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) WW II
Jones, James

Putnam Publishing Group, 1984. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Dj some wear. Book Vg. 1st Ballantine Books 1976. Very good in good dust jacket. Dj some wear. Book Vg. 1st Ballantine Books 1976. ISBN: 0448118963.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) WW III: Warshot
Ian Slater

Mass Market Paperback. Used, Very Good. 319 Paperback Fawcett First Edition 1992. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) WWII Special Edition Box Set (1998) WWII Special Edition Box Set

VHS. Used, Very Good. 317 Madacy WWII Special Edition Boxed set 7 award winning videos. Prelude to War, The Nazi Strike, Divide and Conquer, The Battle of Britain, of Russia, of China, War comes to America. Private collect ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
13) WWII Story Why We Fight: Prelude to War Divide & Fight/The Nazi Strike The Battle of Russia/The Battle of Britain War Comes to America

Questar, 1993. VHS. Very Good/Very Good. Boxed set in near new condition. 3 VHS Tapes ISBN: 1 568550111.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) WWII: The Complete History (Special 60th Anniversary Collector's Edition)

shelf 873. DVD Boxed set. Very Good condition. ISBN: 628261012992.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The Wacky Family Survival Guide
Eisenberg, Lisa, Hall, Katy

Used, Like New. 727 paperback 1st Scholastic 1991. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Wacky Mad Libs VII
Roger Price and Leonard Stern

Scholastic, 1991. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers are shiny, binding is tight. Pages are tanning. Last page has a small wrinkle at edge. None of the blanks are filled in. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers are shiny, binding is tight. Pages are tanning. Last page has a small wrinkle at edge. None of the blanks are filled in Mad Libs is a game in which one person chooses a story from the book, and the other players fill in the blank spaces in the story, resulting in so... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Waggleby of Fraggle Rock
Calmenson, Stephanie, McClintock, Barbara

Used, Good. jw350 HB Muppet Press 1985. Edition not stated. Clean near very good condition. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Wagner: Overtures & Preludes the MET Orchestra - James Levine

Shelf 809. CD 1993. Fine condition. ISBN: 0 2083146922.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Wagner: Tannhauser: Sinopoli/Wagner: Tannhauser/Giuseppe Sinopoli (Boxed Set)
Richard Wagner

Shelf 809. 3 CDs boxed set. ISBN: 28942762527.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) The Wailing Wind
Hillerman, Tony

Mass Market Paperback. Used, Very Good. 322 Paperback HarperTorch 2002 1st printing. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1025
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (527)
Fine or New (120)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (477)
$5-10 (271)
$10-25 (192)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (381)
Paperback (564)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (242)
With dust jacket (612)
Signed (43)

Filter by country:
United States (1025)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: