Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Everleaf Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Everleaf Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Everleaf Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Wagon Wheels: A Contemporary Journey on the Oregon Trail
Moulton, Candy; Kern, Ben

High Plains Pr, 1996. Looks new and unread.. Trade Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The Wailing Wind
Hillerman, Tony

The Wailing Wind
Stock photo.
Navajo cops Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee investigate two murders that are somehow connected to the legend of an ancient gold min... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 2002. First Edition in unread condition. Dust Jacket protected by Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Waiting to Exhale
Stock photo.
This novel revolves around the stories of four African-American women, friends who support each other while waiting for the m... read more

Viking Pr, 1992. First printing. Book is clean and tight. Dust jacket has shelf rubbing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Walking with the Buddha; Buudhist Pilgrimages to India

Good Earth, 2006. Looks new and unread. No marks, creases, or soil.. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) Walt Whitman's Civil War
Whitman, Walt

Perseus Books, 1989. Clena and tight. No marks or highlighting, PO name on FFEP. Slight crease on cover. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Walter the Giant Storyteller's Giant Book of Giant Stories
Mayes, Walter M

Walter the Giant Storyteller's Giant Book of Giant Stories
Stock photo.
Walker, 2005. New book direct from the distributor. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by O'Malley, Kevin. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Waltzing the Cat
Houston, Pam

Waltzing the Cat
Stock photo.
A second short-story collection from the author of "Cowboys Are My Weakness".

Scarborough House, 1998. Signed by the author with inscription. In new, unread condition. Dust jacket protected in archival Mylar sleeve.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) War Dogs: British Mercenaries in Bosnia Tell Their Own Story
Cory-Jones, Keith

United Kingdom: Century, 1996. Looks new and unread. PO name on paste down.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) A War of the People: Vermont Civil War Letters

A War of the People: Vermont Civil War Letters
Stock photo.
Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of New England, 1999. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) Warmly Inscribed: The New England Forger and Other Book Tales
Goldstone, Lawrence; Goldstone, Nancy

Warmly Inscribed: The New England Forger and Other Book Tales
Stock photo.
Antiquarian book collectors Lawrence and Nancy Goldstone share their adventures detecting forgeries in this window on the lif... read more

St Martins Pr, 2001. Book is new, direct from distributor. Dust jacket has slight wrinkling on one edge.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Warrior Queens
Fraser, Antonia

The Warrior Queens
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1990. Clean and tight. No marks.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Watching Hannah: Sexuality, Horror and Bodily De-Formation in Victorian England
Reay, Barry

Watching Hannah: Sexuality, Horror and Bodily De-Formation in Victorian England
Stock photo.
Reaktion Books, 2002. New and unread. Direct from the distributor.. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Weaving Shadows
Murphy, Margaret

St. Martin's Press. New book diect from publisher. First Edition, first printing, full number line.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
14) Weight Watchers Slim Ways With Pasta
Weight Watchers

E P Dutton, 1993. Spiral bound. Clean unmarked pages. PON on front pastedown.. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) What Is the Truth?
Hughes, Ted

Harper & Row, 1984. Book is clean and tight. Star stamp on bottom. Dust Jacket has only slight edge wrinkle and one tiny tear. *This book is a collectible and not intended for children*. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) What Mystery Do I Read Next?: A Reader's Guide to Recent Mystery Fiction
Stilwell, Steven A

What Mystery Do I Read Next?: A Reader's Guide to Recent Mystery Fiction
Stock photo.
Gale Group, 1999. New book direct from distributor. 1999 second edition. Fabulous compendium of mystery titles.. New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
17) What the Lotus Said : A Journey to Tibet and Back
Swanson, Eric

What the Lotus Said : A Journey to Tibet and Back
Stock photo.
This Tibetan journey realistically describes the joys, hardships, and ironies of travelling in a spiritualized land that harb... read more

St. Martin's Press, 2002. First Edition. New and unread.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) When Mom's Happy, Everyone's Happy : A Guide for Improving Self-Identity and Relationships
Dawes, Susan; McBride, Kirsten (editor)

When Mom's Happy, Everyone's Happy : A Guide for Improving Self-Identity and Relationships
Stock photo.
Cardinal House Publishing, 1997. Clean and tight. Looks unread.. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Dittbenner, Steve (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Where Courage Is Like a Wild Horse: The World of an Indian Orphanage
Skolnick, Sharon; Skolnick, Manny

Where Courage Is Like a Wild Horse: The World of an Indian Orphanage
Stock photo.
Bison Books, 2001. NEW BOOK, direct from publisher.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Where Love Goes
Maynard, Joyce

Where Love Goes
Stock photo.
Claire, nearly 40 and the mother of two teenagers, divorces her husband because she needed to "feel there's somebody on the f... read more

Crown, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)
Fine or New (45)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (46)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (66)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: