Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) THE WAY IT WAS: Untold stories of the 1940's and the Dutch Resistance
Van Dykhof, Gerard

Impro Plus, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 187pp, manuscript mentioned above title, inscribed by the author, some edge and corner wear, not severe, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
2) WHAT THEY USED TO TELL ABOUT Indian Legends from Labrador
Desbarats, Peter

M & S, 1969. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, appears to be a first edition, brown cloth with just a touch of edge wear, jacket is crisp and clean with a couple of small closed tears along the top edge, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) Waiting for Gertrude: A Graveyard Gothic
Richardson, Bill

Waiting for Gertrude: A Graveyard Gothic
Douglas & McIntyre, 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. tiny bump at base of spine otherwise as new, signed by the author on the title page. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Walford's Oak
Phillips, Jill M

Walford's Oak
Citadel, 1990-07. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. book is clean tight and unmarked, DJ has some wear, nothing major ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Walk On, Trooper
Richman, Elliot

Burning Cities Press, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf and corner wear, no creases ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Walk Softly and Carry a Big Idea: The Seven Lessons to Finding Meaning, Passion and Balance in Your Life and Work
Jones, Don

Walk Softly and Carry a Big Idea: The Seven Lessons to Finding Meaning, Passion and Balance in Your Life and Work
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 175pp, new book- never read, no remainder marks ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Walk Softly and Carry a Big Idea: The Seven Lessons to Finding Meaning, Passion and Balance in Your Life and Work
Jones, Don

Walk Softly and Carry a Big Idea: The Seven Lessons to Finding Meaning, Passion and Balance in Your Life and Work
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 175pp, new book- never read, no remainder marks ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Walk Softly and Carry a Big Idea: The Seven Lessons to Finding Meaning, Passion and Balance in Your Life and Work
Jones, Don

Walk Softly and Carry a Big Idea: The Seven Lessons to Finding Meaning, Passion and Balance in Your Life and Work
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 175pp, new book- never read, no remainder marks ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The Walking Drum
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. small tears to jacket, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
10) Walking Humbly With God
Cohen, Maurice S

Ktav Pub Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. solid binding, blue boards with silver lettering on spine, text is clean and crisp, jacket has been very well protected in mylar, inscribed by author. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) Walking in Paradise
Creelman, Libby

Walking in Paradise
Porcupines Quill, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. inscribed by the author; text is clean and unmarked, some corner and edge wear, bottom right of book is lightly bent, light soiling on bottom of book ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Walter Crane as a Book Illustrator
Crane, Walter; Engen, Rodney K

Walter Crane as a Book Illustrator
Academy Editions Ltd, 1975. Trade Paperback. Very Good. price sticker scar on front cover, small stain on fore edge, interior is clean and unmarked, spine lightly faded, light edge wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Waltzing the Cat
Houston, Pam

Waltzing the Cat
A second short-story collection from the author of "Cowboys Are My Weakness".

Simon & Schuster, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge and corner wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Wandering Through Winter
Teale, Edwin Way

Dodd Mead, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's initials on ffep, light shelf wear, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, jacket shows some corner and edge wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) War
Dyer, Gwynne

Stoddart, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very light wear to bottom corners, blue cloth, solid binding, text is clean and crisp, jacket shows only light shelf wear, no tears; 272pp, index, very well illustrated ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) War Stories
Clark, Gregory

Ryerson, 1968. Trade Paperback. Fine. a touch of wear along top edge, text is clean and unmarked, 169pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) The War of Ideas : Jihad Against Democracy
Phares, Walid

The War of Ideas : Jihad Against Democracy
Palgrave, 2007. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, jacket shows some corner and edge wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Warmly Inscribed: The New England Forger and Other Book Tales
Goldstone, Lawrence; Goldstone, Nancy

Warmly Inscribed: The New England Forger and Other Book Tales
Antiquarian book collectors Lawrence and Nancy Goldstone share their adventures detecting forgeries in this window on the lif... read more

St Martins Pr, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. small ink dot on top edge, light shelf wear to jacket, text is clean and crisp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) Wars and Shadows: Memoirs of General Sir David Fraser
Fraser, David

Wars and Shadows: Memoirs of General Sir David Fraser
Allen Lane, 2002. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. light edge wear to jacket, text is crisp and bright; 328pp, index, photographs ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) Was There a Fifth Man?: Quintessential Recollections
Mann, W.B

Pergamon Press, 1982. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, text is crisp and clean, blue boards, sharp corners, barely any wear, black and white photographs, 170pp, index, gift inscription dated 1982 on free end page, dust jacket has light edge wear and color is faded on spine, newly covered in mylar. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (57)
Signed (14)
With photos (42)

Filter by country:
Canada (123)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: