cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1632
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next
1) W.A.S.P FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Horwitz, Julius

Atheneum, c1967, First edition, hardcover, pages bright, a; Solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) W. B. YEATS AND HIS WORLD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Liammoir, Micheal Mac and Boland, Eavan / About: Yeats, W. B

Charles Scribner's Sons. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Many b/w illustrations and photos, indexed, small light dampstain on rear cover and top edge of some pages, a tight, solid copy, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) W.C. FIELDS / BY HIMSELF / HIS INTENDED BIOGRAPHY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fields, Ronald J. (Commentary by)

Prentice-Hall, c1973, First edition, hardcover, color frontis; B/w illus and photos, indexed, 510 pages, light soiling to covers, pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD interesting dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) W.C. FIELDS I NEVER MET A KID I LIKED FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mason, Paul editor

Stayan Books c1970, hardcover, 8x5, illustrated eps, clean, ; Bright and solid, illustrated, near VERY GOOD in a DJ with a 1-inch triangle piece missing lower back, else GOOD+ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) W. C. FIELDS & ME FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Monti, Carlotta with Cy Rice

P-H, c. 1971, 6th printing, 1971. Hardcover. 227 pages. Photos. ; "Memories of the Great One--By The Woman Who Lived With Him for 14 Years. " Small light stain top edge rear cover, nonauthorial gift inscription front free endpaper, else about fine, in like DJ. SIGNED BY CARLOTTA MONTI. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) W.C. FIELDS & ME FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Monti, Carlotta with Rice, Cy

Prentice-Hall, c.1971. Hardcover, First edition. Indexed, 227; Pages. B/W photos. Ink name and notes on front free end page, otherwise clean, tight, VERY GOOD. Dustjacket small sticker on lower edge of spine. Bright, VERY GOOD, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) W.H. AUDEN / LIFE OF A POET FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Osborne, Charles

M. Evans, 1995, later printing, SOFTCOVER, about 8x5-1/2", ; B/w photos, indexed, clean, bright and solid, AS NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) W. R. CASE & SONS COOKBOOK AND HISTORICAL COMPANION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
W. R. Case & Sons

W. R. Case & Sons Cutlery Company. Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0965312402 . Glossy pictorial boards enclosing a wire-ring binding. Recipes from the company's employees. Signed by Joette Tripodi and by the President, George Brinkley. ; 9.5 by 7 inches; 139 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) W W II FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jones, James

Ballentine, c.1975, First Ballentine edition 1976, SOFTCOVER, ; 12x9", color frontis, many b/w and color illus with several foldouts, slight wear on spine ends, else bright, clean and sound, near VERY GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) WAGER AND OTHER STORIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Corkery, Daniel

Devin-Adair, c.1950, First edition, hardcover, b/w illus, ; Ex-church library with few distinctions, rear cover dampstained, slight musty odor, pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) WAGES OF SIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Greeley, Andrew M

Putnam's Sons c1992 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, VERY GOOD in a GOOD bright DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) WAGES OF SIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Greeley, Andrew M

Putnam c1992 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, ; VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) WAGES OF VIRTUE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wren, Capt. Percival Christopher

Grosset & Dunlap, (no date) , blue cloth hardcover, illustrated; With scenes from the photoplay, covers very lightly soiled and lightly bowed, bit of paper stuck to bottom corner of front cover, front free end page removed, else tight, GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) WAGGLES - A "GLOWING EYE" BOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Barrows, Marjorie

Rand McNally, c. 1945. HARDCOVER. Pictures by Clarence Biers. ; "Button" with dog's face on it protrudes through round hole in each page, which completes the picture. The eyes still glow, if held to a light bulb for a few seconds. Front free endpaper has a short tear, otherwise pages are very good. Pictorial board covers are lightly soiled, with wear to corners and wear on spine, resulting in piece of tape down toward the heel, and loss of paper at the head. Endpapers (pastedowns) are t... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) WAGONS EAST FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
King, C. Richard

School of Journalism Developement program, no date, tan hard; Cover, 9-1/4 x 6-1/4, spine ends ltly worn, else clean and tight, GOOD+. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
16) WAGTAIL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gall, Alice Crew and Crew, Fleming H

Junior Literary Guild/Oxford Univ. Press, c1932, green cloth; Hardcover, pictorial end papers, green and white illus throughout, covers lightly soiled, light wear to spine ends and corners, a tight, solid copy, GOOD. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) WAILING OCTOPUS / A RICK BRANT SCIENCE-ADVENTURE STORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Blaine, John

Grosset & Dunlap, c1956, later printing, reddish tweed hardcover; Blue and white map end papers, b/w frontis, clean and solid, VERY GOOD, in a beautiful dustjacket (a color reprint of an near VERY GOOD bright original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) WAILING OCTOPUS / A RICK BRANT SCIENCE-ADVENTURE STORY, #11 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Blaine, John

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. c1956. Later Printing. Hardcover. Brown tweed hardcover, top edge dyed brown, blue and white illustrated end papers, several b/w illustrations, a few pages are lightly creased, otherwise a clean, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket (a color reprint of a near very good original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) WAILING OCTOPUS A RICK BRANT ELECTRONIC ADVENTURE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Blaine, John

G&D c1956, pink tweed cloth hardcover, map eps, ; Former owners name pressed on first few pages. Still VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) WAILING WIND FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins, c2002, First edition, hardcover, map end papers, ; Clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1632
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (214)
Fine or New (36)
New (18)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1166)
$10-25 (455)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1370)
Paperback (182)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (537)
With dust jacket (1409)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (1632)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: