Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
1) W.A.S.P
Horowitz, Julius

New York, NY: Atheneum. Very good condition: spine bumped/--. 1967. First Edition. 8vo., 244 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) W. C. FIELDS: HIS FOLLIES AND FORTUNES
Taylor, Robert Lewis

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co.. Good plus condition: cover rubbed and frayed./--. 1949. 8vo., pp. 341 . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) W.C. FIELDS: HIS FOLLIES & FORTUNES
Taylor, Robert Lewis

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Good plus condition, DJ worn, and taped./--. (1949). 8vo., 340 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) W. E. B. Du Bois Propagandist of the Negro Protest
Rudwick, Elliott M

New York: atheneum. 1969. Trade pb. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. cover frayed, pages yellowed.. Unknown printing. 390 p.; Sociology, History, Black Studies, W. E. B. Du Bois. . Location: Box 77|Facility=Basement . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.89
5) W. H. AUDEN The Life of a Poet
Osborne, Charles

New York, NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. VG/VG. (1979). First American. Cloth. 8vo., 336 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) W.H. HUDSON: A PORTRAIT
Roberts, Morley

New York, NY: E. P. Dutton & Company. Very good, spine faded./--. (1924). 1st. Amer. Ed.. 8vo., 310 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) W. L. L. PELTZ COLLECTION OF ALBANY POSTAL HISTORY The Hudson River Mail 1804-1858
de Lisle, Kenneth R

Albany, NY: Albany Institute of History . Very Good/--. 1969. Limited Editio. Wraps. Number 337 of 500 copies inscribed by Author . 8vo., 59 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) W R LETHABY 1857-1931 Architecture, Design and Education
Backemeyer, Sylvia and Theresa Gronberg, editors

London, UK: Lund Humphries. G/--. (1984). First Edition. Paperback. 8vo., 127 pp., margins yellowing, spine faded . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) W. S. GILBERT. An Anniversary Survey and Exhibition Checklist with Thirty-Five Illustrations
Allen, Reginald

Charlottesville, VA: Bibliographical Society of t. VG/--. 1963. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 83pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) WAGNER AS MAN & ARTIST
Newman, Ernest

New York, NY: Tudor Publishing Company. Good plus condition: pages yellowing/--. (1946). Later Edition. 8vo., 399 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) WAGNER RE-INTERMENT At Fort Plain, October 20, 1881 [Johan Peter Wagner]

Utica, NY: ***** Self Published *****. G/--. 1881. ........ Wraps. 8vo., 16 pp., yellowed, minor fraying . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) WAGON AND THE STAR
Larrimore, Lida

New York: Grosset & Dunlap Publisher. Good Plus-Pages yellowed/--. (1929). 8vo., pp. 319 . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
13) WAH SING our little Chinese friend
Campbell, Helen L

Philadelphia, PA: David McKay Co.. Good plus condition-hinges cracked/--. 1906. 8vo., 64 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) WAIT "TIL THE COWS COME HOME
Triumpho, Richard

WAIT "TIL THE COWS COME HOME
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Sunnyside Press. F/VG. (2002). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 288 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) WAITING FOR THE MORNING TRAIN: AN AMERICAN BOYHOOD
Catton, Bruce

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. VG/G. 1972. First Edition. Cloth. A first edition after a Limited Editon of 250 copies. . 8vo., 260 pp., Dj torn, yellowed . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) WAITING FOR WINTER [A Collection of 21 Stories]
O'Hara, John

New York, NY: Random House. G/G. (c1966). First Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 466 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed edges, faded, yellowing . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) WAITING FOR WINTER [A Collection of 21 Stories]
O'Hara, John

New York, NY: Random House. VG/G. (c1966). First Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 466 pp., DJ rubbed, fading . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) WAITING TO EXHALE
McMillan, Terry

WAITING TO EXHALE
Stock photo.
This novel revolves around the stories of four African-American women, friends who support each other while waiting for the m... read more

New York, NY: Viking Press. G/G. (1992). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 409 pp, dj frayed a bit, inside hinges weakened some . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) WAKE OF THE PRAIRIE SCHOONER
Paden, Irene D

New York, NY: Macmillan Company. G/--. 1943. 2nd Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 514 pp., Some marks on cover, a few worn hinges . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) WAKE OF THE PRAIRIE SCHOONER
Paden, Irene D

New York, NY: Macmillan Company. G/--. 1943. 3rd Printing. Cloth. Bookplate . 8vo., 514 pp, faded spine, slightly blunted; good hinges . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (351)
Fine or New (33)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (332)
$10-25 (630)
$25-50 (179)
$50-100 (63)
$100-250 (47)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (672)
Paperback (217)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (304)
With dust jacket (468)
Signed (49)

Filter by country:
United States (1300)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: