Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (3)
With photos (8)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (70)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (titles starting with W) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) WAR IN SPACE
CHRISTOPHER LEE

SPHERE BOOKS, 1987. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$6.56
2) A WEAVER Of DREAMS
Margaret]. Reed, Myrtle. [Armstrong

Putnam,, 1911. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover wear and marks, light scuffing, pages are toned ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$5.23
3) WIT AND PHILOSOPHY FROM THE RADIO TALKS OF AMERICA'S HUMORIST WILL ROGERS ; TWELVE RADIO TALKS DELIVERED BY WILL ROGERS DURING THE SPRING OF 1930 THROUGH THE COURTESY OF E.R. SQUIBB & SONS
WILL ROGERS; Editor-E.R. SQUIBB AND SONS

E. R. SQUIBB & SONS, 1930. Pamphlet. Good/Not Issued. Stapled wraps, good condition, significant tanning around edges, cover toning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.49
4) Wake all the dead
Sarah Kilpatrick

Doubleday & Company, 1970. Crime Club. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Crime Club Selection. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$2.57
5) The Wanderer's Return
Lucille Hunter

Zondervan Pub. House, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$4.86
6) War Cloud's Passion (The Legendary Warriors)
Karen Kay

War Cloud's Passion (The Legendary Warriors)
Avon, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$2.91
7) War is Heaven!
D. Keith Mano

Avon, 1971. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.45
8) Water Appears and Disappears
Glenn o Blough

Row, Peterson and Company, 1962. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, tear along spine, significant scuffing, ex-school library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$7.50
9) The Water Gipsies
Sir A. P. Herbert

The Book League of America, 1930. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pages are tan, light cover wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.31
10) Weavings: A Great Cloud of Witnesses (A Journal of the Christian Spiritual Life, Volume III, Number 5)
Various; Editor-John S. Mogabgab; Editor-Lynn W. Gilliam

Weavings: A Great Cloud of Witnesses (A Journal of the Christian Spiritual Life, Volume III, Number 5)
The Upper Room, 1988. Pamphlet. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.49
11) Wedding Embassy Yearbook
Stone & Thomas

Wedding Embassy, 1982, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Stone & Thomas, 1982. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$53.20
12) Welcome to Temptation
Jennifer Crusie

Welcome to Temptation
St. Martin, 2004-07-11. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$2.99
13) The Welsh
Wyn Griffith

Penguin Books, 1950. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover fading, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$2.80
14) West Virginia
Arnout Hyde

Hyde, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with light toning and small one inch tear at bottom ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$6.06
15) West Virginia Blue Book 1976

Jarrett Printing Company. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, inscription on first inside page, tanning spots, light edge scuffing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$7.49
16) West Virginia Blue Book 1994

R. R. Donnelley and Sons. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$7.50
17) West Virginia Blue Book 1995

R. R. Donnelley and Sons, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$7.49
18) West Virginia Standards-Based Roadmap for Effective Instruction: The Language of Literature: Essential Course of Study for Grade 10

McDougal Littell. Softcover. New/Not Issued. Soft cover, brand new. Several related titles. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$15.00
19) West Virginia Studies: Our Heritage
William T. Doherty

Education Foundation, 1984-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$11.15
20) Westward the Sun
Geoffrey Cotterell

J.B. Lippincott Company, 1952. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and fading ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$1.35
Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations