Titles starting with W from Aldergrove Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
Waterborne
|
|
|
In the 1930s, in the midst of the Great Depression, a dam-building engineer named Filius Poe becomes involved in the building... read more
Knopf, 2004. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows no signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Price stamp from bookstore on front of dust jacket. Publisher: Knopf. ISBN 1400040388. 397 pages long. Size 9.5 by 6.5 x 1.5. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Murkoff's stately debut novel tracks three characters whose lives and fates converge at the building of t... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
Waterloo Station: A Novel
|
|
|
When Maude Kendall's granddaughter, Carrie, helps her clean out the attic, they come across an old trunk, in which Maude find... read more
William Morrow & Co, 2003. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows no signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Price stamp from bookstore on front of dust jacket. Publisher: William Morrow. ISBN 0060013974. 208 pages long. 2003 edition. Size 7.5 by 5.5 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Carrie Benedict, 18, opts to help her grandmother, Maude, clean out he... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
Wealthy Barber
|
|
|
Stoddart, 1989. In this new and expanded edition of one of the biggest selling financial-planning books ever, Chilton simplifies the complex puzzles of personal finance and helps you achieve financial independence. With the help of his fictional barber, Roy, and a large dose of humor, Chilton shows you how you can take control of your financial future slowly, steadily, and with sure success. Chilton?s plan (detailed in an entertaining story) is no get-rich-quick scheme, but it does make financial independen... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Web of Fire
|
|
|
FABER CHILDREN'S BOOKS, 2006. Hard Cover. New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Wilding, The
|
|
|
Daw Books, 2005. Product Description: The tribal Braxan-created to become the ultimate warriors. The Azeans-raised to master the power of the mind. Two civilizations fighting an endless war over a long-forgotten cause. Now, after a century and a half, the legacy of their greatest military leaders threatens to tear apart both empires.. Paperback. New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
Windowpane
|
|
|
Five Star, 2003. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows no signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Price stamp from bookstore on front of dust jacket. Publisher: Five Star. ISBN 078625050X. 413 pages long. 2003 edition. Size 9 by 5.5 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The Age of Aquarius returns magically, replete with love, peace and paranoia, in this wispy... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Wings of Fire
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 2003. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Berkley Books. ISBN# 042519065X. 2003 edition. 496 pages. Size: 7 x 4 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: North Africa is in turmoil. The new Libyan president has had the new Egyptian president assassinated, and the latter's widow, Susan ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
Winner Take All (Marcus Glenwood Series #3)
|
|
|
Marcus Glenwood is once again sucked into a very public legal battle when he accepts a case from Dale Steadman, the head of t... read more
Berkley Books, 2003. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Following a surprising courtroom victory, attorney Marcus Glenwood takes on an equally surprising new client-Dale Steadman, the CEO of the very company Marcus prosecuted. His job is to find Steadman's dangerously unstable ex-wife, Erin Brandt, who kidnapped their baby daughter. It plunges Marcus into a media circus-and raises troubling questions about Steadman's true motives. Because Erin has a story of her own.... Paperback. New/None. 12mo - over 6¾&quo... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
Winner's Enclosure, The
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 2000. Paperback book is in very good to like new condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Pocket Books. ISBN 0671018019. 2000 edition. 338 pages. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Annie Caulfield's Irish family frequently told her a tall tale of an uncle who'd been banished to Australia, found fame and fortune as a jockey and ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
Winterkill
|
|
|
What starts as an illegal elk-shooting spree that also claims the life of one forest ranger soon accelerates to involve gover... read more
Berkley Books, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0425195953. 2004 edition. Publisher: Berkley Books. 352 pages long. Size: 7 by 5 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Wyoming game warden Joe Pickett returns in this third adventure in C.J. Box's tough, tender, and engrossing serie... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Wisdom of the Bones
|
|
|
Onyx, 2003. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Onxy Books. ISBN# 0451410653. 2003 edition. 416 pages. Size: 7 x 5 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Based on real child mutilation murders and extensive historical research, Hyde's (The Second Assassin, etc.) grim procedural takes place over th... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Wizard at Large (Magic Kingdom of Landover, Book 3)
|
|
|
In the third book of the Landover series, author Brooks shifts the focus slightly to a court wizard named Questor Thews. Ques... read more
Del Rey, 1989. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 9780345362278. 1989 edition. First Edition. Publisher: Del Rey. 320 pages long. Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Questor Thews is only a semi-competent wizard, but when High Lord Ben Holiday and his love Willow need use ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Wyrm, The
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Leisure Books. ISBN 0843952199. 2004 edition. 352 pages. Size: 6.5 x 6 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: "No such thing as dead and buried in Shillingham. No such thing. No such luck." So laments the drunken voice of truth in Laws... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












