Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Mirror Image Book

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 299
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) WAGERED WEEKEND
Castle, Jayne (Jayne Ann Krentz)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., 1981 Collectible Candlelight Ecstasy Romance #17 paperback, 1st printing, 7/81. Condition is very good minus, has light creases on spine and along spine on front cover, some small light creases on back cover and across bottom corner of front cover, other corners bumped, some edge wear. Pages clean and tight, name written on frist page, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...We have many other Jayne Ann Krentz, Stephanie James, Jayne Castle, Amanda Quick, titl... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
2) WAITING FOR NICK
Roberts, Nora

The saga of the Stanislaski family continues in the latest installment in Roberts's series.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997 Silhouette Special Edition paperback #1088, Later printing in fine condition. Faint crease on spine light edge werar, no writing or stamps, a great looking book....IN WRAPS...** We have many other titles by Nora Roberts in stock and we give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info** **<><><>Frederica Kimball had been waiting all her life...waiting to grow up... waiting to become a women... waitin... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.63
3) WAITING FOR NICK
Roberts, Nora

The saga of the Stanislaski family continues in the latest installment in Roberts's series.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997 Silhouette Special Edition paperback #1088, First printing in very good condition. Creases on spine and crease on front hinge,lower corner of front cover creased, light edge wear, some tanning, mainly to the inside of front and back cover, pages tight and clean, no writing or stamps cover bright and glossy,....IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stockSilhouette Special Edition paperback, First printing in near mint condition.Lig... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
4) WAITING FOR NICK
Roberts, Nora

The saga of the Stanislaski family continues in the latest installment in Roberts's series.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997 Silhouette Special Edition paperback #1088, later printing in near fine condition. Slight crease on spine and hinge crease front and back cover. light edgewear, a great looking book, ...IN WRAPS....** We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.,..**<><><> Frederica Kimball had been waiting all her life...waiting to grow up... waiting to become... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.63
5) WAITING FOR NICK
Roberts, Nora

The saga of the Stanislaski family continues in the latest installment in Roberts's series.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997 Silhouette Special Edition paperback #1088, In very good plus condition. Has light creases on spine and on hinge, light tanning. Light edge wear...IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.,,**<><><> Frederica Kimball had been waiting all her life...waiting to grow up... waiting to become a women... waiting for the day when Nichol... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
6) WAITING FOR NICK
Roberts, Nora

The saga of the Stanislaski family continues in the latest installment in Roberts's series.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997 Silhouette Special Edition paperback, First printing in near fine condition. No crease on spine , upper corner bumped, some edgewear, very slight bow to spine, ...IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stockSilhouette Special Edition paperback, First printing in near mint condition.Light edge wear...IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for mor... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.26
7) WAITING FOR NICK
Roberts, Nora

The saga of the Stanislaski family continues in the latest installment in Roberts's series.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997 Silhouette Special Edition paperback, First printing in Very Good Plus condition. Has light creases on spine and along spine, light tanning ...IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stockSilhouette Special Edition paperback, First printing in near mint condition.Light edge wear...IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.,,**<>&l... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
8) WAITING FOR NICK
Roberts, Nora

The saga of the Stanislaski family continues in the latest installment in Roberts's series.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997 Silhouette Special Edition paperback, First printing in near mint condition.Light edge wear...IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.,**<><><>Frederica Kimball had been waiting all her life...waiting to grow up... waiting to become a women... waiting for the day when Nicholas LeBeck would fall as desperately in love with her as ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
9) WAITING FOR NICK
Roberts, Nora

The saga of the Stanislaski family continues in the latest installment in Roberts's series.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997 Silhouette Special Edition paperback, First printing in near fine condition. No crease on spine , upper corner bumped, some edgewear, very slight bow to spine, ....IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stockSilhouette Special Edition paperback, First printing in near mint condition.Light edge wear....IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for m... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.26
10) WAITING FOR NICK
Roberts, Nora

The saga of the Stanislaski family continues in the latest installment in Roberts's series.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997 Silhouette Special Edition paperback, First printing in very fine condition.Light edge wear, very faint hinge crease front cover, otherwise a beautiful book...IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.,**<><><>Frederica Kimball had been waiting all her life...waiting to grow up... waiting to become a women... waiting for the day wh... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
11) WAITING FOR NICK
Roberts, Nora

The saga of the Stanislaski family continues in the latest installment in Roberts's series.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997 Silhouette Special Edition paperback, First printing in Very Good Minus condition. May have light crease on spine and or along spine, across a corner...IN WRAPS....** We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info, **<><><>Frederica Kimball had been waiting all her life...waiting to grow up... waiting to become a women... waiting for the day when Nic... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
12) WAITING FOR THE WOLF MOON
Vaughn, Evelyn

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993 A Silhouette Shadows paperback #8, First printing May 1993 in Very Good condition. Reading creases on spine, some chipping of edges, slight slant to spine...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, **..<><><><>Nobody had to tell Sylvie Peabody that some things were beyondhuman understanding. After all, she was a witch - a white witch of uncommon power. But even she was powerless to explain the nightmare tha... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
13) WAITING FOR THE WOLF MOON
Vaughn, Evelyn

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993 A Silhouette Shadows paperback #8, First printing May 1993 in Very Good condition. Reading creases on spine, some chipping of edges, slight slant to spine...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**..<><><><>Nobody had to tell Sylvie Peabody that some things were beyondhuman understanding. After all, she was a witch - a white witch of uncommon power. But even she was powerles... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
14) A WAITING GAME
Blayne, Diana (Palmer)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Candlelight Ecstasy, 1987 Hard to find, collectible romance paperback by Diana Palmer (Diana Palmer, Susan Kyle). Published by The Best of Candlelight Ecstasy Romance, #94. reprint of previous edition in 1982. Condition is very good plus. has creases on spine. a couple small cracks on spine, spine is slanted, a large chip out of lower front cover corner, pages are clean and tight, cover art bright and glossy, no witing or stamps....IN WRAPS.. We have many other titles by Diana Palmer i... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.86
15) WALDO AND MAGIC.INC
Heinlein, Robert A

Pyramid Books, 1968 Collectible science fiction paperback by Pyramid Science Fiction, third printing February 1968. Condition is very fine no creasing on cover except one hadling crease on lower edge of front cover, light rubbing over surface of book and edges. Writing has been erased on first page. Light tanning to inside of book. Pages are tight and clean. Cover art bright and clear. IN WRAPS... <><><><> WALDO: An arrogant, scientific genius, orbiting Earth in his private space sta... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
16) WALK INTO THE WIND
Arbor, Jane

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 1976 A Vintage Harlequin romance #1406, printed February 1977. Condition is very good plus. Has very slight crease on spine, light crease front and back hinges, slight edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>When Craig Carloan, grudgingly, ga... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.73
17) THE WANTON
Brown, Carter

Signet, 1959 Hart to find collectible vintage murder mystery, first printing in very good condition. Spine is creased and slanted. Front cover creased by spine, back cover has indentation through center of cover, top to bottom and several other small indentations. Small creases from handling over surface of cover. Edges are rubbed and chipped. Small tear on back cover by spine and chip out of cover lower back spine edge. Tanning to inside of book. Cover art clear and bright..IN WRAPS...We have other titles ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.51
18) THE WAR BABIES
Davis, Gwen

Bantam, 1967 A Bantam paperback, First printing March 1967 in Very Good+ condition. Very slight reading crease along spine on front cover...IN WRAPS...They belong to the live-now, pay-later generation - reared in the shadow of The Bomb and wise in ways of the Pill...libeated, uninhibited, radically differdnt from their parents. Converging on New York from the four corners of the globe and determined to meet life head on... VG+, Bantam, Pb, 1st 3/67. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
19) WARE HAWK
Norton, Andre

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1984 Soft Cover. 1st Printing. Del Rey Fantasy Adventure Paperback, First paperback printing in Very Good Plus condition. May have light reading crease on spine and along edge of spine.IN WRAPS.**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail for a list**.Return to the Witch World, where magic is real and the dstinies of the common folk are touched by the women of the Old Race. VG+, Del Rey, Pb, 1st 9/84. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
20) WARLOCK'S LAST RIDE
Srasheff, Christopher

WARLOCK'S LAST RIDE
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Books, 2004. An Ace fantasy paperback, final adventure of the Warlock series. Condition is near new, has light edge wear, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><> After a series of novels that ran an incredible thirty-five years, the story of Rod Gallowglass - The Warlock in Spite of Himself -- comes to its unforgettable ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $44.96


Results 1 - 20 of 299
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (274)
Fine or New (111)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (133)
$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (252)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (38)

Filter by country:
United States (299)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: