Titles starting with W from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 141
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
W. J.TURNER. Poet and Music Critic
|
|
|
Colin Smythe , Gerrards Cross, 1990. 8vo.pp.xx + 257. Very Good hardcover in very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $33.00
($29.97)
|
|
| 2) |
W.M.U.COOKERY BOOK. Every One A Tried Recipe.In Aid of The Queensland Presbyterian Missions 1961
|
|
|
Presbyterian Bookroom,Brisbane,1961. 8vo.pp.xxiv+ 258.Original card boards.spine sunned and rear upper corner bumped.else Very good.. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.71)
|
|
| 3) |
WAKE UP TO NEW ZEALAND
|
|
|
Reed, Sydney, 1976. 8vo.pp.272. Profusely illustrated. Very Good in hardcover in slightly nicked dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.17)
|
|
| 4) |
WALK TROT AND CANTER
|
|
|
Georgian House, Melbourne,1975. 8vo.pp.vi + 208. Original owners signature on ffe.a few spots on foreedges and prelims a little brwned else Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.17)
|
|
| 5) |
WALKABOUT
|
|
|
W.H.Allen, London, 1959. 8vo.pp.xiv + 258. Scattered browning to pages elsegood clean tight copy in chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $16.00
($14.53)
|
|
| 6) |
WALKER R.N. The Story of Captain F.J.Walker
|
|
|
Evans brothers,london,1956 First edition. 8vo.pp.216.Illustrated.Very Good hardcover in chipped and rubbed poor dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.98)
|
|
| 7) |
THE WALL CAME TUMBLING DOWN. The Berlin Wall and the Fall of Communism
|
|
|
Arch Cape Press,New York ,1990. First edition. 4to.pp.95. profusely illustrated with photographs in colour and b/w. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.17)
|
|
| 8) |
WALLED GARDEN. POEMS FROM NSW PRISONS
|
|
|
Ball and Chain Press ,Sydney,1978 First Edition. 8vo.original card covers.original owners signature.pp.127..some signs of use but tight and the text is clean and unmarked This is a better than good reading copy of this collection. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.17)
|
|
| 9) |
WALLIS AND EDWARD. LETTERS 1931-1937. The Intimate Correspondence of The Duke and Duchess of Windsor,
|
|
|
Weidenfeld,London,1986. 8vo.pp.xii+308. Illustrated. Very Good in the original hardcover no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.17)
|
|
| 10) |
WALT DISNEY THE ART OF ANIMATION. The Story of The Disney Studio Contribution to a New Art
|
|
|
The Golden Press, New York, 1958. 4to.pp.188 incl. an index of animation terms and an index of animators. Profusely illustrated. Original laminated hardback Some very pale spotting on foredges else Very Good in chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $300.00
($272.49)
|
|
| 11) |
WALT LEAVES OF GRASS
|
|
|
The Franklin Library, Pennsylvania, 1979. 8vo, pp. 356. Gilt decorated, raised bands, AEG. A most attractive edition of the classic. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.79)
|
|
| 12) |
WANDERING AROUND WARWICK, Drawings in pen and ink by Mary J. Dau
|
|
|
Warwick & District Tourist Association, Warwick, ND. Oblong 4to. Illustrated in pen & wash. Original card covers. Very good internally, covers very good but for a small stain on back cover. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.25)
|
|
| 13) |
THE WANDERING YEARS
|
|
|
Longmans, Croydon, 1964. 8vo.pp.xii +211. Illustrated. Small ink mark on free front endpaper, else, Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.25)
|
|
| 14) |
THE WAR DESPATCHES OF KENNETH SLESSOR.Official Australian Correspondent 1940-1944
|
|
|
University of Queensland Press,St Lucia,1987. 8vo.pp.xxvi + 493+ illustrations.Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.79)
|
|
| 15) |
THE WAR DIARIES OF WEARY DUNLOP. Java and The Burma-Thailand Railway 1942-1945
|
|
|
Nelson, Melbourne, 1986. Crown 4to. pp.xxiv + 401. Profusely illustrated. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. The horrors of the POW camps recorded by Weary Dunlop ,a unique record. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($36.33)
|
|
| 16) |
WAR LETTERS FROM BRITAIN
|
|
|
G.P.Putnam's, New York, 1941. 8vo.pp.x +240. Original blue cloth slightly dust soiled. endpapers browned else Very Good in chipped and nicked now protected dust jacket. Signed by Forbes-Robertson and Strauss on the free front endpaper. These letters present a vivid picture of the war. The first letter from a housewife who describes the early preparations..."baby gas masks" through the homefront and from the visitors to Britain from America, A letter from the actor Stanley Lupino who did his b... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $60.00
($54.50)
|
|
| 17) |
WAR OF THE WARRAMULLAS
|
|
|
Rigby,Adelaide,1974. 8vo.pp.x + 171.Illustrated.Original hardcover a little rubbed at head and tail of spine. previous owners sticker on half title page else Very Good in dust jacket which is chipped at head and tail of spine. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.79)
|
|
| 18) |
THE WAR ZONE
|
|
|
Doubleday, New York, April 1989. First Edition. pp.212. Very Good hardback in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.79)
|
|
| 19) |
THE WARS OF THE ROSES. A Concise History
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson,London,1976.FIRST EDITION. 8vo.pp/190 with 126 illustrations.Very Good original hardcover in very good protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.25)
|
|
| 20) |
THE WATCH TOWER
|
|
|
Angus & Robertson,Syndey, 1991. Paperback.pp.219. Good clean paperback edition. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.08)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (140)
Signed (3)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
Australia (141)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





