Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Bimmer1996

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Bimmer1996 x


Results 1 - 20 of 252
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) W. B. Yeats, self-critic; A study of his early verse, and The later poetry
Parkinson, Thomas Francis

University of California Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1971. Hardcover. Campus 54 Series; Ex-Library; 260 pages; Rebound in library hardcover binding . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $62.10
2) W L Wyllie Marine Artist 1931
Quarm, Roger

Abner Schram Ltd. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover. Ex-Library; 139 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
3) WHY? Answers to Weather the Storms of Life
Brewer, Vernon

WH Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2006. Hardcover. 0.8 x 7.8 x 5 Inches; 190 pages; Inscribed by author; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) WWII War Eagles Global Air War in Original Color
Ethell, Jeffrey L.; Bodie, Warren & Bob Boyd

Widewing Publications. NF/NF 1995. Hardcover. 1 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
5) Wacky Chicks Life Lessons from Fearlessly Inappropriate and Fabulously Eccentric Women
Doonan, Simon

Wacky Chicks  Life Lessons from Fearlessly Inappropriate and Fabulously  Eccentric Women
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2005. Paperback. 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 272 pages; In his bestselling <I>Wacky Chicks,</I> irreverent social commentator and humor writer Simon Doonan introduces readers to a bracing cross section of exuberantly unconventional women: comedienne Amy Sedaris; fashion designer turned park ranger Spider Fawke; Warhol muse Brigid Berlin; Suzanne Bartsch, the woman who showed Madonna how to vogue; and many more. Distinguished primarily by their... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Wagered Heart
Hatcher, Robin Lee

Wagered Heart
Stock photo.
Zondervan. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2008. Paperback. 1 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
7) The Waggon Of Life And Other Lyrics By Russian Poets Of The Nineteenth Century
Sir Cecil Kisch, C. M. Bowra

Cresset Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1947. Hardcover. Faded dustjacket . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) Wagner's Werke Band V Tristan Und Isolde Klavierauszug
Richard Wagner

Von Breitkopf & Hartel. Fair with no dust jacket 1909. Hardcover. Klavierauszug von Otto Singer, loose binding . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
9) Wait Till Next Year A Memoir
Goodwin, Doris Kearns

Wait Till Next Year  A Memoir
Stock photo.
Doris Kearns Goodwin's memoir of growing up in the '50s as a Brooklyn Dodgers fan.

Simon & Schuster. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1998. Paperback. 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 272 pages; Set in the suburbs of New York in the 1950s, <I>Wait Till Next Year</I> is Doris Kearns Goodwin's touching memoir of growing up in love with her family and baseball. She re-creates the postwar era, when the corner store was a place to share stories and neighborhoods were equally divided between Dodger, Giant, and Yankee fans.<P>We meet the people who most influenced Goodwin'... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Waiting for Snow in Havana Confessions of a Cuban Boy
Eire, Carlos

Free Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2006. Paperback. 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 400 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.93
11) Waking Up to Boys
Abbott, Hailey

Waking Up to Boys
Stock photo.
HarperTeen. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2007. Paperback. 0.71 x 7.8 x 5.28 Inches; 256 pages; <p> My Summer To-Do List: </p> <p> Practice wakeboard front flip </p> <p> Host late-night island party </p> <p> Build a bonfire </p> <p> Seduce Todd!!! </p> <p> Chelsea's more comfortable strapped onto her wakeboard on Lake Tahoe than laced into platform espadrilles—or flirting with Todd, the adorable watersports instructor she's... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Walden and Other Writings
Thoreau, Henry David

Walden and Other Writings
Stock photo.
Thoreau's classic account of the solitary life, describing his attempts to simplify his life and sort out his priorities by l... read more

Bantam Classics. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1983. Paperback. 0.87 x 6.85 x 4.17 Inches; 464 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
13) Walk Two Moons
Creech, Sharon

Walk Two Moons
Stock photo.
While traveling by car with her grandparents from Ohio to Idaho to visit with, and hopefully bring home, her mother, 13-year-... read more

HarperCollins. Very Good with no dust jacket 1996. Paperback. 0.7 x 7.5 x 5.4 Inches; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
14) Walk in my shoes An odyssey into womanlife
Densen-Gerber, Judianne

Saturday Review Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1976. Hardcover. 289 pages; Inscribed by author; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
15) A Walk to Remember
Sparks, Nicholas

A Walk to Remember
Stock photo.
The author of THE NOTEBOOK tells the story of an aging man who recalls a high school romance that saved him from himself. An ... read more

Grand Central Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
16) Walking With Frodo A Devotional Journey Through the Lord of the Rings
Arthur, Sarah

Walking With Frodo  A Devotional Journey Through the Lord of the Rings
Stock photo.
Thirsty. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2003. Paperback. 0.54 x 7.99 x 5.04 Inches; 208 pages; Are you a "Lord of the Rings" junkie? Can’t get enough? Want more? <P>J.R.R. Tolkien was a believer in Christ who wove his faith into his writing. His heroes fight a war against the forces of darkness—a war in which every decision counts. Walking with Frodo leads you through 9 pairs of choices—darkness or light, betrayal or loyalty, deception or honesty, just to name a few... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Walking with the Wind A Memoir of the Movement
Lewis, John & Michael D'Orso

In his autobiography, John Lewis looks back at his life and his role in the American civil rights movement. He describes his ... read more

Harvest Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1999. Paperback. 1.5 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 496 pages; The son of an Alabama sharecropper, and now a sixth-term United States Congressman, John Lewis has led an extraordinary life, one that found him at the epicenter of the civil rights movement in the late '50s and '60s. As Chairman of the Student Nonviolent Coordinating Committee (SNCC), Lewis was present at all the major battlefields of the movement. Arrested more than forty times and severely beate... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) The Wall A Drama In Three Acts
Millard Lampell

Samuel French. Good+ with no dust jacket 1964. Paperback. Some notes written on title page, creased cover . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
19) Walt Whitman's Poems Selections with Critical Aids
Gay Wilson Allen, Chales T. Davis, Walt Whitman

New York University Press. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket 1955. Hardcover. Corners slightly turned in, one inch by two inch section of top of edge of front dustjacket is missing . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
20) Walter Hatke Paintings, Drawings & Prints 1969 - 1999 Mandeville Gallery Nott Memorial Union College
Walter Hatke

Union College. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2000. Paperback. January 13 - March 12, 2000 . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00


Results 1 - 20 of 252
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: